Your message has been sent! Thank you!

836 Talwood Dr Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

836 Talwood Dr in Peterborough, ON is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(705) 304-7475
Check Availability
Peterborough, ON K9J 7G8

Contact

836 Talwood Dr

Peterborough, ON K9J 7G8
(705) 304-7475
836 Talwood Dr in Peterborough, ON - Building Photo
  • Studio–3 Bedrooms
  • $1,320-$2,377 Pricing
  • 531–1,078 Square Feet

Rent Specials

2 MONTHS FREE RENT~~Don't miss out on this incredible deal! Reach out now for more details! This incentive applies to move-ins on or before June 1st, 2026. *The rent mentioned in advertisements does not reflect the actual legal rent. The rent shown reflects the average monthly amount, incorporating any discounts over the lease period. Promotion may not apply to all suites and is based on availability. Please contact leasing for more details. T&C apply*

About 836 Talwood Dr

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

836 Talwood Dr offers Studio to 3 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,414 and having 531–1,078 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • Studio

    Studio

    From $1,414

    Studio, 1 Bath, 531 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,414Available Now501531

• Stainless Steel Appliances

    Unit 501 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,414

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,320 - $1,628
  • 2 Bedrooms

    2 Bedroom

    From $1,671

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 675-887 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,680Available Now2 Bedroom 0112863
    $1,800Available Now2 Bedroom 0609887
    $1,671Available Now2 Bedroom 0709675

Model Price Range

    • $1,671 - $2,100

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,671 - $1,800

    Unit 2 Bedroom 0112 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,680

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,671 - $2,100

    Unit 2 Bedroom 0609 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,800

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,671 - $2,100

    Unit 2 Bedroom 0709 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,671

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,671 - $2,100
  • 3 Bedrooms

    3 Bedroom

    From $1,840

    3 Beds, 1 Bath, 1078 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,840Available Now3 Bedroom 04101078

• Stainless Steel Appliances

    Unit 3 Bedroom 0410 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,840

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,840 - $2,377
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (705) 304-7475 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 102 Units
  • 8 Stories
  • Built in 1973

Lease Terms

  • 12 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$0.00
Due at Move-In
Administrative FeeiCharged per unit.$0.00

Other Fees and Policies

Situational Fees

Late FeeiCharged per unit.$0.00
Security Deposit - Non-RefundableiCharged per unit.$0.00

Pet Fees

Cat
Pet DepositiMax of 3. Charged per Pet.$0.00
One-Time Pet FeeiMax of 3. Charged Per Pet.$0.00
Monthly Pet FeeiMax of 3. Charged Per Pet.$0.00
Comments:

Max of 3.

Dog
Pet DepositiMax of 3. Charged per Pet.$0.00
One-Time Pet FeeiMax of 3. Charged Per Pet.$0.00
Monthly Pet FeeiMax of 3. Charged Per Pet.$0.00
Comments:

Max of 3.

Parking Fees

Surface Lot
Parking FeeiMax of 1. Charged Per Vehicle.$60.00/mo
Comments:

Max of 1. For information about parking availability or if additional parking spaces are required, please contact the leasing team.

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Features and Amenities

Unique Amenities

  • Outdoor Parking - $60/month

Map

836 Talwood Dr, Peterborough, ON K9J 7G8

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Tuesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Wednesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Thursday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Friday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Saturday10:00 am–4:00 pm
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about 836 Talwood Dr

Where is 836 Talwood Dr located?

836 Talwood Dr is located at 836 Talwood Dr, Peterborough, ON

What is the current rent range at 836 Talwood Dr?

Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments at 836 Talwood Dr currently range from $1,414 to $1,840

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for 836 Talwood Dr are
  • Monday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Tuesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Wednesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Thursday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Friday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Saturday 10:00 am–4:00 pm
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Are there any rent specials?

The current rent special at 836 Talwood Dr is: 2 MONTHS FREE RENT~~Don't miss out on this incredible deal! Reach out now for more details! This incentive applies to move-ins on or before June 1st, 2026. *The rent mentioned in advertisements does not reflect the actual legal rent. The rent shown reflects the average monthly amount, incorporating any discounts over the lease period. Promotion may not apply to all suites and is based on availability. Please contact leasing for more details. T&C apply*.

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Nice Value3.2

    The 836 Talwood Dr Apartments are 14.3% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the city of Peterborough

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    Studio$1,320$1,414-$94-6.6%
    2 Bedroom$1,671$1,940-$269-13.9%
    3 Bedroom$1,840$2,370-$530-22.4%

    Methodology: On 05/23/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 84 other apartment communities in Peterborough using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/23/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search