Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Alder Creek Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Alder Creek Apartments in Vancouver, WA is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(360) 719-5552
Check Availability
11716 NE 49th St, Vancouver, WA 98682

Contact

Alder Creek Apartments

11716 NE 49th St
Vancouver, WA 98682
(360) 719-5552
Alder Creek Apartments in Vancouver, WA - Building Photo
  • 1–3 Bedrooms
  • $1,325-$2,250 Pricing
  • 681–1,500 Square Feet

About Alder Creek Apartments

Alder Creek Apartments is located in the North Image Neighborhood and 98682 Zip code of Vancouver, WA. This community is professionally managed by Meritus Property Group, LLC

• Skylight
  • WasherDryer hookups in 2&3 Bedrooms
  • Year-round Spa

See All Amenities

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Alder Creek Apartments offers 1 to 3 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,325 and having 681–1,500 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

Cost CalculatorEstimate your monthly and one-time fees
  • 1 Bedroom

    1BR/1BA 2nd Floor

    From $1,325

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 681 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,325Available NowB16681
    $1,395 May 25, 2026F16681

Model Price Range

    • $1,325 - $1,395

    Unit B16 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,325
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,325 - $1,395

    Unit F16 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,395
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,325 - $1,395

    1BR/1BA 1st Floor

    From $1,355

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 681 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,395Available NowC11681
    $1,395 June 10, 2026C05681
    $1,395 June 10, 2026F19681

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,355 - $1,395

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,395

    Unit C11 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access

    Unit C11 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,395
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,355 - $1,395

    Unit C05 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access

    Unit C05 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,395
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,355 - $1,395

    Unit F19 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access

    Unit F19 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,395
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,355 - $1,395
  • 2 Bedrooms

    2BR/1BA 1st Floor

    $1,599

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 845 sq ft
    Available May 30
    Cheapest 2 BedroomThis is the cheapest 2 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,599 May 30, 2026A05845
    $1,599 June 1, 2026A03845

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Washer/Dryer

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $1,599

    Unit A05 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Washer/Dryer

    Unit A05 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,599
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,599

    Unit A03 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Washer/Dryer

    Unit A03 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,599
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,599

    2BR/2.5BA Townhouse

    $1,776

    2 Beds, 2.5 Baths, 1200 sq ft
    Available May 29
    Largest 2 BedroomThis is the largest 2 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,776 May 29, 2026K021200
    $1,776 June 5, 2026W041200
    $1,776 June 10, 2026S031200

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Skylights
    • Washer/Dryer

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $1,776

    Unit K02 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Skylights
    • Washer/Dryer

    Unit K02 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,776
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,776

    Unit W04 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Skylights
    • Washer/Dryer

    Unit W04 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,776
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,776

    Unit S03 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Skylights
    • Washer/Dryer

    Unit S03 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,776
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,776

    2BR/1BA 2nd Floor

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 845 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    Availability DateUnitSq Ft
    Call for Availability2BR/1BA 2nd Floor845 sq ft

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Washer/Dryer

    2BR/2BA 1st Floor

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 981 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    Availability DateUnitSq Ft
    Call for Availability2BR/2BA 1st Floor981 sq ft

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Washer/Dryer

    2BR/2BA 2nd Floor

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 981 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    Availability DateUnitSq Ft
    Call for Availability2BR/2BA 2nd Floor981 sq ft

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Washer/Dryer
    Show Unavailable Floorplans
  • 3 Bedrooms

    3BR/1.5BA Townhouse

    $1,999

    3 Beds, 1.5 Baths, 1438 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,999Available NowC021438

    Unit C02 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Washer/Dryer

    Unit C02 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,999
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,999

    3BR/2.5BA Townhouse

    From $2,150

    3 Beds, 2.5 Baths, 1500 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $2,150Available NowN031500
    $2,250 June 10, 2026P021500

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Skylights
    • Washer/Dryer

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $2,150 - $2,250

    Unit N03 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Skylights
    • Washer/Dryer

    Unit N03 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,150
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $2,150 - $2,250

    Unit P02 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Skylights
    • Washer/Dryer

    Unit P02 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,250
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $2,150 - $2,250
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (360) 719-5552 to schedule a tour.

Videos

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 152 Units
  • 2 Stories
  • Built in 1987

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$50.00
Due at Move-In
Administrative FeeiCharged per unit.$200.00

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Cat
Cat FeeiCharged per Pet.$300.00
Cat RentiCharged Per Pet.$35.00/mo
Restrictions:

Akita, Chow Chow, Neapolitan Mastiff, Mastiff (Bull), Pit-bull Mixes, Pit-bull Terrier, Stafford Bulldog, Staffordshire Bull Terrier, Staffordshire Terrier (American), Wolf Hybrids. * We reserve the right to alter breed restrictions at any time.

Comments:

Cats and Dogs Allowed with restrictions.

Dog
Dog FeeiCharged per Pet.$300.00
Dog RentiCharged Per Pet.$35.00/mo
Restrictions:

Comments:

Cats and Dogs Allowed with restrictions.

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

• Skylight
  • WasherDryer hookups in 2&3 Bedrooms

Map

11716 NE 49th St, Vancouver, WA 98682

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Tuesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Wednesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Thursday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Friday9:00 am–5:00 pm
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Alder Creek Apartments

Where is Alder Creek Apartments located?

Alder Creek Apartments is located at 11716 NE 49th St near the North Image area of Vancouver, WA

What is the current rent range at Alder Creek Apartments?

1 Bedroom to 3 Bedroom Apartments at Alder Creek Apartments currently range from $1,325 to $2,250

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Alder Creek Apartments are
  • Monday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Tuesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Wednesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Thursday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Friday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Saturday Closed
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Nice Value3.4

    The Alder Creek Apartments Apartments are 14.27% cheaper than the average apartment in the North Image area, and 21.23% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the North Image Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,325$1,593-$268-16.8%
    2 Bedroom$1,599$1,865-$266-14.3%
    3 Bedroom$1,999$2,263-$264-11.7%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Vancouver

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,325$1,752-$427-24.4%
    2 Bedroom$1,599$2,025-$426-21.0%
    3 Bedroom$1,999$2,446-$447-18.3%

    Methodology: On 05/21/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 185 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Alder Creek Apartments (North Image), and 1097 other apartment communities in Vancouver using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/21/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search

Renters Reviews and Ratings

2.3
3 Renters Reviews
  • Management is awesome

    July 21, 2020
    Everyone is so nice and quick things done I never had any issues.
    Review from Apartments.com
  • Do not move here.

    May 11, 2020
    Management is awful. No maintenance is ever done when requested. There is dog poop everywhere along the walkway. The grassy areas are unusable because it's so swampy. When a resident, the neighbors below never let their dogs out- there was so much poop and urine all over their back patio that we could not open windows otherwise the smell would get in. Management hasn't done a thing about that. Do not move here. All they care about is their rent. Rent goes up each year.
    Review from Apartments.com
  • Garbage

    August 2, 2018
    This place is a dump. I’m breaking lease to get away from here. The surrounding apartment complex’s are nicer and cheaper!
    Review from Apartments.com