Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Acasa Ocala Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Acasa Ocala in Tallahassee, FL is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(850) 583-4960
Check Availability
1303 Ocala Rd, Tallahassee, FL 32304

Contact

Acasa Ocala

1303 Ocala Rd
Tallahassee, FL 32304
(850) 583-4960
Acasa Ocala in Tallahassee, FL - Building Photo
  • 1–4 Bedrooms
  • $700-$1,450 Pricing
  • 727–1,516 Square Feet

Rent Specials

TWO MONTHS FREE + $0 APPLICATION FEE~~$0 application fee PLUS first FULL month rent will be free as well as your third month's rent!

About Acasa Ocala

Acasa Ocala is located in the University Neighborhood and 32304 Zip code of Tallahassee, FL. This community is professionally managed by Integrity Rise Property Management

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Acasa Ocala offers 1 to 4 Bedroom apartments starting from $850 and having 727–1,516 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 1 Bedroom

    1 Bedroom, 1 Bath

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 727 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    From $700Call for Availability1 Bedroom, 1 Bath727 sq ft$500

Model Price Range

    • $700 - $1,075

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit
  • 2 Bedrooms

    2 Bedroom, 2 Bath

    From $850

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 964 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    From $850Available Now2 Bedroom, 2 Bath964 sq ft$500

Model Price Range

    • $850 - $1,200

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit
  • 3 Bedrooms

    3 Bedroom, 2 Bath

    From $975

    3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1209 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    From $975Available Now3 Bedroom, 2 Bath1209 sq ft$500

Model Price Range

    • $975 - $1,325

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit
  • 4 Bedrooms

    4 Bedroom, 2 Bath

    From $1,100

    4 Beds, 2 Baths, 1516 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    From $1,100Available Now4 Bedroom, 2 Bath1516 sq ft$500

Model Price Range

    • $1,100 - $1,450

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (850) 583-4960 to schedule a tour.

Videos

3D Tours

Property Information

  • Renovated In 2016
  • 244 Units
  • 2 Stories
  • Built in 1973

Lease Terms

  • 12 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$60.00
Due at Move-In
Admin FeeiCharged Per Unit.$99.00

Utilities

Maintenance FeeiIncludes CAM, pest control, and trash. Charged Per Unit.$70.00/mo
High Speed Internet AccessiCharged Per Unit.$65.00/mo
Utility - Water/SeweriCharged Per Unit.Varies/mo

Other Fees and Policies

Situational Fees

Liability WaiveriResidents will be enrolled in the liability waiver program if they do not have their own renters insurance. Charged per unit.$16.00/mo

Pet Fees

Pet Policies are Negotiable

Dog
Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$350.00
Monthly Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$25.00/mo
Pet interview, Spayed/Neutered, 65 lbs. Weight Limit
Comments:

Max of 2.

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

1303 Ocala Rd, Tallahassee, FL 32304

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday8:30 am–5:00 pm
Tuesday8:30 am–5:00 pm
Wednesday8:30 am–5:00 pm
Thursday8:30 am–5:00 pm
Friday8:30 am–5:00 pm
Saturday10:00 am–2:00 pm
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Acasa Ocala

Where is Acasa Ocala located?

Acasa Ocala is located at 1303 Ocala Rd near the University area of Tallahassee, FL

What is the current rent range at Acasa Ocala?

1 Bedroom to 4 Bedroom Apartments at Acasa Ocala currently range from $850 to $1,450

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Acasa Ocala are
  • Monday 8:30 am–5:00 pm
  • Tuesday 8:30 am–5:00 pm
  • Wednesday 8:30 am–5:00 pm
  • Thursday 8:30 am–5:00 pm
  • Friday 8:30 am–5:00 pm
  • Saturday 10:00 am–2:00 pm
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Are there any rent specials?

The current rent special at Acasa Ocala is: TWO MONTHS FREE + $0 APPLICATION FEE~~$0 application fee PLUS first FULL month rent will be free as well as your third month's rent!.

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Cost Per Sq.Ft. 3.4

    The Cost Per Square Foot rating shows you the average cost per square foot for floorplans at this community in relation to the local average.

  • Affordability Good Value3.6

    The Acasa Ocala Apartments are 15.2% cheaper than the average apartment in the University area, and 32.35% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the University Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    2 Bedroom$850$1,174-$324-27.6%
    3 Bedroom$975$1,144-$169-14.8%
    4 Bedroom$1,100$1,035+$656.3%
    1 Bedroom$700$930-$230-24.7%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Tallahassee

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    2 Bedroom$850$1,462-$612-41.9%
    3 Bedroom$975$1,589-$614-38.6%
    4 Bedroom$1,100$1,207-$107-8.9%
    1 Bedroom$700$1,167-$467-40.0%

    Methodology: On 05/18/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 643 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Acasa Ocala (University), and 946 other apartment communities in Tallahassee using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/18/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search

Renters Reviews and Ratings

2.1
7 Renters Reviews
  • the WORST communication

    August 5, 2022
    The HUB has the worst communication. Not only did we call them daily for months before our move in day, they answered maybe once and even then they couldn’t give us any of the information that we were asking about. They lost our lease (we had to email them our copy). They sent us a welcome email that said to email them back with any questions, when I emailed them back (multiple times) there was no response. If you want an apartment that will give you your unit number before you move in, that will ...
    call you back when you leave a message, that will answer the phone, or that will have answers to simple questions (not just say “idk”) then DO NOT move into the Hub.
    Read More
    Review from Apartments.com
  • An Honest Review

    May 18, 2020
    I have to believe the other reviews have been fabricated. The Hub is truly old and needs to be demolished and rebuilt. The walls are covered in years worth of layered paint dating so far back that you can see 70’s wallpaper where it is peeling back. We have lived here for almost a year now and the mold is very much present in all of the units. No getting around it. There is only one maintenance man who is extremely nice but he can only do so much. The window in our room is barely sealed and lets ...