Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Barker Ridge Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Barker Ridge in Spokane Valley, WA is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(208) 457-4602
Check Availability
18517 E Boone Ave, Spokane Valley, WA 99016

Contact

Barker Ridge

18517 E Boone Ave
Spokane Valley, WA 99016
(208) 457-4602
Barker Ridge in Spokane Valley, WA - Building Photo
  • 1–3 Bedrooms
  • $1,325-$1,595 Pricing
  • 690–1,380 Square Feet

Rent Specials

Call today to learn about our upcoming 1x1!~~Call today to learn about our upcoming 1x1!

About Barker Ridge

Barker Ridge is located in the Greenacres Neighborhood and 99016 Zip code of Spokane Valley, WA. This community is professionally managed by Prodigy Property Management

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Barker Ridge offers 1 to 3 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,325 and having 690–1,380 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 1 Bedroom

    Floorplan 1x1

    $1,325

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 690 sq ft
    Available Jun 23

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,325June 23, 20261x1690 sq ft$500

Model Price

    • $1,325

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit
  • 2 Bedrooms

    Floorplan 2x1

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 889 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,395Call for Availability2x1889 sq ft

Model Price

    • $1,395

    Floorplan 2x2

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 983 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,425Call for Availability2x2983 sq ft$500

Model Price

    • $1,425

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit
  • 3 Bedrooms

    Floorplan 3x2

    3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1125-1380 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,595Call for Availability3x21125-1380 sq ft

Model Price

    • $1,595
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (208) 457-4602 to schedule a tour.

Property Information

  • 42 Units
  • 3 Stories
  • Built in 2014

Lease Terms

  • 9 - 12 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$50.00
Due at Move-In
Administrative FeeiCharged per unit.$200.00

Pet Policy and Fees

Cats
    Restrictions:

    Max 2 allowed, breed restrictions apply

    Comments: $400 non refundable pet fee, per pet.

    Dogs
    • 2 Pet Limit
    • Pet interview, Spayed/Neutered
    Restrictions:

    Max 2 allowed, breed restrictions apply

    Comments: $500 non refundable pet fee for one pet, $400 non refundable pet fee for second pet.

    Parking Info and Fees

    Surface Lot
    Covered
    Garage ParkingiGarages may be available for rent

    Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

    Features and Amenities

    On-Site Services

    • Maintenance On Site
    • Property Manager On Site
    • Renters Insurance Program
    • 24 Hour Access

Map

    18517 E Boone Ave, Spokane Valley, WA 99016

    Hours and Contact Info

    Call Us - Open Now!
    Currently Closed
    By Appointment
    Monday9:00 am–5:00 pm
    Tuesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
    Wednesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
    Thursday9:00 am–5:00 pm
    Friday9:00 am–5:00 pm
    SaturdayClosed
    SundayClosed

    Frequently Asked Questions about Barker Ridge

    Where is Barker Ridge located?

    Barker Ridge is located at 18517 E Boone Ave near the Greenacres area of Spokane Valley, WA

    What is the current rent range at Barker Ridge?

    1 Bedrooms at Barker Ridge currently start from $1,325. Call today for more info!

    When is the leasing office open?

    • The office Hours for Barker Ridge are
    • Monday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
    • Tuesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
    • Wednesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
    • Thursday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
    • Friday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
    • Saturday Closed
    • Sunday Closed

    Are pets allowed?

    Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

    Are there any rent specials?

    The current rent special at Barker Ridge is: Call today to learn about our upcoming 1x1!~~Call today to learn about our upcoming 1x1!.

    Lifestyle Ratings

    • Affordability Nice Value3.2

      The Barker Ridge Apartments are 24.77% cheaper than the average apartment in the Greenacres area, and 16.83% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

      Rent Comparison to the Greenacres Neighborhood

      FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
      1 Bedroom$1,325$1,822-$497-27.3%
      2 Bedroom$1,395$1,880-$485-25.8%
      3 Bedroom$1,595$2,023-$428-21.2%

      Rent Comparison to the city of Spokane Valley

      FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
      1 Bedroom$1,325$1,553-$228-14.7%
      2 Bedroom$1,395$1,670-$275-16.5%
      3 Bedroom$1,595$1,976-$381-19.3%

      Methodology: On 05/21/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 195 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Barker Ridge (Greenacres), and 682 other apartment communities in Spokane Valley using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

      Rent Pricing Data as of 05/21/2026

    Learn more about Lifestyle Search