Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Atrio Apartment Homes

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Atrio Apartment Homes in Ann Arbor, MI is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(734) 707-4932
Check Availability
1000 W Huron St, Ann Arbor, MI 48103

Contact

Atrio Apartment Homes

1000 W Huron St
Ann Arbor, MI 48103
(734) 707-4932
Atrio Apartment Homes in Ann Arbor, MI - Building Photo
  • 1–2 Bedrooms
  • $1,375-$1,750 Pricing
  • 600–800 Square Feet

Rent Specials

$1,200.00 GIFT CARD FOR LEASING WITH US~~Lease with us and at your lease start date you will receive a $1,200 cash gift card which when applied to an annual rent amount the monthly rate equals the listed rates

About Atrio Apartment Homes

Atrio Apartment Homes is located in the West Ann Arbor Neighborhood and 48103 Zip code of Ann Arbor, MI. This community is professionally managed by The Cabrio Group

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Atrio Apartment Homes offers 1 to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,375 and having 600–800 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 1 Bedroom

    Renovated One-Bedroom

    $1,375

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 600 sq ft
    Available Aug 29

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,375August 29, 2026Renovated One-Bedroom600 sq ft

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $1,375
  • 2 Bedrooms

    Renovated Two-Bedroom

    From $1,650

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 800 sq ft
    Available Jul 1

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    From $1,650July 1, 2026Renovated Two-Bedroom800 sq ft

Model Price Range

    • $1,650 - $1,750
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (734) 707-4932 to schedule a tour.

Property Information

  • 28 Units
  • 2 Stories
  • Built in 1956
  • Furnished Units Available

Lease Terms

  • 12 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$50.00

Utilities

Water/Sewer/GasiCharged per unit.$50.00/mo

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Cat
One-Time Pet FeeiCharged Per Pet.$250.00

Surface Lot
  • 1 Max

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Features and Amenities

Unique Amenities

  • Some Units Are Renovated With Dishwasher

Map

1000 W Huron St, Ann Arbor, MI 48103

SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Atrio Apartment Homes

Where is Atrio Apartment Homes located?

Atrio Apartment Homes is located at 1000 W Huron St near the West Ann Arbor area of Ann Arbor, MI

What is the current rent range at Atrio Apartment Homes?

1 Bedroom to 2 Bedroom Apartments at Atrio Apartment Homes currently range from $1,375 to $1,750

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Atrio Apartment Homes are

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Are there any rent specials?

The current rent special at Atrio Apartment Homes is: $1,200.00 GIFT CARD FOR LEASING WITH US~~Lease with us and at your lease start date you will receive a $1,200 cash gift card which when applied to an annual rent amount the monthly rate equals the listed rates.

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Nice Value3.4

    The Atrio Apartment Homes Apartments are 22.5% cheaper than the average apartment in the West Ann Arbor area, and 22.5% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the West Ann Arbor Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,375$1,850-$475-25.7%
    2 Bedroom$1,650$2,045-$395-19.3%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Ann Arbor

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,375$1,776-$401-22.6%
    2 Bedroom$1,650$2,125-$475-22.4%

    Methodology: On 05/21/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 180 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Atrio Apartment Homes (West Ann Arbor), and 692 other apartment communities in Ann Arbor using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/21/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search