Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Arterra Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Arterra Apartments in Dallas, TX is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(469) 416-4157
Check Availability
2751 E Ledbetter Dr, Dallas, TX 75216

Contact

Arterra Apartments

2751 E Ledbetter Dr
Dallas, TX 75216
(469) 416-4157
Arterra Apartments in Dallas, TX - Building Photo
  • 1–3 Bedrooms
  • $1,200-$1,360 Pricing
  • 598–990 Square Feet

About Arterra Apartments

Arterra Apartments is located in the Cedar Crest Neighborhood and 75216 Zip code of Dallas, TX. This community is professionally managed by Silverstone Management

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Arterra Apartments offers 1 to 3 Bedroom apartments starting from $950 and having 598–990 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

Cost CalculatorEstimate your monthly and one-time fees
  • 1 Bedroom

    1 bed 1 bath

    From $950

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 598-693 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    From $950Available Now1 bed 1 bath598-693 sq ft

Model Price Range

    • $950 - $1,080
  • 2 Bedrooms

    2 bed 2 bath

    $1,200

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 831 sq ft
    Available Now
    Cheapest 2 BedroomThis is the cheapest 2 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,200Available NowG604831

• Refrigerator

    Unit G604 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,200
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,200

    2 bed 1 bath

    $1,225

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 756 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,225Available Now102756

    Unit 102 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 102 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,225
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,225

    Townhomes

    From $1,300

    2 Beds, 1.5 Baths, 850 sq ft
    Available Now
    Largest 2 BedroomThis is the largest 2 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    From $1,300Available NowTownhomes850 sq ft

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,300 - $1,325
  • 3 Bedrooms

    3 bed 1.5 bath

    From $1,360

    3 Beds, 1.5 Baths, 990 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,360Available Now2613990

    Unit 2613 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 2613 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,360
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,360 - $1,460
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (469) 416-4157 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • Built in 1972
  • 2 Stories
  • 289 Units
  • Renovated In Jun 2020

Lease Terms

  • 12 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.

Required Fees

Utilities

CableiSpectrum Bundle (Cable/Wifi) Charged per unit.$65.00/mo
Pest ControliCharged per unit.$5.00/mo

Other Fees and Policies

Personal Add-Ons

Liability Insurance$14.00

Pet Fees

Cat
Pet DepositiMax of 2. Charged per Pet.$300.00
Monthly Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$20.00/mo
25 lbs. Weight Limit
Comments:

Max of 2.

Dog
Pet DepositiMax of 2. Charged per Pet.$300.00
Monthly Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$20.00/mo
25 lbs. Weight Limit
Comments:

Max of 2.

Covered
Parking FeeiMax of 1. Charged per vehicle.$65.00/mo
Comments:

Max of 1. Parking Available.

Parking FeeiMax of 1. Charged per vehicle.$0.00/mo
Comments:

Max of 1.

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Features and Amenities

Unique Amenities

  • Black Electric Appliances In Select Unit

Map

2751 E Ledbetter Dr, Dallas, TX 75216

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Tuesday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Wednesday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Thursday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Friday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Saturday10:00 am–2:00 pm
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Arterra Apartments

Where is Arterra Apartments located?

Arterra Apartments is located at 2751 E Ledbetter Dr near the Cedar Crest area of Dallas, TX

What is the current rent range at Arterra Apartments?

1 Bedroom to 3 Bedroom Apartments at Arterra Apartments currently range from $950 to $1,360

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Arterra Apartments are
  • Monday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Tuesday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Wednesday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Thursday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Friday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Saturday 10:00 am–2:00 pm
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Great Value3.8

    The Arterra Apartments Apartments are 29.93% cheaper than the average apartment in the Cedar Crest area, and 42.87% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Cedar Crest Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$950$1,474-$524-35.5%
    2 Bedroom$1,200$1,669-$469-28.1%
    3 Bedroom$1,360$1,842-$482-26.2%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Dallas

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$950$1,525-$575-37.7%
    2 Bedroom$1,200$2,034-$834-41.0%
    3 Bedroom$1,360$2,717-$1,357-49.9%

    Methodology: On 05/21/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 515 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Arterra Apartments (Cedar Crest), and 7457 other apartment communities in Dallas using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/21/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search

Renters Reviews and Ratings

3.7
3 Renters Reviews
  • Good experience

    July 17, 2024
    Ladies at the front office are very nice and professional, smooth process As someone who needed an apartment fast i’m grateful for how management made it happen!!
    Review from Apartments.com
  • Property

    January 27, 2024
    Easy process great special ! i enjoyed having my first apartment move in process go very smooth . Staff is very friendly made me feel very welcome and ask about the special!!
    Review from Apartments.com
  • Selfish management

    August 22, 2022
    Your word isn't worth 2 pennies. You can't have a complaint or you will be written up. You can ask for assistance you will be evicted. They will lie about paperwork be on your control. Management here is not what they appear to be. Parking is a whole new problem. You can wake up and your vehicle would be gone. I'm so glad to be gone.
    Review from Apartments.com