Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Alpine Village Student Housing Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Alpine Village Student Housing in Provo, UT is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(385) 325-4869
Check Availability
1378 N Freedom Blvd, Provo, UT 84604

Contact

Alpine Village Student Housing

1378 N Freedom Blvd
Provo, UT 84604
(385) 325-4869
Alpine Village Student Housing in Provo, UT - Building Photo
  • 2–4 Bedrooms
  • $555-$640 Pricing
  • 1,100 Square Feet

Rent Specials

Discounted monthly rates~~Apply Today for reduced rates. Filling up fast!

About Alpine Village Student Housing

Alpine Village Student Housing is located in the Carterville Neighborhood and 84604 Zip code of Provo, UT. This community is professionally managed by Redstone Residential

Unique Features and Amenities

  • Central to Local Businesses and Restaurants

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Alpine Village Student Housing offers 2 to 4 Bedroom apartments starting from $555 and having 1,100 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

Cost CalculatorEstimate your monthly and one-time fees
  • 2 Bedrooms

    Shared Room Floorplan

    $555

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1100 sq ft
    Available Aug 28

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnit
    $555 August 28, 2026Shared

Unit Price

    • $555
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $555
  • 4 Bedrooms

    4 Private Rooms

    $565

    4 Beds, 2 Baths, 1100 sq ft
    Available Now
    Cheapest 4 BedroomThis is the cheapest 4 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $565/personAvailable NowPrivate1100
    $565/person August 28, 2026Private1100

Model Price

    • $565

Unit Price

    • $565
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $565

Unit Price

    • $565
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $565

    5th Floor Premium

    From $595

    4 Beds, 2 Baths, 1100 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitView Details
    $610Available NowPrivate
    $595 August 28, 2026Private

Model Price Range

    • $595 - $610

Unit Price

    • $610
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $595 - $610

Unit Price

    • $595
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $595 - $610

    End Cap

    From $625

    4 Beds, 2 Baths, 1100 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitView Details
    $640Available NowPrivate
    $625 August 28, 2026Private

Model Price Range

    • $625 - $640

Unit Price

    • $640
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $625 - $640

Unit Price

    • $625
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $625 - $640
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (385) 325-4869 to schedule a tour.

Property Information

  • 170 Units
  • 4 Stories
  • Built in 2007
  • Furnished

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$50.00
Due at Move-In
Administrative FeeiCharged per unit.$100.00

Utilities

Resident Utility ChargeiFlat rate unity fee - water, sewer, trash, electricity, gas, etc. Charged per unit.$67.00/mo
High Speed Internet AccessiCharged per unit.$21.00/mo
Valet TrashiCharged per unit.$8.00/mo

Other Fees and Policies

Parking Fees

Garage
Parking FeeiMax of 1. Charged per vehicle.$60.00/mo
Comments:

Max of 1.

Parking
Parking FeeiCharged per vehicle.$45.00/mo

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Features and Amenities

On-Site Services

  • On Site Retail
  • Property Manager On Site
  • Recycling
  • 24 Hour Access

Map

1378 N Freedom Blvd, Provo, UT 84604

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday10:00 am–6:00 pm
Tuesday10:00 am–6:00 pm
Wednesday10:00 am–6:00 pm
Thursday10:00 am–6:00 pm
Friday10:00 am–4:00 pm
Saturday10:00 am–3:00 pm
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Alpine Village Student Housing

Where is Alpine Village Student Housing located?

Alpine Village Student Housing is located at 1378 N Freedom Blvd near the Carterville area of Provo, UT

What is the current rent range at Alpine Village Student Housing?

2 Bedroom to 4 Bedroom Apartments at Alpine Village Student Housing currently range from $555 to $640

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Alpine Village Student Housing are
  • Monday 10:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Tuesday 10:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Wednesday 10:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Thursday 10:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Friday 10:00 am–4:00 pm
  • Saturday 10:00 am–3:00 pm
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Are there any rent specials?

The current rent special at Alpine Village Student Housing is: Discounted monthly rates~~Apply Today for reduced rates. Filling up fast!.

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Cost Per Sq.Ft. 3.6

    The Cost Per Square Foot rating shows you the average cost per square foot for floorplans at this community in relation to the local average.

  • Luxury 3.2

    The Luxury rating shows you how this community's high end floorplan pricing relates to the local average.

    Rating Factors

    This 3.2-star Luxury rating is based on the following features:

    • Recycling
    • 24 Hour Access
    See less
  • Affordability Good Value3.6

    The Alpine Village Student Housing Apartments are 34.6% cheaper than the average apartment in the Carterville area, and 62.85% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Carterville Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    2 Bedroom$555$1,556-$1,001-64.3%
    4 Bedroom$565$594-$29-4.9%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Provo

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    2 Bedroom$555$1,593-$1,038-65.2%
    4 Bedroom$565$1,432-$867-60.5%

    Methodology: On 05/20/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 130 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Alpine Village Student Housing (Carterville), and 193 other apartment communities in Provo using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/20/2026

  • Active Lifestyle 3.0

    From fitness centers to pools to putting greens, Active Lifestyle apartments feature local listings with the most amenities that support an always active lifestyle.

    Rating Factors

    This 3.0-star Active Lifestyle rating is based on the following features:

    • Basketball Court(s)
    • Swimming Pool(s)
    • Fitness Center
    • Whirlpool/Spa/Sauna
  • Family Friendly 3.0

    Family Friendly apartments feature the best community amenities for larger families like larger floorplans, playgrounds and day care options.

    Rating Factors

    This 3.0-star Family Friendly rating is based on the following features:

    • Property Manager on Site
    • 24 Hour Access