Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Ashford Terrace Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Ashford Terrace in Huntsville, AL is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(256) 824-9624
Check Availability
650 Wynn Dr, Huntsville, AL 35816

Contact

Ashford Terrace

650 Wynn Dr
Huntsville, AL 35816
(256) 824-9624
Ashford Terrace in Huntsville, AL - Building Photo
  • 1–3 Bedrooms
  • $859-$1,345 Pricing
  • 720–1,260 Square Feet

Rent Specials

Reduced rates! One bedroom starting at $699~~Reduced rates on select units. Call today for details. Furnished and Unfurnished apartment homes available.

About Ashford Terrace

Ashford Terrace is located in the University Research Park Neighborhood and 35816 Zip code of Huntsville, AL. This community is professionally managed by Sealy Management Co., Inc.

Unique Features and Amenities

  • 1 mile from Research Park
  • 1/2 mile from UAH
  • 24 Hr. Emergency Maint.
  • Close to shopping and restaurants
  • Clothes Care Center
  • Convenient to Research Park, Shopping, Dining, I565, major Hwys
  • Easy access to I 565
  • Easy Online Payment System
  • Fully Equipped Kitchens
  • Furnished Available
  • Gorgeous tennis court
  • In Home Laundry with Washer and Dryer Connections
  • Just Minutes From Bridgestreet Town Center
  • Large Closets
  • Less than 1/2 mile - Oakwood University

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Ashford Terrace offers 1 to 3 Bedroom apartments starting from $859 and having 720–1,260 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

Cost CalculatorEstimate your monthly and one-time fees
  • 1 Bedroom

    One bed - One bath

    $859

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 720 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $859Available Now292720

    Unit 292 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 292 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $859
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $869
  • 2 Bedrooms

    Two Bed - One Bath

    $1,044

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 820 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,044Available Now213820

    Unit 213 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 213 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,044
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,029

    Two Bed - Two Bath

    $1,079

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 920 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,079Available Now252920
    $1,079Available Now270920
    $1,079Available Now274920

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $1,109

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,079

    Unit 252 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 252 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,079
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,109

    Unit 270 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 270 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,079
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,109

    Unit 274 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 274 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,079
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,109
  • 3 Bedrooms

    Three Bed - Two Bath

    $1,175

    3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1260 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,175Available Now2041260
    $1,175Available Now2071260
    $1,345Available Now2621260

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $1,209

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,175 - $1,345

    Unit 204 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 204 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,175
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,209

    Unit 207 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 207 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,175
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,209

    Unit 262 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 262 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,345
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,209
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (256) 824-9624 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 103 Units
  • 2 Stories
  • Built in 1981
  • Furnished

Lease Terms

  • 12 - 24 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Policy and Fees

Pet Policies are Negotiable

Parking Info and Fees

Surface Lot
  • 1 Max

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Features and Amenities

On-Site Services

  • Maintenance On Site
  • Property Manager On Site
  • 24 Hour Access

Map

650 Wynn Dr, Huntsville, AL 35816

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday8:00 am–5:00 pm
Tuesday8:00 am–5:00 pm
Wednesday8:00 am–5:00 pm
Thursday8:00 am–5:00 pm
Friday8:00 am–5:00 pm
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Ashford Terrace

Where is Ashford Terrace located?

Ashford Terrace is located at 650 Wynn Dr near the University Research Park area of Huntsville, AL

What is the current rent range at Ashford Terrace?

1 Bedroom to 3 Bedroom Apartments at Ashford Terrace currently range from $859 to $1,345

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Ashford Terrace are
  • Monday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Tuesday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Wednesday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Thursday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Friday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Saturday Closed
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Are there any rent specials?

The current rent special at Ashford Terrace is: Reduced rates! One bedroom starting at $699~~Reduced rates on select units. Call today for details. Furnished and Unfurnished apartment homes available..

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Nice Value3.4

    The Ashford Terrace Apartments are 31.53% cheaper than the average apartment in the University Research Park area, and 33.3% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the University Research Park Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$869$1,226-$357-29.1%
    2 Bedroom$1,029$1,524-$495-32.5%
    3 Bedroom$1,209$1,804-$595-33.0%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Huntsville

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$869$1,274-$405-31.8%
    2 Bedroom$1,029$1,549-$520-33.6%
    3 Bedroom$1,209$1,845-$636-34.5%

    Methodology: On 05/19/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 694 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Ashford Terrace (University Research Park), and 892 other apartment communities in Huntsville using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/19/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search