Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Arbors Aventura Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Arbors Aventura in North Miami Beach, FL is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(833) 858-4432
Check Availability
2375-2385 NE 173rd St, North Miami Beach, FL 33160

Contact

Arbors Aventura

2375-2385 NE 173rd St
North Miami Beach, FL 33160
(833) 858-4432
Arbors Aventura in North Miami Beach, FL - Building Photo
  • 1–2 Bedrooms
  • $1,931-$2,550 Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $1,931 - $2,550

    Total Monthly Price
    $1,931 - $2,550
  • 810–1,310 Square Feet

Rent Specials

Get your first full month free!* Move In By 5/30/25 *Restrictions Apply We believe in upfront pricing. That’s why we display Total Monthly Pricing, including recurring monthly fees, to provide a clearer view of your monthly costs while you search. Pricing formats may vary by community.

About Arbors Aventura

Arbors Aventura is located in the Outer Aventura Neighborhood and 33160 Zip code of North Miami Beach, FL. This community is professionally managed by RPM

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Arbors Aventura offers 1 to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,981 and having 810–1,310 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

Cost CalculatorEstimate your monthly and one-time fees
  • 1 Bedroom

    Areca (A1)

    From $1,981

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 810 sq ft
    Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $1,757 - $2,424

    Total Monthly Price
    $1,757 - $2,424
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,981Available NowA214810
    $1,981Available NowC212810
    $1,981Available NowB206810
    Prices shown for this property are the Total Monthly Price including Fees.

Model Price Range

    • $1,757 - $2,424Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,757 - $2,424
      Required Monthly Fees: None

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,981Total Monthly Price

    Unit A214 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Air Conditioning
    • Ceiling Fans

    Kitchen

    • Dishwasher

    Living Space

    • Walk-In Closets

    Unit A214 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,981Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,981
      Required Monthly Fees: None
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,757 - $2,424Total Monthly Price

    Unit C212 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Air Conditioning
    • Ceiling Fans

    Kitchen

    • Dishwasher

    Living Space

    • Walk-In Closets

    Unit C212 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,981Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,981
      Required Monthly Fees: None
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,757 - $2,424Total Monthly Price

    Unit B206 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Air Conditioning
    • Ceiling Fans

    Kitchen

    • Dishwasher

    Living Space

    • Walk-In Closets

    Unit B206 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,981Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,981
      Required Monthly Fees: None
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,757 - $2,424Total Monthly Price
  • 2 Bedrooms

    Sabal (B2)

    From $2,600

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1115 sq ft
    Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $2,400 - $2,600

    Total Monthly Price
    $2,400 - $2,600
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $2,600Available NowC1171115
    $2,600Available NowC1021115
    $2,600Available NowC3111115

Model Price Range

    • $2,400 - $2,600Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $2,400 - $2,600
      Required Monthly Fees: None

    Current Available Pricing

    • $2,600Total Monthly Price

    Unit C117 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $2,600Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $2,600
      Required Monthly Fees: None
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $2,400 - $2,600Total Monthly Price

    Unit C102 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $2,600Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $2,600
      Required Monthly Fees: None
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $2,400 - $2,600Total Monthly Price

    Unit C311 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $2,600Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $2,600
      Required Monthly Fees: None
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $2,400 - $2,600Total Monthly Price

    Royal (B1)

    $2,500

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1310 sq ft
    Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $2,500

    Total Monthly Price
    $2,500
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $2,500Available NowC2091310

• Refrigerator

    Unit C209 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $2,500Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $2,500
      Required Monthly Fees: None
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Lease Information

    Price

    • $2,500Total Monthly Price
Price shown is total price based on community-supplied monthly required fees. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (833) 858-4432 to schedule a tour.

Videos

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 156 Units
  • 3 Stories
  • Built in 1969

Lease Terms

  • 7 - 15 mo
  • Short Term Lease Options

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.

Required Fees

Utilities

Utility Service FeeiMonthly fee for utility bill processing and administration. Charged per unit.$5.50/mo
Utility Water / Wastewater Admin FeeiCovers administrative costs associated with billing and managing water utility services. Charged per unit.$4.00/mo
Utility - ElectriciCost of electricity usage for your apartment. Charged Per Unit.Varies/mo
Utility - Stormwater / DrainageiLocal stormwater management and drainage system fee. Charged Per Unit.Varies/mo
Utility - Water / SeweriWater usage and wastewater removal costs. Charged Per Unit.Varies/mo
Laundry FeeiUse of community common laundry facilities. Charged per unit.Varies/mo
ParkingiFee for reserved or designated parking space use and maintenance Charged per unit.$40.00/mo
Utility - New Account FeeiOne-time charge to activate new utility services. Charged per unit.$20.00

Other Fees and Policies

Situational Fees

NSF Tenant FeeiNSF Tenant Fee Charged Per Unit.$75.00/per occurrence
Legal / Eviction FeeiCosts associated with an eviction proceeding. Charged per unit.Varies/per occurrence
Lease ViolationiFee for non-compliance with lease terms or community policies. Charged per unit.Varies/per occurrence
Utility - Non-transferred Utility FeeiCharge for utility costs not moved to resident’s name. Charged Per Unit.Varies/per occurrence
Access Device ReplacementiCharge to replace lost or damaged key, fob, or remote. Charged per unit.$75.00/per occurrence
Late Fee (Percentage)iCalculated as a percentage of the base rent amount. Charged Per Unit.10.0% of base rent/per occurrence
Security Deposit (Refundable)iRefundable deposit covering potential damages and unpaid rent per lease terms. Charged Per Unit.$500-$1250
Early Lease Termination / BuyoutiBuyout for ending lease agreement before its scheduled end date. Charged per unit.Varies/per occurrence
Insufficient Move-out Notice FeeiCharge for not providing proper advance notice before move-out. Charged Per Unit.Varies
Intra-Community Transfer FeeiCharge for transferring to another home within the same community. Charged Per Unit.$500.00
Concession RepaymentiTenant repayment of rent discounts if lease terms are not met. Charged per unit.Varies/per occurrence
Utility - Vacant Cost RecoveryiUtility costs incurred while the unit was unoccupied. Charged Per Unit.Varies
Utility - Vacant Processing FeeiPreparing and administering a unit after move-out Charged Per Unit.$3.00
Utility - Final Bill FeeiOne-time charge for processing and closing a utility account. Charged per unit.$20.00
Renter Liability - Third PartyiExpense related to required liability coverage through a third-party provider. Charged per unit.Varies/mo
Security Deposit AlternativeiAlternative to a standard security deposit typically issued through a surety bond. Charged per unit.$20-$35/mo
Utility - GasiCost of gas usage for your apartment. Charged per unit.Varies/mo

Pet Fees

Other Pet
Pet FeeiFee for allowing pets in the home. Charged Per Pet.$300.00
Pet FeeiPet Fee Charged Per Pet.Varies
Pet Rentimonthly charge for keeping a pet in the home. Charged Per Pet.$25.00/mo

Storage Unit
      Storage RentiCharged per rentable item.$0.00/mo

      Parking Info and Fees

      Parking

      Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

      2375-2385 NE 173rd St, North Miami Beach, FL 33160

      Hours and Contact Info

      Call Us - Open Now!
      Currently Closed
      By Appointment
      Monday9:00 am–6:00 pm
      Tuesday9:00 am–6:00 pm
      Wednesday9:00 am–6:00 pm
      Thursday9:00 am–6:00 pm
      Friday9:00 am–6:00 pm
      Saturday10:00 am–5:00 pm
      SundayClosed

      Frequently Asked Questions about Arbors Aventura

      Where is Arbors Aventura located?

      Arbors Aventura is located at 2375-2385 NE 173rd St near the Outer Aventura area of North Miami Beach, FL

      What is the current rent range at Arbors Aventura?

      1 Bedroom to 2 Bedroom Apartments at Arbors Aventura currently range from $1,981 to $2,600

      When is the leasing office open?

      • The office Hours for Arbors Aventura are
      • Monday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
      • Tuesday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
      • Wednesday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
      • Thursday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
      • Friday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
      • Saturday 10:00 am–5:00 pm
      • Sunday Closed

      Are pets allowed?

      Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

      Are there any rent specials?

      The current rent special at Arbors Aventura is: Get your first full month free!* Move In By 5/30/25 *Restrictions Apply We believe in upfront pricing. That’s why we display Total Monthly Pricing, including recurring monthly fees, to provide a clearer view of your monthly costs while you search. Pricing formats may vary by community..

      Lifestyle Ratings

      • Affordability Good Value3.6

        The Arbors Aventura Apartments are 32.25% cheaper than the average apartment in the Outer Aventura area, and 27.25% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

        Rent Comparison to the Outer Aventura Neighborhood

        FloorplanLowest Price Here*Neighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
        1 Bedroom$1,757$2,693-$936-34.8%
        2 Bedroom$2,400$3,413-$1,013-29.7%

        Rent Comparison to the city of North Miami Beach

        FloorplanLowest Price Here*City Average RentCost Difference%
        1 Bedroom$1,757$2,473-$716-29.0%
        2 Bedroom$2,400$3,221-$821-25.5%

        Methodology: On 05/21/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 345 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Arbors Aventura (Outer Aventura), and 1176 other apartment communities in North Miami Beach using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

        Rent Pricing Data as of 05/21/2026

        * Price shown is Total Monthly Price including fees
      • Active Lifestyle 3.2

        From fitness centers to pools to putting greens, Active Lifestyle apartments feature local listings with the most amenities that support an always active lifestyle.

        Rating Factors

        This 3.2-star Active Lifestyle rating is based on the following features:

        • Racquetball Courts
        • Swimming Pool(s)
        • Fitness Center
        • Playground(s)
      Learn more about Lifestyle Search