
Apartments for Rent in the 84604 ZIP Code of Provo, UT (344 Rentals)


Towns at Rivers Edge

The Freehand

Lofts at Rivers Edge

Timpanogos Towers

Cambridge

Lookout Pointe

The Flats at Riverwoods

The Branbury

Alpine Village
The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour
Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

Total Monthly Price
Stadium150

Total Monthly Price
1175 W 1200 N

Total Monthly Price
873 N 600 W

Total Monthly Price
1559 N Riverside Ave #10, Unit Riverside #10/private room #1 contract, Unit Riverside #10/private room #1 contract

Total Monthly Price
1931 N Canyon Rd, Unit Timpanogos Gateway #316.Private room contract, Unit Timpanogos Gateway #316.Private room contract

Total Monthly Price
221 W 2230 N

810 600 W, Unit Basement Apartment

1559 Riverside Ave, Unit 10

905 N 150 E

866 600 W
Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs
Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

2091 N 220 E St

1937 N Canyon Rd

1931 N Canyon Rd

935 N University Ave

718 W 1720 N

Grandview Gateway Condominiums

5176 N University Ave

The Village at Riverwoods

Olde Ivy Townhomes

2655 N 140 E

Wymount Terrace Apartments

222 W 2280 N

2015 N 650 W

1725 N 450 W

Cinamon Tree Apartments

Halladay Harmony

1009 N University Ave

897 N 150 E

80 W 880 N

Foxwood

820 N University Ave

Westwood Apartments

Mira Monta Apartments

835 N 600 W

1668 N 2100 W

Alta Apartments

Raintree

Riverview Apartments

The Riviera

Glenwood
Provo, UT Local Guide

How much does it cost to rent an apartment in 84604?
| Bedroom | Average Rent | Cheapest Rent | Highest Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| 84604 Studio Apartments | $1,270 | $962 | $1,582 |
| 84604 1 Bedroom Apartments | $1,288 | $365 | $1,964 |
| 84604 2 Bedroom Apartments | $1,511 | $439 | $3,290 |
| 84604 3 Bedroom Apartments | $2,113 | $450 | $5,048 |
| 84604 4 Bedroom Apartments | $1,959 | $485 | $6,040 |
Browse Apartments in the 84604 Zip Code of Provo
Explore Provo
Frequently Asked Questions about the 84604 ZIP Code
How much are Studio apartments in 84604?
There are currently 53 Studio Apartments in 84604 with rent ranges from $962 to $1,582 with an average price of $1,270.
What is the current price range for One Bedroom 84604 Apartments for rent?
Today's rental pricing for One Bedroom Apartments in 84604 ranges from $365 to $1,964 with an average monthly rent of $1,288.
What does renting a Two Bedroom Apartment in 84604 cost?
The monthly rent prices of Two Bedroom Apartments currently available in 84604 range from $439 to $3,290. Today's average rental price for Two Bedrooms here is $1,511.
How expensive are 84604 Three Bedroom Apartments?
There are currently 61 Three Bedroom Apartments listings available in 84604 on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. The pricing ranges from $450 to $5,048 - averaging $2,113 for the location.
Expert Rental Resources
The rental experts at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provide you with top advice, tools, and tips for understanding the leasing process and finding the perfect rental. Here are a few helpful rental and leasing articles from our experts to guide you on your search.
Articles, How-To's, and Tips

A Seasoned Property Manager's Step-by-Step Guide to Getting Your Deposit Back
Written by: Lauren Harrington
I’m going to talk with you as a seasoned property manager and friend. So, let’s start with your security deposit. I want you to think about this guide as insider information. You deserve your deposit back.

Expert Solutions for Creating the Perfect Work-From-Home Apartment Layouts
Written by: Lauren Harrington
This article is based on first-hand experience managing apartment communities and helping renters adapt to their spaces after moving in.

What Does “Rent Burdened” Mean? How Much Rent Is Too Much
Written by: Lauren Harrington
This article draws from first-hand renter experiences and recurring financial challenges reported after moving in.

Maximizing Your Refund: Essential Tax Tips for Renters
Written by: Christine Leonard, Esq.
Other than tax professionals, I can’t think of anyone who looks forward to tax season. For everybody else, April is a stressful month to collect information and meet deadlines.