Your message has been sent! Thank you!

839 Roselawn Ave Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

839 Roselawn Ave in Toronto, ON is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(833) 576-1504
Check Availability
Toronto, ON M6B 1B5

Contact

839 Roselawn Ave

Toronto, ON M6B 1B5
(833) 576-1504
839 Roselawn Ave in Toronto, ON - Building Photo
  • Studio–2 Bedrooms
  • $2,199 Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $2,199

    Total Monthly Price
    $2,199
  • 465–840 Square Feet

Rent Specials

1 Month Rent Free~~13th month rent free on select suites

About 839 Roselawn Ave

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

839 Roselawn Ave offers Studio to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $2,199 and having 465–840 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • Studio

    Bachelor

    Studio, 1 Bath, 465 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    Availability DateUnitSq Ft
    Call for AvailabilityBachelor465 sq ft
    Prices shown for this property are the Total Monthly Price including Fees.

• Refrigerator
  • 1 Bedroom

    1 Bedroom

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 680 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    Availability DateUnitSq Ft
    Call for Availability1 Bedroom680 sq ft

• Refrigerator
  • 2 Bedrooms

    2 Bedroom

    $2,199

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 840 sq ft
    Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $2,199

    Total Monthly Price
    $2,199
    Available Jul 1

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $2,199 July 1, 20262BR840

• Refrigerator

    Unit 2BR Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $2,199Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $2,199
      Required Monthly Fees: None

    Model Lease Information

    Price

    • $2,199Total Monthly Price
Price shown is total price based on community-supplied monthly required fees. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (833) 576-1504 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 39 Units
  • 6 Stories
  • Built in 1958

Lease Terms

  • 12 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

Utilities

HeatiCharged Per Unit.Included in Rent/mo
Utility - WateriCharged Per Unit.Included in Rent/mo
Hydro-ElectricityiCharged Per Unit.Usage-Based/mo

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Cat
Pet FeeiCharged Per Pet.$0.00
Dog
Pet FeeiCharged Per Unit.$0.00

Parking Fees

Surface Lot
Parking FeeiCharged Per Vehicle.$120.00/mo

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Features and Amenities

On-Site Services

  • 24 Hour Access

Map

839 Roselawn Ave, Toronto, ON M6B 1B5

SundayBy Appointment

Frequently Asked Questions about 839 Roselawn Ave

Where is 839 Roselawn Ave located?

839 Roselawn Ave is located at 839 Roselawn Ave near the Briar Hill Belgravia area of Toronto, ON

What is the current rent range at 839 Roselawn Ave?

Studio at 839 Roselawn Ave currently start from $2,199. Call today for more info!

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for 839 Roselawn Ave are

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Are there any rent specials?

The current rent special at 839 Roselawn Ave is: 1 Month Rent Free~~13th month rent free on select suites.

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Cost Per Sq.Ft. 3.0

    The Cost Per Square Foot rating shows you the average cost per square foot for floorplans at this community in relation to the local average.

  • Affordability Good Value3.6

    The 839 Roselawn Ave Apartments are 21.6% cheaper than the average apartment in the Briar Hill Belgravia area, and 32.2% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Briar Hill Belgravia Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price Here*Neighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    2 Bedroom$2,199$2,806-$607-21.6%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Toronto

    FloorplanLowest Price Here*City Average RentCost Difference%
    2 Bedroom$2,199$3,244-$1,045-32.2%

    Methodology: On 05/23/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 82 other apartment communities in the immediate area around 839 Roselawn Ave (Briar Hill Belgravia), and 4640 other apartment communities in Toronto using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/23/2026

    * Price shown is Total Monthly Price including fees
Learn more about Lifestyle Search