Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Axis at Ansel Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Axis at Ansel in Cleveland, OH is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(216) 867-6528
Check Availability
1750 Ansel Rd, Cleveland, OH 44106

Contact

Axis at Ansel

1750 Ansel Rd
Cleveland, OH 44106
(216) 867-6528
Axis at Ansel in Cleveland, OH - Building Photo
  • Studio–2 Bedrooms
  • $999-$1,899 Pricing
  • 590–1,080 Square Feet

About Axis at Ansel

Axis at Ansel is located in the Hough Neighborhood and 44106 Zip code of Cleveland, OH. This community is professionally managed by Signet Real Estate Group

Unique Features and Amenities

  • 24/7 Fitness Center

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Axis at Ansel offers Studio to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $999 and having 590–1,080 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

Cost CalculatorEstimate your monthly and one-time fees
  • Studio

    Studio

    $999

    Studio, 1 Bath, 590 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositView Details
    $999Available Now107590$1,350
    $999Available Now115590$1,350
    $999Available Now117590$1,350

    Model Amenities and Features

    Services

    • Pet Washing Station

    Unique Features

    • 24/7 Fitness Center

Model Price

    • $999

    Deposit

    • $1,350 deposit

    Unit 107 Amenities and Features

    Services

    • Pet Washing Station

    Unique Features

    • 24/7 Fitness Center
    • Bike Storage
    • Community Room
    • In Unit Appliances
    • Sewer
    • Trash
    • Water

    Unit 107 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $999
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $1,350 deposit

    Unit Description

    Axis at Ansel: Centrally Located. Well Lived. The best place to live balances where you want to be with where you need to go. Axis at Ansel’s convenient location delivers on that promise.

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $999

    Unit 115 Amenities and Features

    Services

    • Pet Washing Station

    Unique Features

    • 24/7 Fitness Center
    • Bike Storage
    • Community Room
    • In Unit Appliances
    • Sewer
    • Trash
    • Water

    Unit 115 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $999
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $1,350 deposit

    Unit Description

Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $999

    Unit 117 Amenities and Features

    Services

    • Pet Washing Station

    Unique Features

    • 24/7 Fitness Center
    • Bike Storage
    • Community Room
    • In Unit Appliances
    • Sewer
    • Trash
    • Water

    Unit 117 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $999
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $1,350 deposit

    Unit Description

Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $999
  • 1 Bedroom

    1B/1B

    $1,250

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 615 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositView Details
    $1,250Available Now129615$1,500
    $1,250Available Now132615$1,500
    $1,250Available Now319615$1,500

    Model Amenities and Features

    Services

    • Pet Washing Station

    Unique Features

    • 24/7 Fitness Center

Model Price

    • $1,250

    Deposit

    • $1,500 deposit

    Unit 129 Amenities and Features

    Services

    • Pet Washing Station

    Unique Features

    • 24/7 Fitness Center
    • Bike Storage
    • Community Room
    • In Unit Appliances
    • sewer
    • trash
    • water

    Unit 129 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,250
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $1,500 deposit

    Unit Description

Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,250

    Unit 132 Amenities and Features

    Services

    • Pet Washing Station

    Unique Features

    • 24/7 Fitness Center
    • Bike Storage
    • Community Room
    • In Unit Appliances
    • sewer
    • trash
    • water

    Unit 132 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,250
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $1,500 deposit

    Unit Description

Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,250

    Unit 319 Amenities and Features

    Services

    • Pet Washing Station

    Unique Features

    • 24/7 Fitness Center
    • Bike Storage
    • Community Room
    • In Unit Appliances
    • sewer
    • trash
    • water

    Unit 319 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,250
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $1,500 deposit

    Unit Description

Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,250
  • 2 Bedrooms

    2B/2B

    $1,899

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1025 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositView Details
    $1,899Available Now1431025$1,899
    $1,899Available Now3341025$1,899
    $1,899Available Now4171025$1,899

    Model Amenities and Features

    Services

    • Pet Washing Station

    Unique Features

    • 24/7 Fitness Center

Model Price

    • $1,899

    Deposit

    • $1,899 deposit

    Unit 143 Amenities and Features

    Services

    • Pet Washing Station

    Unique Features

    • 24/7 Fitness Center
    • Bike Storage
    • Community Room
    • In Unit Appliances
    • Sewer
    • Trash
    • Water

    Unit 143 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,899
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $1,899 deposit

    Unit Description

Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,899

    Unit 334 Amenities and Features

    Services

    • Pet Washing Station

    Unique Features

    • 24/7 Fitness Center
    • Bike Storage
    • Community Room
    • In Unit Appliances
    • Sewer
    • Trash
    • Water

    Unit 334 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,899
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $1,899 deposit

    Unit Description

Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,899

    Unit 417 Amenities and Features

    Services

    • Pet Washing Station

    Unique Features

    • 24/7 Fitness Center
    • Bike Storage
    • Community Room
    • In Unit Appliances
    • Sewer
    • Trash
    • Water

    Unit 417 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,899
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $1,899 deposit

    Unit Description

Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,899

    2B/1B

    $1,750

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 1080 sq ft
    Available Jul 10

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,750 July 10, 20263201080$1,750

    Unit 320 Amenities and Features

    Services

    • Pet Washing Station

    Unique Features

    • 24/7 Fitness Center
    • Bike Storage
    • Community Room
    • In Unit Appliances
    • Sewer
    • Trash
    • Water

    Unit 320 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,750
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $1,750 deposit

    Unit Description

Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,750
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (216) 867-6528 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 163 Units
  • 5 Stories
  • Built in 2020

Lease Terms

  • 12 Months
  • Short Term Lease Options

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiThis is a Non- Refundable Fee. Charged Per Applicant.$90.00

Utilities

Internet & CableiInternet & Cable Package through Spectrum Charged per unit.$100.00/mo

Other Fees and Policies

Parking Fees

Surface Lot
Parking FeeiCharged Per Vehicle.$100.00/mo

Pet Policy and Fees

Pet Policies are Negotiable

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Features and Amenities

Unique Amenities

  • 24/7 Fitness Center

Map

1750 Ansel Rd, Cleveland, OH 44106

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday10:00 am–4:00 pm
Tuesday10:00 am–4:00 pm
Wednesday10:00 am–4:00 pm
Thursday10:00 am–4:00 pm
Friday10:00 am–4:00 pm
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Axis at Ansel

Where is Axis at Ansel located?

Axis at Ansel is located at 1750 Ansel Rd near the Hough area of Cleveland, OH

What is the current rent range at Axis at Ansel?

Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments at Axis at Ansel currently range from $999 to $1,899

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Axis at Ansel are
  • Monday 10:00 am–4:00 pm
  • Tuesday 10:00 am–4:00 pm
  • Wednesday 10:00 am–4:00 pm
  • Thursday 10:00 am–4:00 pm
  • Friday 10:00 am–4:00 pm
  • Saturday Closed
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Good Value3.6

    The Axis at Ansel Apartments are 11.33% cheaper than the average apartment in the Hough area, and 15.57% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Hough Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    Studio$999$1,129-$130-11.5%
    1 Bedroom$1,250$1,420-$170-12.0%
    2 Bedroom$1,750$1,956-$206-10.5%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Cleveland

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    Studio$999$1,224-$225-18.4%
    1 Bedroom$1,250$1,593-$343-21.5%
    2 Bedroom$1,750$1,877-$127-6.8%

    Methodology: On 05/18/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 225 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Axis at Ansel (Hough), and 4089 other apartment communities in Cleveland using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/18/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search

Renters Reviews and Ratings

4.0
1 Renters Reviews
  • Great property

    December 5, 2023
    Spacious apartments, friendly staff, and great experience so far living at Axis. Rent is affordable, location is very close to Cle Clinic and Case Western. Also tons of restaurants close by for food options. Highly recommend this property for that city living experience.
    Review from Apartments.com