Your message has been sent! Thank you!

ASHLEY ESTATES Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

ASHLEY ESTATES in Loveland, CO is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(970) 666-6830
Check Availability
6403 Eden Garden Dr, Loveland, CO 80538

Contact

ASHLEY ESTATES

6403 Eden Garden Dr
Loveland, CO 80538
(970) 666-6830
ASHLEY ESTATES in Loveland, CO - Building Photo
  • 1–3 Bedrooms
  • $1,320-$1,818 Plus Fees12 Month Lease Term
  • 799–1,390 Square Feet

About ASHLEY ESTATES

ASHLEY ESTATES is located in the 80538 Zip code of Loveland, CO. This community is professionally managed by Pedcor Management Corporation

Unique Features and Amenities

  • 24 Hour Emergency Maintenance

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

ASHLEY ESTATES offers 1 to 3 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,320 and having 799–1,390 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 1 Bedroom

    Floorplan 1/1

    $1,320

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 799 sq ft
    Plus Fees
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,320Available Now21245839
    $1,320 June 27, 202621253839

Model Price

    • $1,320

    Unit 21245 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,320

    Model Lease Information

    Price

    • $1,320Plus Fees

    Unit 21253 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,320

    Model Lease Information

    Price

    • $1,320Plus Fees
  • 2 Bedrooms

    Floorplan 2/2

    $1,573

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1097 sq ft
    Plus Fees
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,573Available Now210741097
    $1,573Available Now210831130

Model Price

    • $1,573

    Unit 21074 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,573

    Model Lease Information

    Price

    • $1,573Plus Fees

    Unit 21083 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,573

    Model Lease Information

    Price

    • $1,573Plus Fees
  • 3 Bedrooms

    Floorplan 3/2

    $1,818

    3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1307 sq ft
    Plus Fees
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,818Available Now213001390

• Oven

    Unit 21300 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,818

    Model Lease Information

    Price

    • $1,818Plus Fees
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (970) 666-6830 to schedule a tour.

Property Information

  • 224 Units
  • 2 Stories
  • Built in 2015

Income Restrictions At ASHLEY ESTATES

Income restrictions apply to some or all residents. Contact the community for more information.

# PersonsAnnual Income
1$53,640
2$61,260
3$68,940
4$76,560
5$82,740
6$88,860
income restriction

To qualify, you must be equal to or below those in the chart, based on the number of persons living in the dwelling.

Lease Terms

  • 12 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Move-In
Security Deposit - RefundableiSecurity deposit on approved credit Charged Per Unit.$250.00

Other Fees and Policies

Personal Add-Ons

Garage Opener DepositiCharged Per Unit.$100.00

Pet Fees

Cat
Pet DepositiCharged Per Pet.$300.00
Monthly Pet FeeiCharged Per Pet.$35.00/mo
50 lbs. Weight Limit
Comments:

Pet Deposit: $300.00 Per pet? No, Pet Rent: $35.00 Per pet? No.

Dog
Pet DepositiCharged Per Pet.$300.00
Monthly Pet FeeiCharged Per Pet.$35.00/mo
Restrictions:

Breed Restrictions: Larimer County breed restriction list.Weight Restrictions: 50lbs

Parking Fees

Garage
Parking DepositiCharged Per Vehicle.$0.00
Parking FeeiCharged Per Vehicle.$75.00/mo
Comments:

Optional Private Garages Monthly Rent $75.00 Garage Opener Deposit $100.00.

Additional Parking Options

Surface Lot

Storage Fees

Storage Unit
Storage DepositiCharged per rentable item.$0.00
Storage RentiCharged per rentable item.$0.00/mo

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Features and Amenities

Unique Amenities

  • 24 Hour Emergency Maintenance

Map

6403 Eden Garden Dr, Loveland, CO 80538

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday9:00 am–5:30 pm
Tuesday9:00 am–5:30 pm
Wednesday9:00 am–5:30 pm
Thursday9:00 am–5:30 pm
Friday9:00 am–5:30 pm
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about ASHLEY ESTATES

Where is ASHLEY ESTATES located?

ASHLEY ESTATES is located at 6403 Eden Garden Dr, Loveland, CO

What is the current rent range at ASHLEY ESTATES?

1 Bedroom to 3 Bedroom Apartments at ASHLEY ESTATES currently range from $1,320 to $1,818

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for ASHLEY ESTATES are
  • Monday 9:00 am–5:30 pm
  • Tuesday 9:00 am–5:30 pm
  • Wednesday 9:00 am–5:30 pm
  • Thursday 9:00 am–5:30 pm
  • Friday 9:00 am–5:30 pm
  • Saturday Closed
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

About Portable Tenant Screening Reports:

Applicant has the right to provide the property manager or owner with a Portable Tenant Screening Report (PTSR) that is not more than 30 days old, as defined in § 38-12-902(2.5), Colorado Revised Statutes; and 2) if Applicant provides the property manager or owner with a PTSR, the property manager or owner is prohibited from: a) charging Applicant a rental application fee; or b) charging Applicant a fee for the property manager or owner to access or use the PTSR.

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Nice Value3.2

    The ASHLEY ESTATES Apartments are 25.57% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the city of Loveland

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,320$1,762-$442-25.1%
    2 Bedroom$1,573$2,081-$508-24.4%
    3 Bedroom$1,818$2,496-$678-27.2%

    Methodology: On 05/15/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 296 other apartment communities in Loveland using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/15/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search

Renters Reviews and Ratings

3.3
9 Renters Reviews
  • Grateful

    March 18, 2026
    I saw some of the other reviews and the application process is difficult, but it's absolutely worth it once you get through it! Cole was incredible helping us through it all. The neighborhood seems nice and quiet so far.
    • Property Manager Responded

      March 23, 2026
      Thank you for sharing your feedback about Ashley Estates! We appreciate your kind words about our team and are glad the community has made a positive impression.
    Review from Apartments.com
  • Friendly staff

    June 27, 2025
    Staff is friendly and always helpful. I enjoy living here , community and surrounding areas are always clean and well maintained.
    • Property Manager Responded

      July 1, 2025
      Thank you for sharing such kind words about Ashley Estates! We're so glad to hear you're enjoying the community and that our team has been friendly and helpful. It means a lot to know you're happy with both your home and the surrounding area!
    Review from Apartments.com
  • Do not waste your time

    March 8, 2021
    To start communication with this company is horrible. I’ve been in the process of trying to get an application approved and in order to get any update of what’s happening I would have to constantly call and leave messages along with emailing my leasing consultant. They would never get back to me until 3 pm or later. And then to finish they say I make to much money to live here due to the fact they believed I made commission and hourly when I repeatedly told them I only make hourly and then ...