Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Apartments at 310 Superior

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Apartments at 310 Superior in Dayton, OH is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(937) 930-4573
Check Availability
310-316 Superior Ave, Dayton, OH 45406

Contact

Apartments at 310 Superior

310-316 Superior Ave
Dayton, OH 45406
(937) 930-4573
Apartments at 310 Superior in Dayton, OH - Building Photo
  • 1 Bedroom Bedrooms
  • $825-$850 Pricing
  • 650 Square Feet

About Apartments at 310 Superior

Apartments at 310 Superior is located in the Grafton Hill Neighborhood and 45406 Zip code of Dayton, OH. This community is professionally managed by The Windsor Companies

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Apartments at 310 Superior offers 1 Bedroom apartments starting from $850 and having 650 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

    • 1 Bedroom

      1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom

      From $850

      1 Bed, 1 Bath, 650 sq ft
      Available Sep 15

      Availability Details

      PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
      $850 September 15, 2026310A650

      Unit 310A Amenities and Features

• Yard

      Unit 310A Rent and Fees

      Unit Price

      • $850

      Deposit

      • $500 deposit

      Model Rent and Fees

      Model Price Range

      • $825 - $850
    Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

    Schedule a Tour

    Schedule a Tour
    Call us at: (937) 930-4573 to schedule a tour.

    3D Tours

    Property Information

    • 20 Units
    • 2 Stories
    • Built in 2021

    Lease Terms

    • 12 - 24 mo

    Fees and Policies

    The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

    Required Fees

    One-Time Basics

    Due at Application
    Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$50.00
    Due at Move-In
    Administrative FeeiCharged per unit.$0.00

    Pet Policy and Fees

    Cats
    • 40 Lb Weight Limit
    Dogs
    • 2 Pet Limit
    • 40 Lb Weight Limit
    • Pet interview, Spayed/Neutered

    Comments: Pet Friendly. $50/month charge. $350 non refundable one time fee.

    Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

    310-316 Superior Ave, Dayton, OH 45406

    Frequently Asked Questions about Apartments at 310 Superior

    Where is Apartments at 310 Superior located?

    Apartments at 310 Superior is located at 310-316 Superior Ave near the Grafton Hill area of Dayton, OH

    What is the current rent range at Apartments at 310 Superior?

    1 Bedrooms at Apartments at 310 Superior currently start from $850. Call today for more info!

    Are pets allowed?

    Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

    Lifestyle Ratings

    • Affordability Nice Value3.4

      The Apartments at 310 Superior Apartments are 36.8% cheaper than the average apartment in the Grafton Hill area, and 30.3% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

      Rent Comparison to the Grafton Hill Neighborhood

      FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
      1 Bedroom$825$1,306-$481-36.8%

      Rent Comparison to the city of Dayton

      FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
      1 Bedroom$825$1,183-$358-30.3%

      Methodology: On 05/15/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 73 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Apartments at 310 Superior (Grafton Hill), and 707 other apartment communities in Dayton using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

      Rent Pricing Data as of 05/15/2026

    • Transit Friendly 3.0

      Transit Friendly apartments feature a fantastic location and great access to local mass transit.

    Learn more about Lifestyle Search