Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Avilla Western Garden Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Avilla Western Garden in Phoenix, AZ is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(888) 332-6240
Check Availability
4041 N 97th Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85037

Contact

Avilla Western Garden

4041 N 97th Ave
Phoenix, AZ 85037
(888) 332-6240
Avilla Western Garden in Phoenix, AZ - Building Photo
  • 1–3 Bedrooms
  • $1,490-$3,065 Pricing
  • 690–1,265 Square Feet

Rent Specials

NOW OPEN! Lease a Brand New Home and Receive 10 WEEKS FREE*! *Restrictions apply.

About Avilla Western Garden

Avilla Western Garden is located in the Garden Lakes Neighborhood and 85037 Zip code of Phoenix, AZ. This community is professionally managed by Bryten Real Estate Partners

Unique Features and Amenities

  • 24/7 Emergency Maintenance Service
  • Outdoor Lounge Seating
  • Pet-Friendly - No Breed or Size Restrictions

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Avilla Western Garden offers 1 to 3 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,490 and having 690–1,265 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

Cost CalculatorEstimate your monthly and one-time fees
  • 1 Bedroom

    The Alcove

    From $1,490

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 690 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositView Details
    $1,550Available Now1100690$500
    $1,550Available Now1103690$500
    $1,555Available Now1048690$500

Model Price Range

    • $1,490 - $2,273

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,550 - $1,555

    Unit 1100 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,550
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,490 - $2,273

    Unit 1103 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,550
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,490 - $2,273

    Unit 1048 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,555
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,490 - $2,273
  • 2 Bedrooms

    The Retreat

    From $1,809

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 984 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositView Details
    $1,944Available Now1181984$750
    $1,924Available Now1193984$750
    $1,869Available Now1195984$750

Model Price Range

    • $1,774 - $2,536

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,869 - $1,944

    Unit 1181 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,944
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $750 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,774 - $2,536

    Unit 1193 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,924
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $750 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,774 - $2,536

    Unit 1195 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,869
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $750 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,774 - $2,536
  • 3 Bedrooms

    The Haven

    From $2,093

    3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1265 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositView Details
    $2,118Available Now10321265$1,000
    $2,153Available Now10361265$1,000
    $2,093Available Now10471265$1,000

Model Price Range

    • $2,093 - $3,065

    Current Available Pricing

    • $2,093 - $2,153

    Unit 1032 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,118
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $1,000 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $2,093 - $3,065

    Unit 1036 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,153
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $1,000 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $2,093 - $3,065

    Unit 1047 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,093
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $1,000 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $2,093 - $3,065
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (888) 332-6240 to schedule a tour.

Property Information

  • 195 Units
  • 2 Stories
  • Built in 2026

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$60.00
Due at Move-In
Administrative FeeiCharged per unit.$300.00

Utilities

Water/SeweriWater/Sewer Charged Per Unit.Varies/mo
TrashiTrash Charged per unit.Varies/mo

Other Fees and Policies

Personal Add-Ons

Renter's InsuranceiRenter's Insurance Property Program Charged Per Unit.$17.95/per occurrence
Rent PlusiRent Plus Credit Reporting Fee Charged per unit.$9.95/mo

Situational Fees

Late FeeiLate Fee Charged Per Unit.$75.00/per occurrence
NSF Tenant FeeiNSF Tenant Fee Charged Per Unit.$50.00/per occurrence
Transfer FeeiTransfer Fee Charged Per Unit.$800.00/per occurrence
2nd Late Feei2nd Late Fee Charged per unit.$0.00/per occurrence

Pet Fees

Cat
Cat FeeiCharged per Pet.$400.00
Cat RentiCharged Per Pet.$40.00/mo
Restrictions:

None

Comments:

We love your well behaved pets! Avilla welcomes all dog breeds, ages, and sizes. Pet interview required. All fees are per pet.

Dog
Dog FeeiCharged per Pet.$400.00
Dog RentiCharged Per Pet.$40.00/mo
Restrictions:

None

Comments:

Parking Info and Fees

Other

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

4041 N 97th Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85037

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday10:00 am–6:00 pm
Tuesday10:00 am–6:00 pm
Wednesday10:00 am–6:00 pm
Thursday10:00 am–6:00 pm
Friday10:00 am–6:00 pm
Saturday10:00 am–5:00 pm
Sunday12:00 pm–5:00 pm

Frequently Asked Questions about Avilla Western Garden

Where is Avilla Western Garden located?

Avilla Western Garden is located at 4041 N 97th Ave near the Garden Lakes area of Phoenix, AZ

What is the current rent range at Avilla Western Garden?

1 Bedroom to 3 Bedroom Apartments at Avilla Western Garden currently range from $1,490 to $2,273

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Avilla Western Garden are
  • Monday 10:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Tuesday 10:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Wednesday 10:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Thursday 10:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Friday 10:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Saturday 10:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Sunday 12:00 pm–5:00 pm

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Are there any rent specials?

The current rent special at Avilla Western Garden is: NOW OPEN! Lease a Brand New Home and Receive 10 WEEKS FREE*! *Restrictions apply..

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Good Value3.6

    The Avilla Western Garden Apartments are 2.17% cheaper than the average apartment in the Garden Lakes area, and 9.87% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Garden Lakes Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,490$1,465+$251.7%
    2 Bedroom$1,774$1,793-$19-1.1%
    3 Bedroom$2,093$2,252-$159-7.1%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Phoenix

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,490$1,552-$62-4.0%
    2 Bedroom$1,774$1,934-$160-8.3%
    3 Bedroom$2,093$2,532-$439-17.3%

    Methodology: On 05/24/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 116 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Avilla Western Garden (Garden Lakes), and 8107 other apartment communities in Phoenix using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/24/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search