Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Azur Tower Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Azur Tower in Memphis, TN is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(901) 450-5581
Check Availability
305 S Bellevue Blvd, Memphis, TN 38104

Contact

Azur Tower

305 S Bellevue Blvd
Memphis, TN 38104
(901) 450-5581
Azur Tower in Memphis, TN - Building Photo
  • 1–2 Bedrooms
  • $879-$1,128 Pricing
  • 640–1,000 Square Feet

Rent Specials

1/2 off first two full months

About Azur Tower

Azur Tower is located in the Midtown Memphis Neighborhood and 38104 Zip code of Memphis, TN. This community is professionally managed by Multi-South Management Services

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Azur Tower offers 1 to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $798 and having 640–1,000 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 1 Bedroom

    1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom

    $953

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 660 sq ft
    Available Jun 9

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $953 June 9, 20261603660$350

    Unit 1603 Amenities and Features

• Walk-In Closets

    Unit 1603 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $953

    Deposit

    • $350 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $953

    1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom

    $798

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 640 sq ft
    Available Jul 26
    Cheapest 1 BedroomThis is the cheapest 1 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $798 July 26, 2026401640$350

    Unit 401 Amenities and Features

• Walk-In Closets

    Unit 401 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $798

    Deposit

    • $350 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $798

    1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom

    $809

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 660 sq ft
    Available Jul 26

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $809 July 26, 2026803660$350

• Stainless Steel Appliances

    Unit 803 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $809

    Deposit

    • $350 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $809

    1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom

    From $879

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 640 sq ft
    Available Aug 11

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositView Details
    $979 August 11, 20261307640$350
    $879 October 31, 2026907640$350

Model Price Range

    • $879 - $979

    Deposit

    • $350 deposit

    Unit 1307 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $979

    Deposit

    • $350 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $879 - $979

    Unit 907 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $879

    Deposit

    • $350 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $879 - $979

    1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 680 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $879Call for Availability1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom680 sq ft$350

Model Price

    • $879

    Deposit

    • $350 deposit

    1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 680 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $979Call for Availability1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom680 sq ft$350

Model Price

    • $979

    Deposit

    • $350 deposit
    Show Unavailable Floorplans
  • 2 Bedrooms

    2 Bedroom 1 Bathroom

    $1,025

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 1000 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositView Details
    $1,025Available Now6021000$350
    $1,025 July 17, 20265061000$350

Model Price

    • $1,025

    Deposit

    • $350 deposit

    Unit 602 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,025

    Deposit

    • $350 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,025

    Unit 506 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,025

    Deposit

    • $350 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,025

    2 Bedroom 1 Bathroom

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 1000 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,128Call for Availability2 Bedroom 1 Bathroom1000 sq ft$350

Model Price

    • $1,128

    Deposit

    • $350 deposit
    Show Unavailable Floorplans
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (901) 450-5581 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • Renovated In 2014
  • 118 Units
  • 18 Stories
  • Built in 1970

Lease Terms

  • 3 - 18 mo
  • Short Term Lease Options

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$50.00
Due at Move-In
Administrative FeeiCharged per unit.$0.00

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Cat
One-Time Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$500-$600
Monthly Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$20.00/mo
75 lbs. Weight Limit
Comments:

Max of 2. .

Dog
One-Time Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$500-$600
Monthly Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$20.00/mo
75 lbs. Weight Limit
Comments:

Max of 2. .

Parking Fees

Garage
Parking FeeiMax of 150. Charged per vehicle.$0.00/mo
Comments:

Max of 150. Parking garage available for all residents located behind the building.

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

305 S Bellevue Blvd, Memphis, TN 38104

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Tuesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Wednesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Thursday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Friday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Saturday10:00 am–2:00 pm
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Azur Tower

Where is Azur Tower located?

Azur Tower is located at 305 S Bellevue Blvd near the Midtown Memphis area of Memphis, TN

What is the current rent range at Azur Tower?

1 Bedroom to 2 Bedroom Apartments at Azur Tower currently range from $798 to $1,025

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Azur Tower are
  • Monday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Tuesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Wednesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Thursday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Friday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Saturday 10:00 am–2:00 pm
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Are there any rent specials?

The current rent special at Azur Tower is: 1/2 off first two full months.

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Nice Value3.4

    The Azur Tower Apartments are 27.25% cheaper than the average apartment in the Midtown Memphis area, and 25.3% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Midtown Memphis Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$798$1,141-$343-30.1%
    2 Bedroom$1,025$1,355-$330-24.4%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Memphis

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$798$1,159-$361-31.1%
    2 Bedroom$1,025$1,274-$249-19.5%

    Methodology: On 05/16/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 554 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Azur Tower (Midtown Memphis), and 1750 other apartment communities in Memphis using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/16/2026

  • Pet Friendly 3.6

    Top Pet Friendly apartments have specified that they accept pets and feature a number pet friendly amenities for renters with furry friends.

    Rating Factors

    This 3.6-star Pet Friendly rating is based on the following features:

    • Walking/Biking Trails
  • Family Friendly 3.4

    Family Friendly apartments feature the best community amenities for larger families like larger floorplans, playgrounds and day care options.

    Rating Factors

    This 3.4-star Family Friendly rating is based on the following features: