Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Arbor Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Arbor Apartments in Moreno Valley, CA is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(909) 219-8376
Check Availability
22985 Climbing Rose Dr, Moreno Valley, CA 92557

Contact

Arbor Apartments

22985 Climbing Rose Dr
Moreno Valley, CA 92557
(909) 219-8376
Arbor Apartments in Moreno Valley, CA - Building Photo
  • 1–2 Bedrooms
  • $1,795-$2,175 Pricing
  • 750–945 Square Feet

About Arbor Apartments

Description created using real-time rental pricing and availability.

Arbor Apartments is located in the Moreno Valley West Neighborhood and 92557 Zip code of Moreno Valley, CA. This community is professionally managed by L & S Management Company

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Arbor Apartments offers 1 to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,995 and having 750–945 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 1 Bedroom

    1 bedroom

    From $1,995

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 750 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,995Available Nowdownstairs750

Unit Price

    • $1,995

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,795 - $1,995
  • 2 Bedrooms

    2 Bedroom 2 Bath

    From $2,175

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 945 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $2,175Available Nowupstairs945

Unit Price

    • $2,175

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $2,075 - $2,175
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (909) 219-8376 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 100 Units
  • 2 Stories
  • Built in 1988

Lease Terms

  • 6 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$45.00

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Pet Policies are Negotiable

Cat
Pet DepositiMax of 2. Charged per Pet.$500.00
Monthly Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$25.00/mo
Pet interview, 20 lbs. Weight Limit
Comments:

Max of 2.

Dog
Pet DepositiMax of 2. Charged per Pet.$500.00
Monthly Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$25.00/mo
Pet interview, 20 lbs. Weight Limit
Comments:

Max of 2.

Parking Info and Fees

Covered
  • 1 Max

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

22985 Climbing Rose Dr, Moreno Valley, CA 92557

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Tuesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Wednesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Thursday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Friday9:00 am–5:00 pm
SaturdayBy Appointment
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Arbor Apartments

Where is Arbor Apartments located?

Arbor Apartments is located at 22985 Climbing Rose Dr near the Moreno Valley West area of Moreno Valley, CA

What is the current rent range at Arbor Apartments?

1 Bedroom to 2 Bedroom Apartments at Arbor Apartments currently range from $1,995 to $2,175

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Arbor Apartments are
  • Monday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Tuesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Wednesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Thursday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Friday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Saturday By Appointment
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Nice Value3.2

    The Arbor Apartments Apartments are 13.6% cheaper than the average apartment in the Moreno Valley West area, and 14.15% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Moreno Valley West Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,795$2,078-$283-13.6%
    2 Bedroom$2,075$2,403-$328-13.6%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Moreno Valley

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,795$2,079-$284-13.7%
    2 Bedroom$2,075$2,431-$356-14.6%

    Methodology: On 05/23/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 341 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Arbor Apartments (Moreno Valley West), and 244 other apartment communities in Moreno Valley using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/23/2026

  • Accessibility 3.0

    Rentals with high ratings in the Accessibility category have featured top amenities and community services that can help provide for a more accessible living experience for residents.

    Rating Factors

    This 3.0-star Accessibility rating is based on the following features:

Renters Reviews and Ratings

5.0
1 Renters Reviews
  • Community Watch

    August 17, 2021
    We have lived at the Arbors for 5+ years. Like any other place, it has its ups and downs but the management here is superb.
    Review from Apartments.com

Points of Interest

Time and distance from Arbor Apartments.

Arts Museums and Landmarks

March Air Field Base Museum

22550 Van Buren
9 minute drive / 4.36 miles away

Riverside Metropolitan Museum

3720 Orange St
14 minute drive / 6.82 miles away