Your message has been sent! Thank you!

833 Farmstead Dr

(905) 693-9575
Check Availability
Milton, ON L9T 8C9

Contact

833 Farmstead Dr

Milton, ON L9T 8C9
(905) 693-9575
833 Farmstead Dr in Milton, ON - Building Photo
  • 2 Bedroom Bedrooms
  • $1,800 Pricing

About 833 Farmstead Dr

Legal Basement Apartment offering Modern Finishes and Well Maintained Appliances Throughout,Walking Distance to School. This Bright and Spacious Unit features Two Generously Sized Bedrooms with Ample Closet Space and an Open Concept Living Area filled with Natural Light. The Contemporary Kitchen is equipped with High Quality Appliances and Stylish Countertops. Enjoy the convenience of a Separate Entrance,Private Laundry and One Designated Parking Space. Additional Highlights included Updated Fixtures and Modern Flooring creating a comfortable and inviting Living Environment. Ideally located within walking distance to one of Milton's Top Rated Schools. (id:63800) ID#: 2143778

Property Contact Info

Contact:
IMRAN AFREEDI
(Salesperson)
Company:
iCloud Realty Ltd.
(Firm)

Call Us:(905) 693-9575

View Property Website

Powered by: REALTOR.ca

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

    • 2 Bedrooms

      $1,800

      833 Farmstead Dr

      2 Beds, 1 Bath,
      Available Now

      Availability Details

      PriceAvailability DateUnit
      $1,800Available Now833 Farmstead Dr

      Unit Amenities and Features

      Features

      • Air Conditioning
      • Heat Type - Gas

      Kitchen

      • Refrigerator

      Unit Rent and Fees

      Unit Price

      • $1,800
    Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

    Features and Amenities

    On-Site Services

    • Garden Style

    Interior Features

    • Heat Type Gas
    • Air Conditioning

    Kitchen Amenities

    • Refrigerator
    Google Map

    Map

    833 Farmstead Dr, Milton, ON L9T 8C9

    Getting Around

    • 50 / 100 Fairly walkable

      Some day-to-day needs are within walking distance

    • 30 / 100 Limited public transit

      Transit is available for some trips

    • 60 / 100 Moderately bikeable

      Suitable for bicycle commuting and/or recreation

    • 70 / 100 Moderately car friendly

      Good access to freeways and/or major arteries, with a low chance of parking problems

    Scores provided by Local Logic details

    Getting to Know the Area

    • 60 / 100 Restaurants

      Variety of restaurants within a few minutes

    • 40 / 100 Cafes

      Some cafés within a few minutes

    • 20 / 100 Nightlife

      Some bars within walking distance

    • 50 / 100 Shopping

      Several shops within walking distance

    • 70 / 100 Parks

      Large amount of park space nearby

    • 100 / 100 Noise Level

      Virtually no sources of noise nearby

    Scores provided by Local Logic

    Frequently Asked Questions about 833 Farmstead Dr

    What type of rentals are available at 833 Farmstead Dr?

    There is currently a 2 Bed 1 Bath Home for rent listed at 833 Farmstead Dr. It is Available Now.

    How much is the rent at 833 Farmstead Dr?

    833 Farmstead Dr is currently listed at $1,800.

    What area of town is 833 Farmstead Dr located in?

    Located in the Milton Halton Hills Neighborhood, 833 Farmstead Dr is in the L9T 8C9 Postal Code of Milton, ON.

    Lifestyle Ratings

    • Affordability 3.0

      The Affordability rating shows you how this community's most affordable floorplan pricing relates to the local average.

    Learn more about Lifestyle Search

    Nearby Schools

    St. Francis Xavier Catholic Secondary School

    1145 Bronte Street South
    Public School - Grades 9-12

    Milton District High School

    396 Williams Ave
    Public School - Grades 9-12

    Lumen Christi Catholic Elementary School

    841 Savoline Boulevard
    Public School - Grades K-5

    Anne J. MacArthur Public School

    820 Farmstead Drive
    Public School - Grades K-5

    St. Benedict Catholic Elementary School

    80 McLaughlin Ave
    Public School - Grades K-5
    School data provided by Local Logic.

    Points of Interest

    Time and distance from 833 Farmstead Dr.

    Big Box and Retail

    Walmart

    1280 Steeles Ave E
    6 minute drive / 2.96 miles away

    Toys"r"us

    3051 Appleby Line
    14 minute drive / 6.79 miles away

    Nearby Neighborhoods

    Milton Halton Hills

    Studio to 7 Bedroom Apartments from $1,200
    View Rentals

    Nearby Apartments

    Rental Price Ranges in the Area

    BedroomAverage RentCheapest RentHighest Rent
    Milton 1 Bedroom Apartments $2,202$1,885$2,863
    Milton 2 Bedroom Apartments $2,622$1,795$3,100
    Milton 3 Bedroom Apartments $4,256$2,675$6,410
    Milton 4 Bedroom Apartments $8,491$8,491$8,491
    2 Bedroom Homes$2,288$1,450$3,990
    3 Bedroom Homes$3,152$1,700$4,500
    4 Bedroom Homes$3,938$2,595$7,500
    5 Bedroom Homes$5,643$3,299$9,800
    6 Bedroom Homes$4,300$3,800$4,900

    Browse Top Apartments in Milton

    Viewing: 833 Farmstead Dr | Desktop Version | Listing Updated: 08/10/2026