Your message has been sent! Thank you!

88 Redpath Avenue Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

88 Redpath Avenue in Toronto, ON is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(647) 693-0580
Check Availability
88 Redpath Ave, Toronto, ON M4S 1J8

Contact

88 Redpath Avenue

Toronto, ON M4S 1J8
(647) 693-0580
88 Redpath Avenue in Toronto, ON - Building Photo
  • 1–2 Bedrooms
  • $1,995-$2,871 Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $1,995 - $2,871

    Total Monthly Price
    $1,995 - $2,871
  • 485–730 Square Feet

Rent Specials

Receive 3 Months Free Rent~~Terms and conditions apply; on select suites only. Please speak to a Leasing Consultant for details.

About 88 Redpath Avenue

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

88 Redpath Avenue offers 1 to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $2,085 and having 485–730 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 1 Bedroom

    1 Bedroom 1 Bath

    From $2,085

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 485-605 sq ft
    Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $1,995 - $2,324

    Total Monthly Price
    $1,995 - $2,324
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $2,110Available Now1010595
    $2,105Available Now0910595
    $2,085Available Now0410595
    Prices shown for this property are the Total Monthly Price including Fees.

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,995 - $2,324Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,995 - $2,324
      Required Monthly Fees: None

    Current Available Pricing

    • $2,085 - $2,110 Total Monthly Price

    Unit 1010 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 1010 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $2,110Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $2,110
      Required Monthly Fees: None

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,995 - $2,324Total Monthly Price

    Unit 0910 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 0910 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $2,105Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $2,105
      Required Monthly Fees: None

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,995 - $2,324Total Monthly Price

    Unit 0410 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 0410 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $2,085Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $2,085
      Required Monthly Fees: None

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,995 - $2,324Total Monthly Price
  • 2 Bedrooms

    2 Bedroom 1 Bath

    $2,871

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 730 sq ft
    Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $2,871

    Total Monthly Price
    $2,871
    Available Jun 7

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $2,871 June 7, 20260712730
    Call For Rates July 7, 20260702730

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price

    • $2,871Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $2,871
      Required Monthly Fees: None

    Current Available Pricing

    • Call For RatesTotal Monthly Price

    Unit 0712 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 0712 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $2,871Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $2,871
      Required Monthly Fees: None

    Model Lease Information

    Price

    • $2,871Total Monthly Price

    Unit 0702 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Model Lease Information

    Price

    • $2,871Total Monthly Price
Price shown is total price based on community-supplied monthly required fees. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (647) 693-0580 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 186 Units
  • 16 Stories
  • Built in 1962
  • Renovated In Mar 2023

Lease Terms

  • 12 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

Utilities

Utility - WateriCharged per unit.Included in Rent/mo
HeatiCharged per unit.Included in Rent/mo
Hydro-ElectricityiCharged Per Unit.Usage-Based/mo

Surface Lot
  • 1 Max
CoverediParking Available
Garage Parking
  • 1 Max

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

• Public Transportation
  • 24 Hour Access

Map

88 Redpath Ave, Toronto, ON M4S 1J8

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday11:00 am–7:00 pm
Tuesday11:00 am–7:00 pm
Wednesday11:00 am–7:00 pm
Thursday11:00 am–7:00 pm
Friday9:00 am–5:00 pm
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about 88 Redpath Avenue

Where is 88 Redpath Avenue located?

88 Redpath Avenue is located at 88 Redpath Ave near the Mount Pleasant West area of Toronto, ON

What is the current rent range at 88 Redpath Avenue?

1 Bedroom to 2 Bedroom Apartments at 88 Redpath Avenue currently range from $2,085 to $2,871

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for 88 Redpath Avenue are
  • Monday 11:00 am–7:00 pm
  • Tuesday 11:00 am–7:00 pm
  • Wednesday 11:00 am–7:00 pm
  • Thursday 11:00 am–7:00 pm
  • Friday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Saturday Closed
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Are there any rent specials?

The current rent special at 88 Redpath Avenue is: Receive 3 Months Free Rent~~Terms and conditions apply; on select suites only. Please speak to a Leasing Consultant for details..

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Good Value3.6

    The 88 Redpath Avenue Apartments are 12.55% cheaper than the average apartment in the Mount Pleasant West area, and 14.8% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Mount Pleasant West Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price Here*Neighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,995$2,310-$315-13.6%
    2 Bedroom$2,871$3,243-$372-11.5%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Toronto

    FloorplanLowest Price Here*City Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,995$2,451-$456-18.6%
    2 Bedroom$2,871$3,227-$356-11.0%

    Methodology: On 05/13/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 498 other apartment communities in the immediate area around 88 Redpath Avenue (Mount Pleasant West), and 9903 other apartment communities in Toronto using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/13/2026

    * Price shown is Total Monthly Price including fees
  • Pet Friendly 3.4

    Top Pet Friendly apartments have specified that they accept pets and feature a number pet friendly amenities for renters with furry friends.

    Rating Factors

    This 3.4-star Pet Friendly rating is based on the following features:

    • Walking/Biking Trails
  • Family Friendly 3.6

    Family Friendly apartments feature the best community amenities for larger families like larger floorplans, playgrounds and day care options.

    Rating Factors

    This 3.6-star Family Friendly rating is based on the following features: