Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Alena on Haley Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Alena on Haley in Santa Barbara, CA is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(805) 894-0551
Check Availability
219 E Haley St, Santa Barbara, CA 93101

Contact

Alena on Haley

219 E Haley St
Santa Barbara, CA 93101
(805) 894-0551
Alena on Haley in Santa Barbara, CA - Building Photo
  • Studio–3 Bedrooms
  • $3,200-$6,800 Pricing
  • 429–1,236 Square Feet

About Alena on Haley

Alena on Haley is located in the Lower East Neighborhood and 93101 Zip code of Santa Barbara, CA. This community is professionally managed by Price Management

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Alena on Haley offers Studio to 3 Bedroom apartments starting from $3,200 and having 429–1,236 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • Studio

    Studio

    From $3,200

    Studio, 1 Bath, 429 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    From $3,200Available NowStudio429 sq ft

Model Price Range

    • $3,200 - $3,250
  • 1 Bedroom

    1 Bed 1 Bath

    From $3,800

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 605-814 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    From $3,800Available Now1 Bed 1 Bath605-814 sq ft

Model Price Range

    • $3,800 - $4,500
  • 2 Bedrooms

    2 Bed 1 Bath

    From $4,850

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 756-960 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    From $4,850Available Now2 Bed 1 Bath756-960 sq ft

Model Price Range

    • $4,850 - $5,000

    2 Bed 2 Bath

    From $5,900

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1059-1062 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    From $5,900Available Now2 Bed 2 Bath1059-1062 sq ft

Model Price Range

    • $5,900 - $5,950

    2 Bed 1.5 Bath TH

    $6,500

    2 Beds, 1.5 Baths, 1037 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $6,500Available Now2 Bed 1.5 Bath TH1037 sq ft

Model Price

    • $6,500

    2 Bed 2 Bath TH

    $6,800

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1043-1169 sq ft
    Available Now
    Largest 2 BedroomThis is the largest 2 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $6,800Available Now2 Bed 2 Bath TH1043-1169 sq ft

Model Price

    • $6,800
  • 3 Bedrooms

    3 Bed 2 Bath

    $6,500

    3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1236 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $6,500Available Now3 Bed 2 Bath1236 sq ft

Model Price

    • $6,500
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (805) 894-0551 to schedule a tour.

Property Information

  • Built in 2026
  • 3 Stories
  • 36 Units

Features and Amenities

On-Site Services

  • 24 Hour Access

Map

219 E Haley St, Santa Barbara, CA 93101

Frequently Asked Questions about Alena on Haley

Where is Alena on Haley located?

Alena on Haley is located at 219 E Haley St near the Lower East area of Santa Barbara, CA

What is the current rent range at Alena on Haley?

Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments at Alena on Haley currently range from $3,200 to $6,800

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Nice Value3.2

    The Alena on Haley Apartments are 0.9% cheaper than the average apartment in the Lower East area, and 19.5% more expensive than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Lower East Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    Studio$3,200$3,633-$433-11.9%
    1 Bedroom$3,800$3,811-$11-0.3%
    2 Bedroom$4,850$5,103-$253-5.0%
    3 Bedroom$6,500$5,724+$77613.6%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Santa Barbara

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    Studio$3,200$3,120+$802.6%
    1 Bedroom$3,800$2,900+$90031.0%
    2 Bedroom$4,850$4,174+$67616.2%
    3 Bedroom$6,500$5,071+$1,42928.2%

    Methodology: On 05/17/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 642 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Alena on Haley (Lower East), and 1191 other apartment communities in Santa Barbara using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/17/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search

Points of Interest

Time and distance from Alena on Haley.

Big Box and Retail

Marshalls

900 State St
1 minute drive / 0.6 miles away

Macy's

3805 State St
7 minute drive / 3.55 miles away

Target

3891 State St
7 minute drive / 3.72 miles away

Colleges and Universities

Santa Barbara City College

721 Cliff Drive
3 minute drive / 1.11 miles away

University of California, Santa Barbara

5221 Cheadle Hall
20 minute drive / 9.49 miles away

Groceries

Vons

1030-1040 Coast Village Rd
4 minute drive / 2.23 miles away

Trader Joe's

3025 De La Vina St
5 minute drive / 2.57 miles away

Whole Foods

3761 State St
7 minute drive / 3.42 miles away

Hospitals

Santa Barbara Cottage Hospital

400 West Pueblo
4 minute drive / 2.0 miles away

Santa Barbara County Psychiatric Health Facility