Your message has been sent! Thank you!

99 Granite Street Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

99 Granite Street in Quincy, MA is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(339) 209-2118
Check Availability
99 Granite St, Quincy, MA 02169

Contact

99 Granite Street

Quincy, MA 02169
(339) 209-2118
99 Granite Street in Quincy, MA - Building Photo
  • Studio–2 Bedrooms
  • $1,650-$2,800 Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $1,650 - $2,800

    Total Monthly Price
    $1,650 - $2,800
  • 537–865 Square Feet

About 99 Granite Street

99 Granite Street is located in the Quincy Center Neighborhood and 02169 Zip code of Quincy, MA. This community is professionally managed by Marina Bay Management Services LLC

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

99 Granite Street offers Studio to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,750 and having 537–865 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • Studio

    Studio

    Studio, 1 Bath, 537 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    From $1,650Call for AvailabilityStudio537 sq ft
    Prices shown for this property are the Total Monthly Price including Fees.

Model Price Range

    • $1,650 - $1,800Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,650 - $1,800
      Required Monthly Fees: None
  • 1 Bedroom

    One Bedroom

    From $1,750

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 577-758 sq ft
    Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $1,750 - $2,200

    Total Monthly Price
    $1,750 - $2,200
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $2,200Available Now203706
    $2,200Available Now306758
    $1,750Available Now409577

Model Price Range

    • $1,750 - $2,200Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,750 - $2,200
      Required Monthly Fees: None

    Unit 203 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $2,200Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $2,200
      Required Monthly Fees: None

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,750 - $2,200Total Monthly Price

    Unit 306 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $2,200Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $2,200
      Required Monthly Fees: None

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,750 - $2,200Total Monthly Price

    Unit 409 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,750Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,750
      Required Monthly Fees: None

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,750 - $2,200Total Monthly Price
  • 2 Bedrooms

    Two Bedrooms

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 865 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    From $2,250Call for AvailabilityTwo Bedrooms865 sq ft

Model Price Range

    • $2,250 - $2,800Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $2,250 - $2,800
      Required Monthly Fees: None
Price shown is total price based on community-supplied monthly required fees. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (339) 209-2118 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 52 Units
  • 5 Stories
  • Built in 1991

Lease Terms

  • 12 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Reservation/Holding FeeiRefundable within 3 days or if unable to approve background screening. Note: This property does not collect a security deposit. The holding fee of $500 will be applied towards the balance due at the time of move-in. Charged Per Unit.$500.00
Due at Move-In
First Month's RentiCharged per unit.100.0% of base rent
Last Month's RentiCharged per unit.100.0% of base rent
No Security DepositiCharged per unit.Included in Rent

Utilities

Utility - ElectriciService Provider: National Grid. Electricity covers cooking, lights, heat, and air conditioning Charged Per Unit. Payable to Third Party.Usage-Based/mo
Utility - Water/SeweriIncluded in rent Charged Per Unit.Included in Rent/mo
Phone/Cable/InternetiService Provider: Comcast/Xfinity Charged per unit.Usage-Based/mo
Renters InsuranceiMinimum of $100,000 in personal liability converage. Charged per unit. Payable to Third Party.Usage-Based/mo

Other Fees and Policies

Parking Fees

Surface Lot
Parking FeeiMax of 1. Charged Per Vehicle.Included in Rent/mo
Comments:

Max of 1.

Pet Policy and Fees

No Pets Allowed

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

99 Granite St, Quincy, MA 02169

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Tuesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Wednesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Thursday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Friday9:00 am–5:00 pm
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about 99 Granite Street

Where is 99 Granite Street located?

99 Granite Street is located at 99 Granite St near the Quincy Center area of Quincy, MA

What is the current rent range at 99 Granite Street?

Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments at 99 Granite Street currently range from $1,750 to $2,200

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for 99 Granite Street are
  • Monday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Tuesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Wednesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Thursday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Friday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Saturday Closed
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Nice Value3.2

    The 99 Granite Street Apartments are 31.83% cheaper than the average apartment in the Quincy Center area, and 32.17% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Quincy Center Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price Here*Neighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,750$2,800-$1,050-37.5%
    Studio$1,650$2,214-$564-25.5%
    2 Bedroom$2,250$3,333-$1,083-32.5%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Quincy

    FloorplanLowest Price Here*City Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,750$2,601-$851-32.7%
    Studio$1,650$2,454-$804-32.8%
    2 Bedroom$2,250$3,262-$1,012-31.0%

    Methodology: On 05/24/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 413 other apartment communities in the immediate area around 99 Granite Street (Quincy Center), and 1496 other apartment communities in Quincy using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/24/2026

    * Price shown is Total Monthly Price including fees
Learn more about Lifestyle Search

Points of Interest

Time and distance from 99 Granite Street.

Arts Museums and Landmarks

Museum of Fine Arts, Boston

465 Huntington Avenue
16 minute drive / 7.48 miles away

Boston Public Library

700 Boylston St.
16 minute drive / 7.73 miles away

Skywalk Observatory

800 Boylston Street
16 minute drive / 7.76 miles away

Big Box and Retail

Walgreens

418 Southern Artery
2 minute drive / 0.75 miles away

Target

7 Allstate Rd
13 minute drive / 6.12 miles away

Colleges and Universities

University of Massachusetts, Boston

100 Morrissey Blvd
10 minute drive / 4.69 miles away

Curry College

1071 Blue Hill Ave
11 minute drive / 5.49 miles away

Massasoit Community College - Canton Campus

900 Randolph Street
13 minute drive / 6.51 miles away

Groceries

Stop & Shop

460 Blue Hill Ave
11 minute drive / 5.47 miles away

Shaw's

1377 Hyde Park Ave
12 minute drive / 5.93 miles away

Star Market

53 Huntington Ave