Your message has been sent! Thank you!

AVIA Apartments at 110th Street

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

AVIA Apartments at 110th Street in Overland Park, KS is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(913) 490-0643
Check Availability
6300 W 110th St, Overland Park, KS 66211

Contact

AVIA Apartments at 110th Street

6300 W 110th St
Overland Park, KS 66211
(913) 490-0643
AVIA Apartments at 110th Street in Overland Park, KS - Building Photo
  • Studio–2 Bedrooms
  • $1,089-$1,419 Pricing
  • 483–790 Square Feet

About AVIA Apartments at 110th Street

AVIA Apartments at 110th Street is located in the Outlying Johnson County KS Neighborhood and 66211 Zip code of Overland Park, KS. This community is professionally managed by PEG Property Group

Unique Features and Amenities

  • 1 GB High Speed Internet
  • 2" Faux Window Coverings
  • 24/7 Onsite Laundry Facility
  • 24/7 Package Lockers
  • Ample Covered Parking
  • Breathtaking Courtyard Views*
  • Central Heating & Air Conditioning
  • Convenient 24-7 Mini Market
  • Courtyard View ( In Select Homes)
  • Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Microwave, & Range
  • Enjoyable Patios/Balconies*
  • Expansive Vaulted Ceilings*
  • Free Uncovered Parking
  • Fully-Equipped 24/7 Fitness Center
  • Get Flex Optional Flexible Rental Payment Program
  • Refreshing Resort-Style Pool
  • Relaxing Outdoor Courtyard & Fire Pit Area
  • RentPlus Credit Builder Program
  • Sleek, Black, Energy-Efficient Appliances
  • Spacious Loft Style Bedrooms*
  • Spruce Cleaning & Chore Services
  • TheGuarantors Lease Guarantee Program
  • Warm Wood-Like Flooring

See All Amenities

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

AVIA Apartments at 110th Street offers Studio to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,089 and having 483–790 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

Cost CalculatorEstimate your monthly and one-time fees
  • Studio

    Studio

    $1,089

    Studio, 1 Bath, 483 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositView Details
    $1,089Available Now513483$300
    $1,089Available Now623483$300
    $1,089Available Now1221483$300

Model Price

    • $1,089

    Unit 513 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,089
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $300 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,089

    Unit 623 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,089
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $300 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,089

    Unit 1221 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,089
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $300 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,089
  • 2 Bedrooms

    Two Bedroom

    $1,419

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 790 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit3D ToursView Details
    $1,419Available Now722790$300
    $1,419 July 14, 2026122790$300

    Model Amenities and Features

    Unique Features

    • Expansive Vaulted Ceilings*
    • Spacious Loft Style Bedrooms*

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $1,419

    Unit 722 Amenities and Features

    Unique Features

    • Expansive Vaulted Ceilings*
    • Spacious Loft Style Bedrooms*

    Unit 722 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,419
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $300 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,419

    Unit 122 Amenities and Features

    Unique Features

    • Expansive Vaulted Ceilings*
    • Spacious Loft Style Bedrooms*

    Unit 122 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,419
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $300 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,419
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (913) 490-0643 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • Renovated In 2023
  • 112 Units
  • 2 Stories
  • Built in 1984

Lease Terms

  • 6 - 14 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$50.00
Due at Move-In
Administrative FeeiCharged per unit.$150.00

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Cat
Cat FeeiCharged per Pet.$300.00
Cat RentiCharged Per Pet.$25.00/mo
Restrictions:

None

Comments:

| Restrictions: None.

Dog
Dog FeeiCharged per Pet.$300.00
Dog RentiCharged Per Pet.$25.00/mo
Restrictions:

None

Comments:

| Restrictions: None.

Parking Info and Fees

Other

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

6300 W 110th St, Overland Park, KS 66211

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Tuesday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Wednesday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Thursday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Friday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Saturday10:00 am–5:00 pm
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about AVIA Apartments at 110th Street

Where is AVIA Apartments at 110th Street located?

AVIA Apartments at 110th Street is located at 6300 W 110th St near the Outlying Johnson County KS area of Overland Park, KS

What is the current rent range at AVIA Apartments at 110th Street?

Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments at AVIA Apartments at 110th Street currently range from $1,089 to $1,419

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for AVIA Apartments at 110th Street are
  • Monday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Tuesday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Wednesday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Thursday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Friday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Saturday 10:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Good Value3.6

    The AVIA Apartments at 110th Street Apartments are 24.9% cheaper than the average apartment in the Outlying Johnson County KS area, and 24.6% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Outlying Johnson County KS Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    Studio$1,089$1,428-$339-23.7%
    2 Bedroom$1,419$1,920-$501-26.1%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Overland Park

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    Studio$1,089$1,451-$362-24.9%
    2 Bedroom$1,419$1,874-$455-24.3%

    Methodology: On 05/21/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 1158 other apartment communities in the immediate area around AVIA Apartments at 110th Street (Outlying Johnson County KS), and 375 other apartment communities in Overland Park using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/21/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search

Renters Reviews and Ratings

2.3
6 Renters Reviews
  • Horrible place to live

    July 6, 2024
    I moved in the beginning of October and I've had nothing but problems. We've been. Through three managers since october from February They blind you for everything, so if you want to come rent here, make sure that you know a plumber electrician to fix your stuff because maintenance doesn't fix anything. I've had water damage, electrical problems. My electric bill way too high and they shut off the water almost a week ago to the kitchen because it's been laking since October. You put in more ...
    quarters and nothing gets done. You have to keep on them and keep on them. Or you have to pay for it out of your pocket. So many people move in here and move out. And they're all liars about everything. This company made 9 million or 9 billion dollars and 2023, and they can't fix nothing. They don't even fix heaters. There's water leaking in my window. And they don't care that's the problem they don't care about anything.