Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Bacaro at South Shore Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Bacaro at South Shore in Las Vegas, NV is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(725) 220-4768
Check Availability
2200 Club Pacific Way, Las Vegas, NV 89128

Contact

Bacaro at South Shore

2200 Club Pacific Way
Las Vegas, NV 89128
(725) 220-4768
Bacaro at South Shore in Las Vegas, NV - Building Photo
  • 2–3 Bedrooms
  • $1,301-$3,597 Plus Fees
  • 1,036–1,189 Square Feet

About Bacaro at South Shore

Bacaro at South Shore is located in the Summerlin Neighborhood and 89128 Zip code of Las Vegas, NV. This community is professionally managed by Standard Management Company

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Bacaro at South Shore offers 2 to 3 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,301 and having 1,036–1,189 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 2 Bedrooms

    Coral

    From $1,301

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1070 sq ft
    Plus Fees
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositView Details
    $1,301Available Now05-1051070$500
    $1,506Available Now10-1031070$500
    $1,426 June 7, 202607-2011070$500

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,301 - $3,345

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,301 - $1,506 Plus Fees

    Unit 05-105 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 05-105 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,301

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,301 - $3,345Plus Fees

    Unit 10-103 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 10-103 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,506

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,301 - $3,345Plus Fees

    Unit 07-201 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 07-201 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,426

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,301 - $3,345Plus Fees

    Sand Dollar

    From $1,492

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1036 sq ft
    Plus Fees
    Available May 22

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositView Details
    $1,492 May 22, 202604-1011036$500
    $1,492 May 29, 202601-1011036$500
    $1,492 June 16, 202602-1021036$500

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,492 - $3,467

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,492Plus Fees

    Unit 04-101 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 04-101 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,492

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,492 - $3,467Plus Fees

    Unit 01-101 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 01-101 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,492

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,492 - $3,467Plus Fees

    Unit 02-102 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 02-102 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,492

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,492 - $3,467Plus Fees
  • 3 Bedrooms

    Seahorse

    From $1,685

    3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1189 sq ft
    Plus Fees
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositView Details
    $1,685Available Now14-1011189$500
    $1,790Available Now16-2051189$500
    $1,790Available Now15-2031189$500

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,685 - $3,597

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,685 - $1,790 Plus Fees

    Unit 14-101 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 14-101 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,685

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,685 - $3,597Plus Fees

    Unit 16-205 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 16-205 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,790

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,685 - $3,597Plus Fees

    Unit 15-203 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 15-203 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,790

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,685 - $3,597Plus Fees
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (725) 220-4768 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 212 Units
  • 2 Stories
  • Built in 1990

Lease Terms

  • 3 - 15 mo
  • Short Term Lease Options

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$45.00
Due at Move-In
Administrative FeeiCharged per unit.$150.00

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Cat
Cat DepositiCharged per Pet.$250.00
Cat FeeiCharged per Pet.$150.00
Cat RentiCharged Per Pet.$30.00/mo
Restrictions:

None

Comments:

We Love Pets!! Please call for more details regarding breed restrictions and required fees.

Dog
Dog DepositiCharged per Pet.$250.00
Dog FeeiCharged per Pet.$150.00
Dog RentiCharged Per Pet.$30.00/mo
Restrictions:

None

Comments:

Parking Info and Fees

Surface Lot
  • 1 Max
Covered

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Features and Amenities

On-Site Services

  • Recycling
  • 24 Hour Access

Map

2200 Club Pacific Way, Las Vegas, NV 89128

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday8:00 am–5:00 pm
Tuesday8:00 am–5:00 pm
Wednesday8:00 am–5:00 pm
Thursday8:00 am–5:00 pm
Friday8:00 am–5:00 pm
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Bacaro at South Shore

Where is Bacaro at South Shore located?

Bacaro at South Shore is located at 2200 Club Pacific Way near the Summerlin area of Las Vegas, NV

What is the current rent range at Bacaro at South Shore?

2 Bedroom to 3 Bedroom Apartments at Bacaro at South Shore currently range from $1,301 to $1,790

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Bacaro at South Shore are
  • Monday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Tuesday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Wednesday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Thursday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Friday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Saturday Closed
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Nice Value3.4

    The Bacaro at South Shore Apartments are 14.3% cheaper than the average apartment in the Summerlin area, and 22.15% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Summerlin Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    2 Bedroom$1,301$1,704-$403-23.7%
    3 Bedroom$1,685$1,772-$87-4.9%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Las Vegas

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    2 Bedroom$1,301$1,760-$459-26.1%
    3 Bedroom$1,685$2,059-$374-18.2%

    Methodology: On 05/21/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 155 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Bacaro at South Shore (Summerlin), and 2809 other apartment communities in Las Vegas using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/21/2026

  • Family Friendly 3.0

    Family Friendly apartments feature the best community amenities for larger families like larger floorplans, playgrounds and day care options.

    Rating Factors

    This 3.0-star Family Friendly rating is based on the following features:

    • Patios
    • 24 Hour Access
    See less
  • Eco-Friendly 3.0

    The Eco-Friendly Lifestyle score highlights how amenities and features at top local communities may support environmentally friendly, clean, and energy efficient living.

    Rating Factors

    This 3.0-star Eco-Friendly rating is based on the following features: