Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Arthur St Apts LLC Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Arthur St Apts LLC in Hollywood, FL is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(754) 465-7454
Check Availability
2325-2331 Arthur St, Hollywood, FL 33020

Contact

Arthur St Apts LLC

2325-2331 Arthur St
Hollywood, FL 33020
(754) 465-7454
Arthur St Apts LLC in Hollywood, FL - Building Photo
  • 1–2 Bedrooms
  • $1,595-$1,995 Pricing
  • 557–850 Square Feet

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Arthur St Apts LLC offers 1 to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,595 and having 557–850 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

Cost CalculatorEstimate your monthly and one-time fees
  • 1 Bedroom

    1BR/1.0BA

    From $1,595

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 557 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtPhotosView Details
    $1,595Available Now5557
    $1,650Available Now6557

Model Price Range

    • $1,595 - $1,650

    Unit 5 Amenities and Features

    Unique Features

    • Sewer
    • trash
    • water

    Unit 5 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,595
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Unit Description

    Arthur St Apartments is comprised of one, two-story apartment building totaling 14 units and originally constructed in 1979 of concrete block. The property totals approximately 8,292 rentable-square-feet on a 13,446 square-foot lot according to the Broward County Property Appraiser. Arthur St Apartments consists of (10) one-bedroom | one-bathroom apartments and (4) two-bedroom | one-bathroom apartments with electric appliances. Common area amenities include a large, gated courtyard with pool, ample parking and a common laundry room. LOCATION Arthur St Apartments is located east of Interstate 95, just west of Dixie Highway, and situated between Cleveland Street to the north and Garfield Street to the south. The location allows for easy access to Dixie Highway, Federal Highway (US-1), Hollywood Boulevard and Interstate 95. Arthur St Apartments are also proximate to the Hollywood Circle, which offers a variety of shopping, dining, entertainment attractions and employment centers. Nearby points of interest include Hollywood Beach Golf Club (1.3 miles), Art’s Park at Young Circle (1.7 miles), Hollywood Circle (1.7 miles), Publix supermarket (1.7 miles), Joe DiMaggio Children’s Hospital (1.9 miles), Hollywood Beach (3.4 miles), Margaritaville Hollywood Beach Resort (3.5 miles) and Gulfstream Park Casino and Racetrack (3.8 miles). Nearby educational centers include Oakridge Elementary School (0.5 miles), South Broward High School (1.2 miles), Hollywood Central Elementary School (1.8 miles) and Olsen Middle School (2.2 miles).

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,595 - $1,650

    Unit 6 Amenities and Features

    Unique Features

    • Sewer
    • trash
    • water

    Unit 6 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,650
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Unit Description

    Your Ideal 1-bedroom Apts Awaits! Discover the perfect Apt. corner unit near Downtown Hollywood, Oakwood Plaza, Hollywood Beach, Dania Point and much more. Apartment Features: Spacious unit Modern Bathroom Open-Concept Living Room Space Abundant Natural Light Well-Equipped Kitchen Inviting Common Areas

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,595 - $1,650
  • 2 Bedrooms

    2BR/1.0BA

    $1,995

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 850 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtPhotos
    $1,995Available Now2825

    Unit 2 Amenities and Features

• water

    Unit 2 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,995
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Unit Description

    Welcome to our charming 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom apartment located in the heart of Hollywood, FL. This cozy unit features convenient on-site laundry facilities, ensuring that your chores are a breeze. Say goodbye to pesky pests with our included pest control services, allowing you to relax and enjoy your space worry-free. Rest easy knowing that our gated community provides an added layer of security for your peace of mind. Don't miss out on this fantastic opportunity to call this Hollywood apartment your new home!

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,995
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (754) 465-7454 to schedule a tour.

Property Information

  • 14 Units
  • 2 Stories
  • Built in 1972

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged Per Applicant.$50.00
Due at Move-In
OtheriCharged Per Unit.$0.00
Amenity FeeiCharged Per Unit.$0.00

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Policy and Fees

Pet Policies are Negotiable

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

2325-2331 Arthur St, Hollywood, FL 33020

Frequently Asked Questions about Arthur St Apts LLC

Where is Arthur St Apts LLC located?

Arthur St Apts LLC is located at 2325-2331 Arthur St near the North Central Hollywood area of Hollywood, FL

What is the current rent range at Arthur St Apts LLC?

1 Bedroom to 2 Bedroom Apartments at Arthur St Apts LLC currently range from $1,595 to $1,995

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Great Value3.8

    The Arthur St Apts LLC Apartments are 35.15% cheaper than the average apartment in the North Central Hollywood area, and 41.7% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the North Central Hollywood Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,595$2,482-$887-35.7%
    2 Bedroom$1,995$3,052-$1,057-34.6%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Hollywood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,595$2,631-$1,036-39.4%
    2 Bedroom$1,995$3,560-$1,565-44.0%

    Methodology: On 05/24/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 334 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Arthur St Apts LLC (North Central Hollywood), and 2190 other apartment communities in Hollywood using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/24/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search