Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Aria at Millenia Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Aria at Millenia in Orlando, FL is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(321) 364-4998
Check Availability
5000 Millenia Palms Dr, Orlando, FL 32839

Contact

Aria at Millenia

5000 Millenia Palms Dr
Orlando, FL 32839
(321) 364-4998
Aria at Millenia in Orlando, FL - Building Photo
  • 1–3 Bedrooms
  • $1,633-$6,339 Pricing
  • 709–1,279 Square Feet

About Aria at Millenia

Aria at Millenia is located in the Millenia Neighborhood and 32839 Zip code of Orlando, FL. This community is professionally managed by GrayCo

• Gorgeous grey hardwood-style flooring
  • Gorgeous kitchens with upscale finishes
  • Impressive indoor-outdoor living spaces
  • Luxurious vacation-inspired pool
  • On-site coffee bar in the clubhouse
  • Outdoor trellis with TVs for entertaining
  • Overhead pendant kitchen lighting
  • Pearl-white quartz countertops
  • Roomy walk-in closets with built-in shelving
  • Sleek modern backsplash
  • State-of-the-art fitness studio
  • Striking lighting features
  • Two modern outdoor kitchens

See All Amenities

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Aria at Millenia offers 1 to 3 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,633 and having 709–1,279 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 1 Bedroom

    A2 - Bayview

    From $1,778

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 832 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,778Available Now5107832
    $1,793Available Now4311832
    $1,843Available Now2111832

Model Price Range

    • $1,778 - $3,529

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,778 - $1,843

    Unit 5107 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,778

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,778 - $3,529

    Unit 4311 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,793

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,778 - $3,529

    Unit 2111 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,843

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,778 - $3,529

    A1 - Atlantic

    From $1,633

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 709 sq ft
    Available Jun 6

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,658 June 6, 20267309709
    $1,672 June 10, 20263104709
    $1,693 June 19, 20267109709

Model Price Range

    • $1,633 - $3,901

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,658 - $1,693

    Unit 7309 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,658

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,633 - $3,901

    Unit 3104 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,672

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,633 - $3,901

    Unit 7109 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,693

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,633 - $3,901
  • 2 Bedrooms

    B1 - Caye

    From $1,687

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1085 sq ft
    Available Now
    Cheapest 2 BedroomThis is the cheapest 2 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,712Available Now13081085
    $1,782Available Now12051085
    $1,712Available Now63021085

Model Price Range

    • $1,687 - $3,562

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,712 - $1,782

    Unit 1308 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,712

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,687 - $3,562

    Unit 1205 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,782

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,687 - $3,562

    Unit 6302 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,712

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,687 - $3,562

    B3 - Everglade

    From $1,712

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1147 sq ft
    Available Jun 7
    Largest 2 BedroomThis is the largest 2 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,712 June 7, 202641131147

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Ceiling Fans

    Kitchen

    • Kitchen
    • Quartz Countertops
    • Stainless Steel Appliances

    Unit 4113 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,712

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,712 - $2,604

    B2 - Doral

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1133 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    Availability DateUnitSq Ft
    Call for AvailabilityB2 - Doral1133 sq ft

Show Unavailable Floorplans
  • 3 Bedrooms

    C1 - Gulfshore

    From $2,598

    3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1279 sq ft
    Available Aug 25

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $2,598 August 25, 202653091279

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Ceiling Fans

    Kitchen

    • Kitchen
    • Quartz Countertops
    • Stainless Steel Appliances

    Unit 5309 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,598

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $2,598 - $6,339
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (321) 364-4998 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 270 Units
  • 3 Stories
  • Built in 2016

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$75.00
Due at Move-In
Administrative FeeiCharged per unit.$275.00

Other Fees and Policies

Storage Fees

Storage Unit
Storage DepositiCharged per rentable item.$55.00
Storage RentiCharged per rentable item.$55.00/mo

Other

      Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

      5000 Millenia Palms Dr, Orlando, FL 32839

      Hours and Contact Info

      Call Us - Open Now!
      Currently Closed
      By Appointment
      Monday9:00 am–6:00 pm
      Tuesday9:00 am–6:00 pm
      Wednesday9:00 am–6:00 pm
      Thursday9:00 am–6:00 pm
      Friday9:00 am–6:00 pm
      Saturday10:00 am–5:00 pm
      SundayClosed

      Frequently Asked Questions about Aria at Millenia

      Where is Aria at Millenia located?

      Aria at Millenia is located at 5000 Millenia Palms Dr near the Millenia area of Orlando, FL

      What is the current rent range at Aria at Millenia?

      1 Bedroom to 3 Bedroom Apartments at Aria at Millenia currently range from $1,633 to $2,598

      When is the leasing office open?

      • The office Hours for Aria at Millenia are
      • Monday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
      • Tuesday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
      • Wednesday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
      • Thursday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
      • Friday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
      • Saturday 10:00 am–5:00 pm
      • Sunday Closed

      Are pets allowed?

      Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

      Lifestyle Ratings

      • Affordability Nice Value3.2

        The Aria at Millenia Apartments are 0.73% more expensive than the average apartment in the Millenia area, and 5.9% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

        Rent Comparison to the Millenia Neighborhood

        FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
        1 Bedroom$1,633$1,542+$915.9%
        2 Bedroom$1,687$1,932-$245-12.7%
        3 Bedroom$2,598$2,384+$2149.0%

        Rent Comparison to the city of Orlando

        FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
        1 Bedroom$1,633$1,715-$82-4.8%
        2 Bedroom$1,687$2,066-$379-18.3%
        3 Bedroom$2,598$2,466+$1325.4%

        Methodology: On 05/19/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 302 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Aria at Millenia (Millenia), and 2515 other apartment communities in Orlando using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

        Rent Pricing Data as of 05/19/2026

      Learn more about Lifestyle Search

      Renters Reviews and Ratings

      3.0
      1 Renters Reviews
      • Solid

        August 6, 2024
        Great apartments quiet and clean really no complaints except that my car was stolen out of the parking lot. Doesnt help that the gate never works and office couldnt do anything to help. I wonder if my car will be outside when i go to work every day
        • Property Manager Responded

          August 21, 2024
          I'm sorry to hear about your car—we understand how alarming this must have been. Your feedback is important to us, and we’re committed to improving this aspect of our community. Please reach out directly so we can discuss this further together. Thank you, Melissa - Community Manager - 407-972-1934
        Review from Apartments.com

      Points of Interest

      Time and distance from Aria at Millenia.

      Big Box and Retail

      Walgreens

      4720 S Kirkman Rd
      3 minute drive / 1.09 miles away

      Macy's

      4298 Millenia Blvd
      3 minute drive / 1.13 miles away