- 2–3 Bedrooms
- $2,720-$3,680 Pricing
- 968–1,319 Square Feet
Rent Specials
* Start your lease by 5/31 for 1 month off! * Terms and conditions apply.
About Avalon at Bear Creek
Avalon at Bear Creek is a fabulous community with so much to offer just 2 miles from downtown Redmond and Hwy 520. Where the beautiful views of the Cascade Mountains and the serene wetlands welcome you home. Sparkling heated pool with lap lane and spa, 24 hr fitness center, beautiful BBQ picnic areas and more are waiting for you.
Avalon at Bear Creek is located in the North Redmond Neighborhood and 98052 Zip code of Redmond, WA. This community is professionally managed by AvalonBay Communities, Inc.
Property Contact Info

- Listed by:
- Agency:
- Vendor Logo:
- Website:
- View Property Website
- Call Us:
- (425) 448-7815
- Disclaimer:
Floorplan Pricing and Availability
Avalon at Bear Creek offers 2 to 3 Bedroom apartments starting from $2,720 and having 968–1,319 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:
New! Interactive Property Map
2 Bedrooms
Floorplan B2
From $2,720
2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1132 sq ftAvailable NowModel Gallery
Floorplans
Availability Details
Price Availability Date Unit Sq Ft View Details $3,140 Available Now 00E-1096 1132 $3,115 Available Now 00J-2032 1132 $3,015 Available Now 00J-4029 1132 Model Amenities and Features
Features
- High Speed Internet Access
Model Rent and Fees
Model Price Range
- $2,720 - $3,215
Current Available Pricing
- $3,015 - $3,140
Deposit
- $200 deposit
Unit 00E-1096 Amenities and Features
Features
- High Speed Internet Access
Unit 00E-1096 Rent and Fees
Unit Price
- $3,140
Deposit
- $200 deposit
Model Rent and Fees
Model Price Range
- $2,720 - $3,215
Unit 00J-2032 Amenities and Features
Features
- High Speed Internet Access
Unit 00J-2032 Rent and Fees
Unit Price
- $3,115
Deposit
- $200 deposit
Model Rent and Fees
Model Price Range
- $2,720 - $3,215
Unit 00J-4029 Amenities and Features
Features
- High Speed Internet Access
Unit 00J-4029 Rent and Fees
Unit Price
- $3,015
Deposit
- $200 deposit
Model Rent and Fees
Model Price Range
- $2,720 - $3,215
Apartment Model: B2From $2,7202 Bedroom, 2 Bath, 1132 sq ftAvailable Now![]()
B2 - Floorplan Apartment Unit: 00E-1096Apartment Model: B2$3,1402 Bedroom, 2 Bath, 1132 sq ftAvailable NowApartment Unit: 00J-2032Apartment Model: B2$3,1152 Bedroom, 2 Bath, 1132 sq ftAvailable NowApartment Unit: 00J-4029Apartment Model: B2$3,0152 Bedroom, 2 Bath, 1132 sq ftAvailable NowFloorplan B1
$3,040
2 Beds, 1 Bath, 968 sq ftAvailable NowModel Gallery
Floorplans
Availability Details
Price Availability Date Unit Sq Ft $3,040 Available Now 00E-1090 968 Unit 00E-1090 Amenities and Features
Features
- High Speed Internet Access
Unit 00E-1090 Rent and Fees
Unit Price
- $3,040
Deposit
- $200 deposit
Model Rent and Fees
Price
- $3,040
Apartment Model: B1$3,0402 Bedroom, 1 Bath, 968 sq ftAvailable Now![]()
B1 - Floorplan Apartment Unit: 00E-1090Apartment Model: B1$3,0402 Bedroom, 1 Bath, 968 sq ftAvailable Now3 Bedrooms
Floorplan C1
From $3,250
3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1319 sq ftAvailable NowModel Gallery
Floorplans
Availability Details
Price Availability Date Unit Sq Ft View Details $3,400 Available Now 00L-3037 1319 $3,320 May 23, 2026 00F-3088 1319 $3,250 May 27, 2026 00I-3026 1319 Model Amenities and Features
Features
- High Speed Internet Access
Model Rent and Fees
Model Price Range
- $3,250 - $3,680
Current Available Pricing
- $3,250 - $3,400
Deposit
- $200 deposit
Unit 00L-3037 Amenities and Features
Features
- High Speed Internet Access
Unit 00L-3037 Rent and Fees
Unit Price
- $3,400
Deposit
- $200 deposit