Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Baltimore Arms Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Baltimore Arms Apartments in Tulsa, OK is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(539) 202-6366
Check Availability
24 E 17th St, Tulsa, OK 74119

Contact

Baltimore Arms Apartments

24 E 17th St
Tulsa, OK 74119
(539) 202-6366
Baltimore Arms Apartments in Tulsa, OK - Building Photo
  • Studio–1 Bedrooms
  • $780-$1,100 Pricing
  • 400–700 Square Feet

About Baltimore Arms Apartments

Baltimore Arms Apartments is located in the Riverview Neighborhood and 74119 Zip code of Tulsa, OK. This community is professionally managed by FRENCH QUARTERS APARTMENTS, INC.

Unique Features and Amenities

  • Assigned Parking
  • Avant Guard New Intercom W/color Visual
  • Custom Finishes French Doors Brick Wall
  • Gated Parking & Yard.
  • Limited Access & Gated Parking W/yard
  • Limited Access Gated Parking & Back Yard
  • Ltd Access Entry And Gated Yard & Parkin
  • Old World Updated To Todays Lifestyles

See All Amenities

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Baltimore Arms Apartments offers Studio to 1 Bedroom apartments starting from $850 and having 400–700 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • Studio

    Efficiency

    From $850

    Studio, 1 Bath, 400-450 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositPhotosView Details
    $860Available Now105450
    $850Available Now204400$720

Unique Features

    • Avant Guard New Intercom W/color Visual
    • Limited Access & Gated Parking W/yard
    • Old World Updated To Todays Lifestyles

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $780 - $880

    Current Available Pricing

    • $850 - $860

    Deposit

    • $850 deposit

    Unit 105 Amenities and Features

Unique Features

    • Avant Guard New Intercom W/color Visual
    • Limited Access & Gated Parking W/yard
    • Old World Updated To Todays Lifestyles

    Unit 105 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $860

    Deposit

    • $850 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $780 - $880

    Unit 204 Amenities and Features

Unique Features

    • Avant Guard New Intercom W/color Visual
    • Limited Access & Gated Parking W/yard
    • Old World Updated To Todays Lifestyles

    Unit 204 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $850

    Deposit

    • $720 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $780 - $880
  • 1 Bedroom

    1 Bed/1 Bath

    From $1,080

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 700 sq ft
    Available Jun 1

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositPhotosFloorplan
    $1,080 June 1, 202610700$1,070

    Unit 10 Amenities and Features

Unique Features

    • Ltd Access Entry And Gated Yard & Parkin

    Unit 10 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,080

    Deposit

    • $1,070 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,080 - $1,100

    $1,100

    More 1 bedroom units

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 700 sq ft
    $1,000 depositAvailable Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,100Available Now101700$1,000

    Unit 101 Amenities and Features

• Yard

    Unit 101 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,100

    Deposit

    • $1,000 deposit

    Unit Description

    Our finest one bedroom a very custom and special apartment with brick wall and island kitchen

Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (539) 202-6366 to schedule a tour.

Property Information

  • 17 Units
  • 2 Stories
  • Built in 1929

Lease Terms

  • 12 mo
  • Short Term Lease Options

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$50.00

Pet Policy and Fees

Cats

    Comments: Call for details

    Dogs
    • 1 Pet Limit
    • 50 Lb Weight Limit

    Comments: Call for details

    Parking Info and Fees

    Surface LotiAssigned Parking
    • 1 Max

    Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

    Features and Amenities

    Unique Amenities

    • Assigned Parking
    • Avant Guard New Intercom W/color Visual
    • Custom Finishes French Doors Brick Wall
    • Gated Parking & Yard.
    • Limited Access & Gated Parking W/yard
    • Limited Access Gated Parking & Back Yard
    • Ltd Access Entry And Gated Yard & Parkin
    • Old World Updated To Todays Lifestyles

    On-Site Services

    • 24 Hour Access

Map

    24 E 17th St, Tulsa, OK 74119

    Frequently Asked Questions about Baltimore Arms Apartments

    Where is Baltimore Arms Apartments located?

    Baltimore Arms Apartments is located at 24 E 17th St near the Riverview area of Tulsa, OK

    What is the current rent range at Baltimore Arms Apartments?

    Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments at Baltimore Arms Apartments currently range from $850 to $1,100

    Are pets allowed?

    Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

    Lifestyle Ratings

    • Affordability Good Value3.6

      The Baltimore Arms Apartments Apartments are 31.6% cheaper than the average apartment in the Riverview area, and 15.75% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

      Rent Comparison to the Riverview Neighborhood

      FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
      Studio$780$1,566-$786-50.2%
      1 Bedroom$1,080$1,242-$162-13.0%

      Rent Comparison to the city of Tulsa

      FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
      Studio$780$1,055-$275-26.1%
      1 Bedroom$1,080$1,142-$62-5.4%

      Methodology: On 05/23/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 71 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Baltimore Arms Apartments (Riverview), and 858 other apartment communities in Tulsa using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

      Rent Pricing Data as of 05/23/2026

    • Pet Friendly 3.8

      Top Pet Friendly apartments have specified that they accept pets and feature a number pet friendly amenities for renters with furry friends.

      Rating Factors

      This 3.8-star Pet Friendly rating is based on the following features:

      • Fenced Lot(s)
      • Hardwood Floors
      • Balconies
      • Tile Floors
      • Heating
      • Air Conditioning
      • Lawns
    • Family Friendly 3.2

      Family Friendly apartments feature the best community amenities for larger families like larger floorplans, playgrounds and day care options.

      Rating Factors

      This 3.2-star Family Friendly rating is based on the following features:

      • Tile Floors
      • 24 Hour Access
      • Laundry Facilities
      • Balconies
      • Storage Spaces
      • Ceiling Fans
      • Heating
      • Intercoms