Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Ashley Pointe Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Ashley Pointe in Evansville, IN is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(930) 444-8475
Check Availability
410 Fuquay Rd, Evansville, IN 47715

Contact

Ashley Pointe

410 Fuquay Rd
Evansville, IN 47715
(930) 444-8475
Ashley Pointe in Evansville, IN - Building Photo
  • 1–3 Bedrooms
  • $1,026-$2,308 Pricing
  • 710–1,200 Square Feet

About Ashley Pointe

Ashley Pointe is located in the East Evansville Neighborhood and 47715 Zip code of Evansville, IN.

Unique Features and Amenities

  • Exterior Storage Included
  • Fenced Garden Patio or Cafe Style Balcony
  • Fun Play Park
  • Generous Floor Plans
  • Handicapped Accessible
  • Large Living Space
  • Loft Style Apartments Available
  • Online Rent Payments and Maintenance Requests
  • Planned Community Events
  • Resident Referral Bonus
  • Smoke Free Community
  • Virtual Tours Available
  • Washer & Dryer Connections in Every Home

See All Amenities

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Ashley Pointe offers 1 to 3 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,026 and having 710–1,200 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 1 Bedroom

    One Bedroom Apartment

    From $1,026

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 710 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,035Available Now01304710
    $1,046Available Now01410710
    $1,040 May 25, 202601312710

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,026 - $1,475

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,035 - $1,046

    Unit 01304 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 01304 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,035

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,026 - $1,475

    Unit 01410 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 01410 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,046

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,026 - $1,475

    Unit 01312 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 01312 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,040

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,026 - $1,475

    One Bedroom Apartment with Loft

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 840 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    From $1,096Call for AvailabilityOne Bedroom Apartment with Loft840 sq ft

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,096 - $1,513
    Show Unavailable Floorplans
  • 2 Bedrooms

    Two Bedroom Apartment

    From $1,191

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 925 sq ft
    Available Jun 14

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,255 June 14, 202600511925
    $1,231 July 6, 202601101925
    $1,275 July 8, 202600512925

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,191 - $1,770

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,231 - $1,275

    Unit 00511 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 00511 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,255

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,191 - $1,770

    Unit 01101 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 01101 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,231

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,191 - $1,770

    Unit 00512 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 00512 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,275

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,191 - $1,770

    Two Bedroom Townhome

    2 Beds, 1.5 Baths, 1000 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    From $1,298Call for AvailabilityTwo Bedroom Townhome1000 sq ft

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,298 - $1,843

    Two Bedroom Apartment Large

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1060 sq ft
     
    Largest 2 BedroomThis is the largest 2 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    From $1,491Call for AvailabilityTwo Bedroom Apartment Large1060 sq ft

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,491 - $2,051
    Show Unavailable Floorplans
  • 3 Bedrooms

    Three Bedroom Townhome

    From $1,637

    3 Beds, 1.5 Baths, 1200 sq ft
    Available May 23

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,637 May 23, 2026010021200

    Unit 01002 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 01002 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,637

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,637 - $2,308
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (930) 444-8475 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 150 Units
  • 2 Stories
  • Built in 1986

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$30.00
Due at Move-In
Administrative FeeiCharged per unit.$50.00

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Pet Policies are Negotiable

Cat
Cat DepositiCharged per Pet.$200.00
Cat FeeiCharged per Pet.$200.00
Cat RentiCharged Per Pet.$25.00/mo
Restrictions:

None

Comments:

Ashley Pointe welcomes your cat or large dog with some exceptions. Please call for complete details.

Dog
Dog DepositiCharged per Pet.$200.00
Dog FeeiCharged per Pet.$200.00
Dog RentiCharged Per Pet.$25.00/mo
Restrictions:

None

Comments:

Parking Info and Fees

Covered
Other

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

410 Fuquay Rd, Evansville, IN 47715

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday8:00 am–5:00 pm
Tuesday8:00 am–5:00 pm
Wednesday8:00 am–5:00 pm
Thursday8:00 am–5:00 pm
Friday8:00 am–5:00 pm
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Ashley Pointe

Where is Ashley Pointe located?

Ashley Pointe is located at 410 Fuquay Rd near the East Evansville area of Evansville, IN

What is the current rent range at Ashley Pointe?

1 Bedroom to 3 Bedroom Apartments at Ashley Pointe currently range from $1,026 to $1,637

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Ashley Pointe are
  • Monday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Tuesday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Wednesday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Thursday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Friday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Saturday Closed
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Nice Value3.2

    The Ashley Pointe Apartments are 8.7% cheaper than the average apartment in the East Evansville area, and 6.43% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the East Evansville Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,026$1,155-$129-11.2%
    2 Bedroom$1,191$1,461-$270-18.5%
    3 Bedroom$1,637$1,580+$573.6%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Evansville

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,026$1,154-$128-11.1%
    2 Bedroom$1,191$1,425-$234-16.4%
    3 Bedroom$1,637$1,513+$1248.2%

    Methodology: On 05/19/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 495 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Ashley Pointe (East Evansville), and 445 other apartment communities in Evansville using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/19/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search

Renters Reviews and Ratings

4.5
2 Renters Reviews
  • Great Location and Great Neighbors

    November 8, 2018
    Ashley Pointe Apartments is a great affordable place to live in Evansville. I love the location. You feel like you are in a quiet part of town while also being close to prime food and shopping locations. The apartment grounds are always well taken care of and beautiful. I've never had a loud neighbor which makes living here peaceful. While the apartments are older, maintenance does a great job responding to any need you have in a timely manner. You're paying a great price for all that you ...
    get. -Autumn Murray-
    • Property Manager Responded

      November 9, 2018
      We appreciate you taking the time to provide us with your feedback and are glad to hear you are happy calling Ashley Pointe Apartments your home! Kind Regards, Ashley Pointe Apartments Team
    Read More
    Review from Apartments.com
  • Really quiet area and really nice people

    July 28, 2015
    They were super nice helping me look at their apartments. I loved that they took time to answer questions and it's a very quiet area.