Your message has been sent! Thank you!

ALMA @ Shaughnessy Village Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

ALMA @ Shaughnessy Village in Montréal, QC is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(438) 605-5380
Check Availability
1680 Lincoln Av, Montréal, QC H3H 1G9

Contact

ALMA @ Shaughnessy Village

1680 Lincoln Av
Montréal, QC H3H 1G9
(438) 605-5380
ALMA @ Shaughnessy Village in Montréal, QC - Building Photo
  • Studio–4 Bedrooms
  • $1,114-$4,620 Pricing
  • 430–1,768 Square Feet

Rent Specials

Flexible Lease Terms with Unbeatable Prices!~~Flexible lease options designed to fit your schedule, plus special incentives available for a limited time. January leases starting as low as $671/month and September leases starting as low as $1059/month.

About ALMA @ Shaughnessy Village

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

ALMA @ Shaughnessy Village offers Studio to 4 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,114 and having 430–1,768 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • Studio

    Studio - Standard

    From $1,114

    Studio, 1 Bath, 430-501 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitView Details
    $2,000/personAvailable NowPrivate
    $1,114/personAvailable NowShared (Roomies)
    $2,000/personAvailable NowPrivate

Model Price Range

    • $1,114 - $2,000

    Unit Private Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,000

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,114 - $2,000

    Unit Shared (Roomies) Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,114

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,114 - $2,000

    Unit Private Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,000

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,114 - $2,000

    Studio - Large

    From $1,223

    Studio, 1 Bath, 525-530 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitView Details
    $2,200/personAvailable NowPrivate
    $1,223/personAvailable NowShared (Roomies)
    $2,200/personAvailable NowPrivate

Model Price Range

    • $1,223 - $2,200

    Unit Private Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,200

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,223 - $2,200

    Unit Shared (Roomies) Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,223

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,223 - $2,200

    Unit Private Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,200

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,223 - $2,200
  • 2 Bedrooms

    2 Bedroom 1 Bath

    From $1,500

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 855-862 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitView Details
    $1,500/personAvailable NowPrivate
    $1,500/personAvailable NowPrivate
    $3,000/personAvailable NowEntire Unit

Model Price Range

    • $1,500 - $3,000

    Unit Private Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,500

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,500 - $3,000

    Unit Private Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,500

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,500 - $3,000

    Unit Entire Unit Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $3,000

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,500 - $3,000
  • 3 Bedrooms

    3 Bedroom 2 Bathroom

    From $1,280

    3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1258-1494 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitView Details
    $1,280/personAvailable NowPrivate
    $3,840/personAvailable NowEntire Unit
    $1,280/personAvailable NowPrivate

Model Price Range

    • $1,280 - $3,840

    Unit Private Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,280

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,280 - $3,840

    Unit Entire Unit Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $3,840

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,280 - $3,840

    Unit Private Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,280

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,280 - $3,840
  • 4 Bedrooms

    4 Bedroom 2 Bathroom

    From $1,155

    4 Beds, 2 Baths, 1147-1768 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitView Details
    $1,155/personAvailable NowPrivate
    $4,620/personAvailable NowEntire Unit
    $1,155/personAvailable NowPrivate

Model Price Range

    • $1,155 - $4,620

    Unit Private Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,155

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,155 - $4,620

    Unit Entire Unit Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $4,620

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,155 - $4,620

    Unit Private Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,155

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,155 - $4,620
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (438) 605-5380 to schedule a tour.

Property Information

  • 101 Units
  • 18 Stories
  • Built in 2022

• Recycling
  • 24 Hour Access

Map

1680 Lincoln Av, Montréal, QC H3H 1G9

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Tuesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Wednesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Thursday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Friday9:00 am–5:00 pm
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about ALMA @ Shaughnessy Village

Where is ALMA @ Shaughnessy Village located?

ALMA @ Shaughnessy Village is located at 1680 Lincoln Av, Montréal, QC

What is the current rent range at ALMA @ Shaughnessy Village?

Studio to 4 Bedroom Apartments at ALMA @ Shaughnessy Village currently range from $1,114 to $4,620

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for ALMA @ Shaughnessy Village are
  • Monday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Tuesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Wednesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Thursday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Friday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Saturday Closed
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Are there any rent specials?

The current rent special at ALMA @ Shaughnessy Village is: Flexible Lease Terms with Unbeatable Prices!~~Flexible lease options designed to fit your schedule, plus special incentives available for a limited time. January leases starting as low as $671/month and September leases starting as low as $1059/month..

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Good Value3.6

    The ALMA @ Shaughnessy Village Apartments are 49.08% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the city of Montréal

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    Studio$1,114$1,445-$331-22.9%
    2 Bedroom$1,500$2,384-$884-37.1%
    3 Bedroom$1,280$3,348-$2,068-61.8%
    4 Bedroom$1,155$4,525-$3,370-74.5%

    Methodology: On 05/21/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 7539 other apartment communities in Montréal using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/21/2026

  • Family Friendly 3.0

    Family Friendly apartments feature the best community amenities for larger families like larger floorplans, playgrounds and day care options.

    Rating Factors

    This 3.0-star Family Friendly rating is based on the following features:

    • Dishwashers
    • 24 Hour Access
    See less
  • Accessibility 3.0

    Rentals with high ratings in the Accessibility category have featured top amenities and community services that can help provide for a more accessible living experience for residents.

    Rating Factors

    This 3.0-star Accessibility rating is based on the following features:

    • Wheelchair Access