Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Aspen Cove Townhomes

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Aspen Cove Townhomes in Salt Lake City, UT is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(385) 399-1741
Check Availability
1814 W Independence Blvd, Salt Lake City, UT 84116

Contact

Aspen Cove Townhomes

1814 W Independence Blvd
Salt Lake City, UT 84116
(385) 399-1741
Aspen Cove Townhomes in Salt Lake City, UT - Building Photo
  • 2–3 Bedrooms
  • $1,829-$2,392 Pricing
  • 300–2,345 Square Feet

About Aspen Cove Townhomes

Aspen Cove Townhomes is located in the Westpointe Neighborhood and 84116 Zip code of Salt Lake City, UT. This community is professionally managed by Apartment Management Consultants L.L.C.

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Aspen Cove Townhomes offers 2 to 3 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,829 and having 300–2,345 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

Cost CalculatorEstimate your monthly and one-time fees
  • 2 Bedrooms

    2x1 (R)

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 900-1399 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,784Call for Availability2x1 (R)900-1399 sq ft$600

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $1,784

    Deposit

    • $600 deposit
  • 3 Bedrooms

    3x2.5 (HR)

    From $1,829

    3 Beds, 2.5 Baths, 600-2100 sq ft
    Available May 22
    Cheapest 3 BedroomThis is the cheapest 3 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositView Details
    $1,829 May 22, 20261835J1501$600
    $2,320 June 6, 20261834J600$600

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Windows

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,829 - $2,320

    Deposit

    • $600 deposit

    Unit 1835J Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,829
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $600 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,829 - $2,320

    Unit 1834J Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,320
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $600 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,829 - $2,320

    3x2.5 (R)

    $2,392

    3 Beds, 2.5 Baths, 500-2345 sq ft
    Available Jul 6
    Largest 3 BedroomThis is the largest 3 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositView Details
    $2,392 July 6, 20261864A600$600
    $2,392 July 6, 20261864C500$600
    $2,392 July 6, 20261864K1600$600

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Windows

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $2,392

    Deposit

    • $600 deposit

    Unit 1864A Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,392
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $600 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $2,392

    Unit 1864C Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,392
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $600 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $2,392

    Unit 1864K Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,392
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $600 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $2,392

    3x1.5

    3 Beds, 1.5 Baths, 300-1501 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $2,162Call for Availability3x1.5300-1501 sq ft$600

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Windows

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $2,162

    Deposit

    • $600 deposit

    3x1.5 (HR)

    3 Beds, 1.5 Baths, 500-1501 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $2,233Call for Availability3x1.5 (HR)500-1501 sq ft$600

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Windows

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $2,233

    Deposit

    • $600 deposit
    Show Unavailable Floorplans
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (385) 399-1741 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 74 Units
  • 3 Stories
  • Built in 1975
  • Renovated In 1985

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged Per Applicant.$45.00

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Cat
Pet DepositiMax of 3. Charged Per Pet.$400.00
One-Time Pet FeeiMax of 3. Charged Per Pet.$200.00
Monthly Pet FeeiMax of 3. Charged Per Pet.$45.00/mo
Comments:

Max of 3.

Dog
Pet DepositiMax of 3. Charged Per Pet.$400.00
One-Time Pet FeeiMax of 3. Charged Per Pet.$200.00
Monthly Pet FeeiMax of 3. Charged Per Pet.$45.00/mo
Comments:

Max of 3.

Storage Fees

Storage Unit
Storage DepositiCharged per rentable item.$0.00
Storage RentiCharged per rentable item.$15.00/mo

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Features and Amenities

Interior Features

  • Windows
Google Map

Map

1814 W Independence Blvd, Salt Lake City, UT 84116

SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Aspen Cove Townhomes

Where is Aspen Cove Townhomes located?

Aspen Cove Townhomes is located at 1814 W Independence Blvd near the Westpointe area of Salt Lake City, UT

What is the current rent range at Aspen Cove Townhomes?

2 Bedroom to 3 Bedroom Apartments at Aspen Cove Townhomes currently range from $1,829 to $2,392

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Aspen Cove Townhomes are

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Nice Value3.0

    The Aspen Cove Townhomes Apartments are 9.45% more expensive than the average apartment in the Westpointe area, and 21.0% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Westpointe Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    3 Bedroom$1,829$2,056-$227-11.0%
    2 Bedroom$1,784$1,373+$41129.9%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Salt Lake City

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    3 Bedroom$1,829$2,519-$690-27.4%
    2 Bedroom$1,784$2,088-$304-14.6%

    Methodology: On 05/18/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 34 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Aspen Cove Townhomes (Westpointe), and 1161 other apartment communities in Salt Lake City using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/18/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search

Renters Reviews and Ratings

5.0
1 Renters Reviews
  • Verified Renter

    October 22, 2020
    I havent had any concerns here at aspen cove. Any time Ive had any concern with a maintenance issue. Our wonderful maintenance man has taken care of the problem the day of, if not definitely by the next day! I know he has stayed after hours just to wait for a part to come in. I have zero complaints! Very satisfied!
    Review from Apartments.com