Luxury Apartments for Rent in Loveland, CO (64 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

The most luxurious Apartments in Loveland with high-end amenities, features, and finishes.

close
View Me
Greens at Van de Water
Rent Specials
$1,605 - $4,637
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,538 - $4,570
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Greens at Van de Water

2900 Mountain Lion DrLoveland, CO 80537
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Bend at Highland Meadows
Rent Specials
$1,757 - $3,122
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,685 - $3,050
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Bend at Highland Meadows

6153 American Oaks StLoveland, CO 80538
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Railway Flats Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,758 - $3,198
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,725 - $3,165
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Railway Flats Apartments

2105 Hopper LnLoveland, CO 80538
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Lake Vista Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,929 - $3,254
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,815 - $3,140
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Lake Vista Apartments

2235 Rocky Mountain AveLoveland, CO 80538
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
VellaTerra
Rent Specials
$2,719 - $3,269
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,599 - $3,149
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

VellaTerra

6205 Longstem WayLoveland, CO 80538
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
property at 2302 Turquoise St

$2,500

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,500

Total Monthly Price
$2,500

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 30

2302 Turquoise St

LovelandCO80537

Cash or credit? Understanding the Importance of Credit Score in Real Estate and Renting

Discover how your credit score impacts your ability to lease or buy a home. Learn how credit scores are determined, how to check yours, and strategies to improve it for real estate success.

property at 2009 Dotsero Ave

$2,500

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,500

Total Monthly Price
$2,500

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Aug 9

2009 Dotsero Ave

LovelandCO80538
property at 617 19th St SW

$2,676

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,619
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$2,676

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

617 19th St SW

LovelandCO80537
property at 5047 St Andrews Dr

$2,750

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,750

Total Monthly Price
$2,750

3 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

5047 St Andrews Dr

LovelandCO80537
property at 4415 Wolcott Dr

$2,795

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,795

Total Monthly Price
$2,795

4 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

4415 Wolcott Dr

LovelandCO80538
property at 3498 Grayling Dr

$2,800

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,800

Total Monthly Price
$2,800

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

3498 Grayling Dr

LovelandCO80538

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

property at 6408 San Isabel Ave

$2,845

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,845

Total Monthly Price
$2,845

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 25

6408 San Isabel Ave

LovelandCO80538
property at 1506 Dryland St

$2,850

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,850

Total Monthly Price
$2,850

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 10

1506 Dryland St

LovelandCO80538
property at 6402 San Isabel Ave

$2,850

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,850

Total Monthly Price
$2,850

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 30

6402 San Isabel Ave

LovelandCO80538
property at 6432 San Isabel Ave

$2,895

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,895

Total Monthly Price
$2,895

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 23

6432 San Isabel Ave

LovelandCO80538
property at 1866 E 9th St

$2,950

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,950

Total Monthly Price
$2,950

5 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1866 E 9th St

LovelandCO80537
property at 4115 Chasm Lk Dr

$2,995

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,995

Total Monthly Price
$2,995

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

4115 Chasm Lk Dr

LovelandCO80538
property at 3078 Nebula Ct

$3,130

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,095
Required Monthly Fees
$35

Total Monthly Price
$3,130

5 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

3078 Nebula Ct

LovelandCO80537

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

property at 3078 Nebula Ct

$3,130

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,095
Required Monthly Fees
$35

Total Monthly Price
$3,130

5 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

3078 Nebula Ct

LovelandCO80537
property at 2178 Blue Duck Ct

$3,156

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,099
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$3,156

5 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Now

2178 Blue Duck Ct

LovelandCO80537
property at 4960 Hornbeam Ct

$3,250

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,250

Total Monthly Price
$3,250

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 17

4960 Hornbeam Ct

LovelandCO80538
property at 601 Moose Ct

$3,700

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,700

Total Monthly Price
$3,700

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

601 Moose Ct

LovelandCO80537
close
View Me
Eagle Ridge
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments

Eagle Ridge

5275 Hahns Peak DrLoveland, CO 80538
close
View Me
Springs At 2534
Rent Specials
$1,417 - $2,725
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,356 - $2,664
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Springs At 2534

4430 Ronald Reagan BlvdJohnstown, CO 80534
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Plat 10 The Ranch
$1,450 - $4,177
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,352 - $4,079
Required Monthly Fees
$98

Total Monthly Price
$1,450 - $4,177
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Plat 10 The Ranch

4685 Grand Stand DrWindsor, CO 80550
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Rise at 2534
$1,804 - $2,831
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,800 - $2,827
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Rise at 2534

5070 Exposition DrJohnstown, CO 80534
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Crowne at 2534
$1,831 - $2,766
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,783 - $2,718
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Crowne at 2534

4590 Trade StJohnstown, CO 80534
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
property at 1332 Vinson St

$2,500

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,500

Total Monthly Price
$2,500

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1332 Vinson St

Fort CollinsCO80526
property at 3377 Streamwood Dr

$2,685

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,540
Required Monthly Fees
$145

Total Monthly Price
$2,685

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

3377 Streamwood Dr

JohnstownCO80534
property at 3349 Streamwood Dr

$2,685

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,540
Required Monthly Fees
$145

Total Monthly Price
$2,685

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

3349 Streamwood Dr

JohnstownCO80534

Loveland, CO Local Guide

Photo of Staff Writer  - Local Guide Expert
Written By:
Staff Writer
Local Guide Expert

Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University

From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.

Read Article
Decorative image

Quick Rent Budget Calculator

How much rent can you afford?

The common "Rule of Thumb" is that rent should be no more than 30% of your income. How much is that? Enter your monthly income and click "Calculate My Budget" to find out.

decorative image of people with a giant lease agreement

Loveland Overview

system and its many family-friendly community festivals. If you're searching for Loveland apartments, you're not going to be disappointed with all the community has to offer.

Why live in Loveland, CO?

Renting a Loveland apartment is ideal for several reasons. For one, Loveland is widely regarded as one of the best cities in Colorado to live in thanks to its low unemployment rate, bevy of community events and close proximity to outdoor attractions. Additionally, Loveland is far enough away from the big city of Denver, but close enough where day trips, regular visits or even commuting to the area for work is manageable. Finally, Loveland has an exceptional public schools district serving the region and is located near Fort Collins, the home of Colorado State University.