Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Avalon Frisco Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Avalon Frisco in Frisco, TX is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(469) 715-3438
Check Availability
11900 Research Rd, Frisco, TX 75033

Contact

Avalon Frisco

11900 Research Rd
Frisco, TX 75033
(469) 715-3438
Avalon Frisco in Frisco, TX - Building Photo
  • 1–3 Bedrooms
  • $1,285-$2,520 Pricing
  • 661–1,469 Square Feet

Rent Specials

* Apply by 5/14 for 1 month off! * Terms and conditions apply.

About Avalon Frisco

Avalon Frisco is located in the Frisco Neighborhood and 75033 Zip code of Frisco, TX. This community is professionally managed by AvalonBay Communities, Inc.

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Avalon Frisco offers 1 to 3 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,285 and having 661–1,469 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 1 Bedroom

    Floorplan A1

    From $1,285

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 661 sq ft
    Available Now
    Cheapest 1 BedroomThis is the cheapest 1 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,330Available Now004-4113661
    $1,285Available Now005-5303661
    $1,285 May 16, 2026001-1317661

Model Price Range

    • $1,285 - $1,410

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,285 - $1,330

    Deposit

    • $400 deposit

    Unit 004-4113 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,330

    Deposit

    • $400 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,285 - $1,410

    Unit 005-5303 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,285

    Deposit

    • $400 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,285 - $1,410

    Unit 001-1317 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,285

    Deposit

    • $400 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,285 - $1,410

    Floorplan A3

    From $1,354

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 815 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,399Available Now005-5106815
    $1,354 May 26, 2026002-2210815
    $1,364 May 29, 2026001-1408815

Model Price Range

    • $1,354 - $1,399

    Deposit

    • $400 deposit

    Unit 005-5106 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,399

    Deposit

    • $400 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,354 - $1,399

    Unit 002-2210 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,354

    Deposit

    • $400 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,354 - $1,399

    Unit 001-1408 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,364

    Deposit

    • $400 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,354 - $1,399

    Floorplan A2

    $1,547

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 828 sq ft
    Available Jul 3
    Largest 1 BedroomThis is the largest 1 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,547 July 3, 2026004-4303828

• Stainless Steel Appliances

    Unit 004-4303 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,547

    Deposit

    • $400 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,547

    $1,383

    More 1 bedroom units

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 828 sq ft
    Available Jul 14

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,383 July 14, 2026001-1121828

    Unit 001-1121 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,383
  • 2 Bedrooms

    Floorplan B1

    From $1,720

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1105 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,830Available Now003-31121105
    $1,830Available Now003-31181105
    $1,720 June 9, 2026001-13121105

Model Price Range

    • $1,720 - $1,830

    Deposit

    • $400 deposit

    Unit 003-3112 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,830

    Deposit

    • $400 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,720 - $1,830

    Unit 003-3118 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,830

    Deposit

    • $400 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,720 - $1,830

    Unit 001-1312 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,720

    Deposit

    • $400 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,720 - $1,830

    Floorplan B2

    From $1,854

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1218 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,854Available Now002-23181218
    $1,924 June 16, 2026001-11021218
    $1,939 July 11, 2026004-43151218

Model Price Range

    • $1,854 - $1,939

    Deposit

    • $400 deposit

    Unit 002-2318 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,854

    Deposit

    • $400 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,854 - $1,939

    Unit 001-1102 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,924

    Deposit

    • $400 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,854 - $1,939

    Unit 004-4315 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,939

    Deposit

    • $400 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,854 - $1,939
  • 3 Bedrooms

    Floorplan C1

    From $2,480

    3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1469 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $2,480Available Now004-43011469
    $2,480Available Now005-53121469
    $2,520 July 2, 2026004-42091469

Model Price Range

    • $2,480 - $2,520

    Deposit

    • $400 deposit

    Unit 004-4301 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,480

    Deposit

    • $400 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $2,480 - $2,520

    Unit 005-5312 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,480

    Deposit

    • $400 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $2,480 - $2,520

    Unit 004-4209 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,520

    Deposit

    • $400 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $2,480 - $2,520
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (469) 715-3438 to schedule a tour.

Videos

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 330 Units
  • 4 Stories
  • Built in 2019

Lease Terms

  • 3 - 15 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application FeesiCharged Per Applicant.$65.00
Due at Move-In
Security DepositiCharged Per Unit.$400.00
Package Acceptance FeeiCharged per unit.$20.00
Lease Admin FeeiCharged per unit.$225.00

Utilities

Pest ControliCharged Per Unit.$5.00/mo
Package Acceptance FeeiCharged per unit.$4.00/mo
Technology ConnectiCharged per unit.$70.00/mo

Pet Policy and Fees

Cats
Allowed
Dogs
Allowed

Parking Info and Fees

Parking

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

11900 Research Rd, Frisco, TX 75033

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
MondayClosed
Tuesday8:30 am–5:30 pm
Wednesday8:30 am–5:30 pm
Thursday8:30 am–5:30 pm
Friday8:30 am–5:30 pm
Saturday8:30 am–5:30 pm
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Avalon Frisco

Where is Avalon Frisco located?

Avalon Frisco is located at 11900 Research Rd near the Frisco area of Frisco, TX

What is the current rent range at Avalon Frisco?

1 Bedroom to 3 Bedroom Apartments at Avalon Frisco currently range from $1,285 to $2,520

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Avalon Frisco are
  • Monday Closed
  • Tuesday 8:30 am–5:30 pm
  • Wednesday 8:30 am–5:30 pm
  • Thursday 8:30 am–5:30 pm
  • Friday 8:30 am–5:30 pm
  • Saturday 8:30 am–5:30 pm
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Are there any rent specials?

The current rent special at Avalon Frisco is: * Apply by 5/14 for 1 month off! * Terms and conditions apply..

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Great Value3.8

    The Avalon Frisco Apartments are 20.73% cheaper than the average apartment in the Frisco area, and 22.47% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Frisco Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,285$1,621-$336-20.7%
    2 Bedroom$1,720$2,292-$572-25.0%
    3 Bedroom$2,480$2,971-$491-16.5%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Frisco

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,285$1,644-$359-21.8%
    2 Bedroom$1,720$2,377-$657-27.6%
    3 Bedroom$2,480$3,026-$546-18.0%

    Methodology: On 05/14/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 1048 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Avalon Frisco (Frisco), and 551 other apartment communities in Frisco using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/14/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search

Renters Reviews and Ratings

5.0
15 Renters Reviews
  • Great Community

    October 7, 2025
    Avalon Frisco is a great community! Robert is very professional and takes pride in ensuring residents are 100% satisfied. I submitted a maintenance request that was detailed and specific. By the time I got home from work, Robert had already taken care of my problem! Customer satisfaction guaranteed!
    Review from Apartments.com
  • Nice Property/Friendly Staff

    November 30, 2023
    Transitioning from a house to an apartment can be tough. My search for an apartment came to an end when I came to Satori! The staff was very helpful and Jill listened to what my needs were in my search for a 2 BR for me and my dog. They've been very responsive to my questions or concerns and have made me and my dog feel welcome in my new apt home. Made the transition smoother for sure! Thank you Jill and Megan for your time and consideration in my challenging move. :)
    Review from Apartments.com
  • Great Community

    July 8, 2023
    We lived here for two years and would continue to stay, but we bought a house. The front office and the maintenance team were very attentive to any needs we had during our tenure here. Definitely recommend to anyone moving to the area.