Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Bankside Village Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Bankside Village in Houston, TX is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(346) 375-5444
Check Availability
6425 Bankside Dr, Houston, TX 77096

Contact

Bankside Village

6425 Bankside Dr
Houston, TX 77096
(346) 375-5444
Bankside Village in Houston, TX - Building Photo
  • 1–3 Bedrooms
  • $854-$2,218 Pricing
  • 572–1,236 Square Feet

About Bankside Village

Bankside Village is located in the Greater Fondren Southwest Neighborhood and 77096 Zip code of Houston, TX. This community is professionally managed by Tarantino Properties, Inc.

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Bankside Village offers 1 to 3 Bedroom apartments starting from $854 and having 572–1,236 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 1 Bedroom

    Floorplan A

    $854

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 572 sq ft
    Available Now
    Cheapest 1 BedroomThis is the cheapest 1 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $854Available Now1042572
    $854Available Now1119572
    $854Available Now2120572

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $854

    Deposit

    • $400 deposit

    Unit 1042 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 1042 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $854

    Deposit

    • $400 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $854

    Unit 1119 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 1119 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $854

    Deposit

    • $400 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $854

    Unit 2120 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 2120 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $854

    Deposit

    • $400 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $854

    Floorplan B

    From $881

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 625 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,490Available Now1071625
    $1,485Available Now2068625
    $881Available Now2132625

    Model Amenities and Features

    Unique Features

    • Premium - Fully Renovated

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $881 - $1,490

    Deposit

    • $400 deposit

    Unit 1071 Amenities and Features

• X Large Balcony

    Unit 1071 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,490

    Deposit

    • $400 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $881 - $1,490

    Unit 2068 Amenities and Features

    Kitchen

    • Stainless Steel Appliances

    Unique Features

    • 2nd Floor
    • Corner unit
    • Courtyard view
    • High Ceiling
    • Premium - Fully Renovated
    • Quartz Counter Tops

    Unit 2068 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,485

    Deposit

    • $400 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $881 - $1,490

    Unit 2132 Amenities and Features

    Unique Features

    • Premium - Fully Renovated

    Unit 2132 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $881

    Deposit

    • $400 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $881 - $1,490

    Floorplan C

    $982

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 734 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $982Available Now2003734
    $982Available Now2004734
    $982 May 21, 20262001734

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $982

    Deposit

    • $400 deposit

    Unit 2003 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 2003 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $982

    Deposit

    • $400 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $982

    Unit 2004 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 2004 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $982

    Deposit

    • $400 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $982

    Unit 2001 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 2001 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $982

    Deposit

    • $400 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $982

    Floorplan E

    From $1,088

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 810 sq ft
    Available Now
    Largest 1 BedroomThis is the largest 1 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,088Available Now2117810

    Unit 2117 Amenities and Features

    Unique Features

    • Premium - Fully Renovated

    Unit 2117 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,088

    Deposit

    • $400 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,088 - $1,695

    Floorplan D

    From $1,113

    1 Bed, 1.5 Baths, 766 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,113Available Now1021766
    $1,113Available Now1026766
    $1,113Available Now1033766

    Model Amenities and Features

    Unique Features

    • Premium - Fully Renovated

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,113 - $1,722

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,113

    Unit 1021 Amenities and Features

    Unique Features

    • Premium - Fully Renovated

    Unit 1021 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,113

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,113 - $1,722

    Unit 1026 Amenities and Features

    Unique Features

    • Premium - Fully Renovated

    Unit 1026 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,113

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,113 - $1,722

    Unit 1033 Amenities and Features

    Unique Features

    • Premium - Fully Renovated

    Unit 1033 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,113

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,113 - $1,722
  • 2 Bedrooms

    Floorplan F

    From $1,113

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 838 sq ft
    Available Now
    Cheapest 2 BedroomThis is the cheapest 2 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,113Available Now2108838
    $1,113Available Now2129838
    $1,113Available Now1108838

    Model Amenities and Features

    Unique Features

    • Premium - Fully Renovated

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,113 - $1,402

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,113

    Deposit

    • $400 deposit

    Unit 2108 Amenities and Features

    Unique Features

    • Premium - Fully Renovated

    Unit 2108 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,113

    Deposit

    • $400 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,113 - $1,402

    Unit 2129 Amenities and Features

    Unique Features

    • Premium - Fully Renovated

    Unit 2129 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,113

    Deposit

    • $400 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,113 - $1,402

    Unit 1108 Amenities and Features

    Unique Features

    • Premium - Fully Renovated

    Unit 1108 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,113

    Deposit

    • $400 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,113 - $1,402

    Floorplan H

    $1,167

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 979 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,167Available Now2102979

    Unit 2102 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 2102 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,167

    Deposit

    • $400 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,167

    Floorplan I

    From $1,837

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1005 sq ft
    Available Now
    Largest 2 BedroomThis is the largest 2 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,837Available Now10751005

    Unit 1075 Amenities and Features

• Premium - Fully Renovated

    Unit 1075 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,837

    Deposit

    • $400 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,199 - $1,837

    Floorplan G

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 875 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    Availability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    Call for AvailabilityG875 sq ft$400

    Model Amenities and Features

    Unique Features

    • Premium - Fully Renovated

    Model Rent and Fees

    Deposit

    • $400 deposit
    Show Unavailable Floorplans
  • 3 Bedrooms

    Floorplan J

    From $1,590

    3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1236 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,590Available Now20951236

    Unit 2095 Amenities and Features

    Unique Features

    • Premium - Fully Renovated

    Unit 2095 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,590

    Deposit

    • $400 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,590 - $2,218
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (346) 375-5444 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 284 Units
  • 2 Stories
  • Built in 1978

Lease Terms

  • 3 - 24 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$45.00
Due at Move-In
Administrative FeeiCharged per unit.$75.00

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Cat
One-Time Pet FeeiMax of 255. Charged Per Pet.$300-$600
20 lbs. Weight Limit
Restrictions:

$300 Pet Fee. $150 non-refundable. Please call our Leasing Office for complete Pet Policy information.

Comments:

Max of 255.

Dog
One-Time Pet FeeiMax of 255. Charged Per Pet.$300-$600
20 lbs. Weight Limit
Restrictions:

Comments:

Max of 255.

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

6425 Bankside Dr, Houston, TX 77096

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Tuesday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Wednesday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Thursday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Friday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Saturday10:00 am–5:00 pm
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Bankside Village

Where is Bankside Village located?

Bankside Village is located at 6425 Bankside Dr near the Greater Fondren Southwest area of Houston, TX

What is the current rent range at Bankside Village?

1 Bedroom to 3 Bedroom Apartments at Bankside Village currently range from $854 to $1,837

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Bankside Village are
  • Monday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Tuesday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Wednesday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Thursday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Friday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Saturday 10:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Great Value3.8

    The Bankside Village Apartments are 15.1% cheaper than the average apartment in the Greater Fondren Southwest area, and 33.97% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Greater Fondren Southwest Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$854$1,063-$209-19.7%
    2 Bedroom$1,113$1,388-$275-19.8%
    3 Bedroom$1,590$1,688-$98-5.8%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Houston

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$854$1,340-$486-36.3%
    2 Bedroom$1,113$1,735-$622-35.9%
    3 Bedroom$1,590$2,263-$673-29.7%

    Methodology: On 05/19/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 403 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Bankside Village (Greater Fondren Southwest), and 9336 other apartment communities in Houston using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/19/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search

Renters Reviews and Ratings

2.0
4 Renters Reviews
  • Avoid these apartments

    December 16, 2024
    The property management team is racist against black people. Property management team only helps people who Hispanic background and or illegals with no green card. The property management team is the worst save yourself the trouble and pass these apartments up it’s not worth dealing with racist people
    Review from Apartments.com
  • Ok if there aren't many affordable options

    April 1, 2023
    They always turn the water off, the pools can't be swam in, maintenence takes forever, no MAJOR part problems but you do have to kill a few roaches
    Review from Apartments.com
  • It okay

    September 17, 2018
    The parking is good me nor my guest/ company was ever towed ( stay there for 1year) they do however take forever to fix anything unless u stay on them about it my dishwasher never work and they did nothing to fix it so be prepared to was dish by hand it a very small sink. They are very clean though I did not have a pest problem at all. They will cut the water off without warning guess when they think ppl are at work. Also the water dose not stay the same some day the hot water is luke warm at ...