Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Bay Forest Senior Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Bay Forest Senior Apartments in Annapolis, MD is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(667) 225-3943
Check Availability
930 Bay Forest Ct, Annapolis, MD 21403

Contact

Bay Forest Senior Apartments

930 Bay Forest Ct
Annapolis, MD 21403
(667) 225-3943
Bay Forest Senior Apartments in Annapolis, MD - Building Photo
  • 1–2 Bedrooms
  • $1,252-$1,409 Pricing
  • 556–803 Square Feet

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Bay Forest Senior Apartments offers 1 to 2 Bedroom apartments having 556–803 sqft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 1 Bedroom

    1 Bed, 1 bath

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 556 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,252Call for Availability1 Bed, 1 bath556 sq ft

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $1,252
  • 2 Bedrooms

    2 Beds, 1 bath

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 803 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,409Call for Availability2 Beds, 1 bath803 sq ft

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $1,409
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (667) 225-3943 to schedule a tour.

Property Information

  • 120 Units
  • 3 Stories
  • Built in 1998

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$25.00

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Pet Policies are Negotiable

Cat
Pet DepositiCharged per Pet.$0.00
One-Time Pet FeeiCharged Per Pet.$300.00
Monthly Pet FeeiCharged Per Pet.$0.00/mo
Restrictions:

35lb weight restriction

Dog
Pet DepositiCharged per Pet.$0.00
One-Time Pet FeeiCharged Per Pet.$300.00
Monthly Pet FeeiCharged Per Pet.$0.00/mo
Restrictions:

Breed Restrictions/ No aggressive 35lb restriction.

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

930 Bay Forest Ct, Annapolis, MD 21403

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Tuesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Wednesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Thursday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Friday9:00 am–5:00 pm
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Bay Forest Senior Apartments

Where is Bay Forest Senior Apartments located?

Bay Forest Senior Apartments is located at 930 Bay Forest Ct near the Annapolis area of Annapolis, MD

What is the current rent range at Bay Forest Senior Apartments?

Call us today for rates on the 1 Bedroom to 2 options at Bay Forest Senior Apartments

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Bay Forest Senior Apartments are
  • Monday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Tuesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Wednesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Thursday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Friday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Saturday Closed
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Super Value4.0

    The Bay Forest Senior Apartments Apartments are 46.3% cheaper than the average apartment in the Annapolis area, and 46.25% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Annapolis Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,252$2,271-$1,019-44.9%
    2 Bedroom$1,409$2,696-$1,287-47.7%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Annapolis

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,252$2,270-$1,018-44.8%
    2 Bedroom$1,409$2,694-$1,285-47.7%

    Methodology: On 05/23/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 178 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Bay Forest Senior Apartments (Annapolis), and 139 other apartment communities in Annapolis using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/23/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search

Points of Interest

Time and distance from Bay Forest Senior Apartments.

Big Box and Retail

Safeway

1781-1787 Forest Dr
4 minute drive / 2.25 miles away

Goodwill

1605 West St
5 minute drive / 2.5 miles away

Kohl's

260 Solomons Island Rd
6 minute drive / 3.23 miles away

Colleges and Universities

United States Naval Academy

121 Blake Road
5 minute drive / 2.38 miles away

Anne Arundel Community College

101 College Parkway
15 minute drive / 7.05 miles away

Groceries

Safeway

1781-1787 Forest Dr
4 minute drive / 2.25 miles away

Hospitals

Anne Arundel Medical Center

2001 Medical Parkway
8 minute drive / 3.77 miles away

Shopping Centers

Georgetowne Plaza

914 Bay Ridge Rd
1 minute drive / 0.05 miles away

Bay Ridge Shopping Center

934-960 Forest Dr
1 minute drive / 0.14 miles away

Greystone Bldg

912 Forest Dr
1 minute drive / 0.2 miles away

Bay Forest Senior Apartments has 5 shopping centers within 0.2 miles.