Your message has been sent! Thank you!

9Ten West Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

9Ten West in Salt Lake City, UT is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(385) 899-2905
Check Availability
910 W North Temple, Salt Lake City, UT 84116

Contact

9Ten West

910 W North Temple
Salt Lake City, UT 84116
(385) 899-2905
9Ten West in Salt Lake City, UT - Building Photo
  • Studio–1 Bedrooms
  • $483-$1,090 Pricing
  • 250–611 Square Feet

About 9Ten West

9Ten West is located in the Fairpark Neighborhood and 84116 Zip code of Salt Lake City, UT. This community is professionally managed by Cornerstone Residential

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

9Ten West offers Studio to 1 Bedroom apartments starting from $483 and having 250–611 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • Studio

    Studio A

    From $483

    Studio, 1 Bath, 250-408 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    From $483Available NowStudio A250-408 sq ft

Model Price Range

    • $483 - $931
  • 1 Bedroom

    1 Bed, 1 bath

    $1,090

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 559-611 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,090Available Now1 Bed, 1 bath559-611 sq ft

Model Price

    • $1,090
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (385) 899-2905 to schedule a tour.

Property Information

  • Built in 2026
  • 6 Stories
  • 180 Units

Lease Terms

  • 12 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Policy and Fees

Pet Policies are Negotiable

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Features and Amenities

On-Site Services

  • 24 Hour Access

Map

910 W North Temple, Salt Lake City, UT 84116

Frequently Asked Questions about 9Ten West

Where is 9Ten West located?

9Ten West is located at 910 W North Temple near the Fairpark area of Salt Lake City, UT

What is the current rent range at 9Ten West?

Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments at 9Ten West currently range from $483 to $1,090

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Super Value4.0

    The 9Ten West Apartments are 53.0% cheaper than the average apartment in the Fairpark area, and 49.9% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Fairpark Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    Studio$483$1,352-$869-64.3%
    1 Bedroom$1,090$1,871-$781-41.7%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Salt Lake City

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    Studio$483$1,372-$889-64.8%
    1 Bedroom$1,090$1,676-$586-35.0%

    Methodology: On 05/21/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 419 other apartment communities in the immediate area around 9Ten West (Fairpark), and 1831 other apartment communities in Salt Lake City using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/21/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search