Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Bay 200 Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Bay 200 in Hamilton, ON is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

Check Availability
200 Bay St S, Hamilton, ON L8P 3H9

Contact

Bay 200

200 Bay St S
Hamilton, ON L8P 3H9
Bay 200 in Hamilton, ON - Building Photo
  • 1–2 Bedrooms
  • $1,499-$2,080 Pricing
  • 535–870 Square Feet

About Bay 200

• Squash Court
  • Stainless Steel Appliances (Select Suites)
  • Stone Countertops (Select Suites)

See All Amenities

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Bay 200 offers 1 to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,499 and having 535–870 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 1 Bedroom

    1 Bedroom

    $1,499

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 535 sq ft
    Available Jun 1

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,499June 1, 20261 Bedroom535 sq ft

Model Price

    • $1,499
  • 2 Bedrooms

    2 Bedroom

    $2,050

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 785 sq ft
    Available Jul 1

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $2,050July 1, 20262 Bedroom785 sq ft

Model Price

    • $2,050

    2 Bedroom

    $2,080

    2 Beds, 1.5 Baths, 870 sq ft
    Available Jul 1

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $2,080July 1, 20262 Bedroom870 sq ft

Model Price

    • $2,080
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 380 Units
  • 25 Stories
  • Built in 1975

Lease Terms

  • 12 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Cat
Pet DepositiMax of 1. Charged Per Pet.$0.00
One-Time Pet FeeiMax of 1. Charged Per Pet.$0.00
Monthly Pet FeeiMax of 1. Charged Per Pet.$0.00/mo
Comments:

Max of 1.

Dog
Pet DepositiMax of 1. Charged Per Pet.$0.00
One-Time Pet FeeiMax of 1. Charged Per Pet.$0.00
Monthly Pet FeeiMax of 1. Charged Per Pet.$0.00/mo
Comments:

Max of 1. Small and Large Dogs Accepted.

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

200 Bay St S, Hamilton, ON L8P 3H9

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday8:30 am–4:30 pm
Tuesday8:30 am–4:30 pm
Wednesday8:30 am–4:30 pm
Thursday8:30 am–4:30 pm
Friday8:30 am–4:30 pm
SaturdayBy Appointment
SundayBy Appointment

Frequently Asked Questions about Bay 200

Where is Bay 200 located?

Bay 200 is located at 200 Bay St S near the Hamilton Downtown B area of Hamilton, ON

What is the current rent range at Bay 200?

1 Bedroom to 2 Bedroom Apartments at Bay 200 currently range from $1,499 to $2,080

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Bay 200 are
  • Monday 8:30 am–4:30 pm
  • Tuesday 8:30 am–4:30 pm
  • Wednesday 8:30 am–4:30 pm
  • Thursday 8:30 am–4:30 pm
  • Friday 8:30 am–4:30 pm
  • Saturday By Appointment
  • Sunday By Appointment

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Nice Value3.0

    The Bay 200 Apartments are 11.85% cheaper than the average apartment in the Hamilton Downtown B area, and 16.75% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Hamilton Downtown B Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,499$1,770-$271-15.3%
    2 Bedroom$2,050$2,239-$189-8.4%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Hamilton

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,499$1,843-$344-18.7%
    2 Bedroom$2,050$2,405-$355-14.8%

    Methodology: On 05/24/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 353 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Bay 200 (Hamilton Downtown B), and 1704 other apartment communities in Hamilton using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/24/2026

  • Active Lifestyle 4.0

    From fitness centers to pools to putting greens, Active Lifestyle apartments feature local listings with the most amenities that support an always active lifestyle.

    Rating Factors

    This 4.0-star Active Lifestyle rating is based on the following features:

    • Racquetball Courts
    • Walking/Biking Trails
    • Sauna
    • Swimming Pool(s)
    • Fitness Center
  • Outdoors 3.2

    The Outdoors rating shows the apartment listings on ApartmentHomeLiving.com with the top amenities and features for renters who love the outdoor lifestyle.

    Rating Factors

    This 3.2-star Outdoors rating is based on the following features:

    • Walking/Biking Trails
    • Balconies
    • Grill(s)
    • Swimming Pool(s)
Learn more about Lifestyle Search