Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Abbey Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Abbey in Ann Arbor, MI is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(734) 786-8608
Check Availability
909 Church St, Ann Arbor, MI 48104

Contact

Abbey

909 Church St
Ann Arbor, MI 48104
(734) 786-8608
Abbey in Ann Arbor, MI - Building Photo
  • 2–3 Bedrooms
  • $1,177-$3,530 Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $1,177 - $3,530

    Total Monthly Price
    $1,177 - $3,530
  • 1,035–1,080 Square Feet

Rent Specials

This monthly ONLY - All Utilities Included (except electricity) + $250 Administration Fee Waived!~~This monthly ONLY - All Utilities Included (except electricity) + $250 Administration Fee Waived!

About Abbey

Abbey is located in the Central Ann Arbor Neighborhood and 48104 Zip code of Ann Arbor, MI. This community is professionally managed by Prime Student Housing

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Abbey offers 2 to 3 Bedroom apartments starting from $3,010 and having 1,035–1,080 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 2 Bedrooms

    2 Bed Bi-Level ML

    From $3,010

    2 Beds, 1.5 Baths, 1080 sq ft
    Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $1,425 - $3,010

    Total Monthly Price
    $1,425 - $3,010
    Available Aug 16

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $3,010 August 16, 2026F1080
    $3,010 August 16, 2026G1080
    Prices shown for this property are the Total Monthly Price including Fees.

Model Price Range

    • $1,425 - $3,010Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,425 - $3,010
      Required Monthly Fees: None

    Current Available Pricing

    • $3,010Total Monthly Price

Unit Price

    • $3,010Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $3,010
      Required Monthly Fees: None

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,425 - $3,010Total Monthly Price

Unit Price

    • $3,010Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $3,010
      Required Monthly Fees: None

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,425 - $3,010Total Monthly Price
  • 3 Bedrooms

    3 Bed 1.5 Bath

    From $3,530

    3 Beds, 1.5 Baths, 1035 sq ft
    Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $1,177 - $3,530

    Total Monthly Price
    $1,177 - $3,530
    Available Aug 16

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $3,530 August 16, 202661035

    Unit 6 Amenities and Features

• Tile Floors

    Unit 6 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $3,530Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $3,530
      Required Monthly Fees: None

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,177 - $3,530Total Monthly Price
Price shown is total price based on community-supplied monthly required fees. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (734) 786-8608 to schedule a tour.

Property Information

  • 14 Units
  • 4 Stories
  • Built in 1966
  • Furnished

Lease Terms

  • 12 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$50.00
Due at Move-In
Administrative FeeiCharged Per Unit.$250.00

Utilities

Utility - Water/Waste WateriCharged Per Resident.Usage-Based/mo
Utility - ElectriciCharged Per Unit. Payable to Third Party.Usage-Based/mo
Utility - SeweriCharged Per Unit.Included in Rent/mo
High Speed Internet AccessiCharged Per Unit.Included in Rent/mo

Other Fees and Policies

Parking Fees

Surface Lot
Parking FeeiCharged Per Vehicle.$100.00/mo

Pet Policy and Fees

No Pets Allowed

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

909 Church St, Ann Arbor, MI 48104

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Tuesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Wednesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Thursday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Friday9:00 am–5:00 pm
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Abbey

Where is Abbey located?

Abbey is located at 909 Church St near the Central Ann Arbor area of Ann Arbor, MI

What is the current rent range at Abbey?

2 Bedroom to 3 Bedroom Apartments at Abbey currently range from $3,010 to $3,530

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Abbey are
  • Monday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Tuesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Wednesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Thursday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Friday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Saturday Closed
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Are there any rent specials?

The current rent special at Abbey is: This monthly ONLY - All Utilities Included (except electricity) + $250 Administration Fee Waived!~~This monthly ONLY - All Utilities Included (except electricity) + $250 Administration Fee Waived!.

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Nice Value3.4

    The Abbey Apartments are 41.35% cheaper than the average apartment in the Central Ann Arbor area, and 42.95% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Central Ann Arbor Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price Here*Neighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    2 Bedroom$1,425$2,249-$824-36.6%
    3 Bedroom$1,177$2,182-$1,005-46.1%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Ann Arbor

    FloorplanLowest Price Here*City Average RentCost Difference%
    2 Bedroom$1,425$2,121-$696-32.8%
    3 Bedroom$1,177$2,509-$1,332-53.1%

    Methodology: On 05/15/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 376 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Abbey (Central Ann Arbor), and 497 other apartment communities in Ann Arbor using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/15/2026

    * Price shown is Total Monthly Price including fees
  • Transit Friendly 3.2

    Transit Friendly apartments feature a fantastic location and great access to local mass transit.

Learn more about Lifestyle Search