Your message has been sent! Thank you!

AVA Esterra Park Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

AVA Esterra Park in Redmond, WA is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(425) 448-8661
Check Availability
15301 NE Turing St, Redmond, WA 98052

Contact

AVA Esterra Park

15301 NE Turing St
Redmond, WA 98052
(425) 448-8661
AVA Esterra Park in Redmond, WA - Building Photo
  • Studio–2 Bedrooms
  • $2,040-$3,706 Pricing
  • 467–1,310 Square Feet

Rent Specials

* Apply by 6/2 for 2 months off! * Terms and conditions apply.

About AVA Esterra Park

AVA Esterra Park is located in the Overlake Neighborhood and 98052 Zip code of Redmond, WA. This community is professionally managed by AvalonBay Communities, Inc.

• Garage Parking
  • Minutes From SR-520
  • Quartz Countertops
  • Resident Lounge
  • Sliding Barn Doors
  • Smoke-Free Community
  • Steps From The Microsoft Campus
  • Virtual Fitness Classes
  • Walking Distance To Shopping And Dining

See All Amenities

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

AVA Esterra Park offers Studio to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $2,040 and having 467–1,310 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • Studio

    SM04

    From $2,040

    Studio, 1 Bath, 505-521 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $2,115Available Now504511
    $2,040 June 26, 2026435505
    $2,155 June 26, 2026806521

Model Price Range

    • $2,040 - $2,155

    Deposit

    • $200 deposit

    Unit 504 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,115

    Deposit

    • $200 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $2,040 - $2,155

    Unit 435 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,040

    Deposit

    • $200 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $2,040 - $2,155

    Unit 806 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,155

    Deposit

    • $200 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $2,040 - $2,155

    Floorplan S11

    $2,105

    Studio, 1 Bath, 467 sq ft
    Available Jun 9

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $2,105 June 9, 2026434467

• Stainless Steel Appliances

    Unit 434 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,105

    Deposit

    • $200 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $2,105
  • 1 Bedroom

    Floorplan A13

    From $2,470

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 725-806 sq ft
    Available Now
    Largest 1 BedroomThis is the largest 1 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $2,560Available Now437725
    $2,470 June 8, 2026541806
    $2,555 September 28, 2026441725

Model Price Range

    • $2,470 - $2,560

    Deposit

    • $200 deposit

    Unit 437 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,560

    Deposit

    • $200 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $2,470 - $2,560

    Unit 541 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,470

    Deposit

    • $200 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $2,470 - $2,560

    Unit 441 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,555

    Deposit

    • $200 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $2,470 - $2,560

    Floorplan A12

    $2,515

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 733 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $2,515Available Now846733

• Stainless Steel Appliances

    Unit 846 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,515

    Deposit

    • $200 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $2,515

    Floorplan A22

    From $2,520

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 736 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $2,560Available Now952736
    $2,520 June 23, 2026752736

Model Price Range

    • $2,520 - $2,560

    Deposit

    • $200 deposit

    Unit 952 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,560

    Deposit

    • $200 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $2,520 - $2,560

    Unit 752 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,520

    Deposit

    • $200 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $2,520 - $2,560

    Floorplan A11

    $2,625

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 800 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $2,625Available Now632800

• Stainless Steel Appliances

    Unit 632 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,625

    Deposit

    • $200 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $2,625

    Floorplan A2

    $2,300

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 598 sq ft
    Available Jun 12

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $2,300 June 12, 2026719598

• Stainless Steel Appliances

    Unit 719 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,300

    Deposit

    • $200 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $2,300

    Floorplan A21

    $2,135

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 555 sq ft
    Available Jun 15
    Cheapest 1 BedroomThis is the cheapest 1 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $2,135 June 15, 2026523555

• Stainless Steel Appliances

    Unit 523 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,135

    Deposit

    • $200 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $2,135

    Floorplan A14

    $2,403

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 660 sq ft
    Available Jun 29

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $2,403 June 29, 2026816660

• Stainless Steel Appliances

    Unit 816 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,403

    Deposit

    • $200 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $2,403

    Floorplan A8

    $2,291

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 694 sq ft
    Available Aug 15

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $2,291 August 15, 2026751694

• Stainless Steel Appliances

    Unit 751 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,291

    Deposit

    • $200 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $2,291
  • 2 Bedrooms

    Floorplan B3

    $3,580

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1080 sq ft
    Available Jun 14

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $3,580 June 14, 20268561080

• Stainless Steel Appliances

    Unit 856 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $3,580

    Deposit

    • $200 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $3,580

    Floorplan B6D

    $3,706

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1310 sq ft
    Available Jun 17

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $3,706 June 17, 20267301310

• Stainless Steel Appliances

    Unit 730 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $3,706

    Deposit

    • $200 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $3,706
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (425) 448-8661 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 323 Units
  • 7 Stories
  • Built in 2017
  • Furnished

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application FeesiCharged Per Applicant.$60.00
Due at Move-In
Security DepositiCharged Per Unit.$200.00
Lease Admin FeeiCharged per unit.$325.00

Utilities

Technology ConnectiCharged per unit.$89.00/mo

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Cat
Pet DepositiMax of 2. Charged per Pet.$500.00
Monthly Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$35.00/mo
Comments:

Max of 2.

Dog
Pet DepositiMax of 2. Charged per Pet.$500.00
Monthly Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$35.00/mo
Restrictions:

breed restrictions on website

Comments:

Max of 2.

Parking Info and Fees

Surface Lot

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

15301 NE Turing St, Redmond, WA 98052

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday9:00 am–7:00 pm
Tuesday9:00 am–7:00 pm
Wednesday9:30 am–7:00 pm
Thursday9:00 am–7:00 pm
Friday9:00 am–7:00 pm
Saturday9:00 am–7:00 pm
Sunday9:00 am–7:00 pm

Frequently Asked Questions about AVA Esterra Park

Where is AVA Esterra Park located?

AVA Esterra Park is located at 15301 NE Turing St near the Overlake area of Redmond, WA

What is the current rent range at AVA Esterra Park?

Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments at AVA Esterra Park currently range from $2,040 to $3,706

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for AVA Esterra Park are
  • Monday 9:00 am–7:00 pm
  • Tuesday 9:00 am–7:00 pm
  • Wednesday 9:30 am–7:00 pm
  • Thursday 9:00 am–7:00 pm
  • Friday 9:00 am–7:00 pm
  • Saturday 9:00 am–7:00 pm
  • Sunday 9:00 am–7:00 pm

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Are there any rent specials?

The current rent special at AVA Esterra Park is: * Apply by 6/2 for 2 months off! * Terms and conditions apply..

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Nice Value3.0

    The AVA Esterra Park Apartments are 5.53% cheaper than the average apartment in the Overlake area, and 4.87% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Overlake Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    Studio$2,040$2,049-$9-0.4%
    1 Bedroom$2,135$2,619-$484-18.5%
    2 Bedroom$3,580$3,498+$822.3%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Redmond

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    Studio$2,040$1,960+$804.1%
    1 Bedroom$2,135$2,628-$493-18.8%
    2 Bedroom$3,580$3,577+$30.1%

    Methodology: On 05/24/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 301 other apartment communities in the immediate area around AVA Esterra Park (Overlake), and 577 other apartment communities in Redmond using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/24/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search