Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Bayview Mews Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Bayview Mews in Toronto, ON is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(289) 514-5178
Check Availability
2911 Bayview Ave, Toronto, ON M2K 1E8

Contact

Bayview Mews

2911 Bayview Ave
Toronto, ON M2K 1E8
(289) 514-5178
Bayview Mews in Toronto, ON - Building Photo
  • 2–3 Bedrooms
  • $2,650-$3,470 Pricing
  • 931–2,250 Square Feet

Rent Specials

Move In by June 15th and Receive: 1 Month Free Rent

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Bayview Mews offers 2 to 3 Bedroom apartments starting from $2,650 and having 931–2,250 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 2 Bedrooms

    Floorplan F1

    From $2,650

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 931 sq ft
    Available Jun 7

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $2,750 June 7, 2026J211931
    $2,650 June 15, 2026E208931
    $2,700 June 15, 2026E210931

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $2,650 - $2,750

    Unit J211 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit J211 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,750

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $2,650 - $2,750

    Unit E208 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit E208 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,650

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $2,650 - $2,750

    Unit E210 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit E210 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,700

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $2,650 - $2,750
  • 3 Bedrooms

    S1-A

    From $3,350

    3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1480-2250 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $3,420Available NowL1101480
    $3,470Available NowE1071480
    $3,350 July 7, 2026K1111480

Model Price Range

    • $3,350 - $3,470

    Unit L110 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $3,420

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $3,350 - $3,470

    Unit E107 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $3,470

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $3,350 - $3,470

    Unit K111 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $3,350

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $3,350 - $3,470

    S1-B

    $3,040

    3 Beds, 1 Bath, 1480 sq ft
    Available Jul 30

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $3,040 July 30, 2026F1111480

• Stainless Steel Appliances

    Unit F111 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $3,040

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $3,040
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (289) 514-5178 to schedule a tour.

Videos

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 305 Units
  • 3 Stories
  • Built in 1967

Lease Terms

  • 12 mo

None

      Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

      2911 Bayview Ave, Toronto, ON M2K 1E8

      Hours and Contact Info

      Call Us - Open Now!
      Currently Closed
      By Appointment
      Monday9:00 am–6:00 pm
      Tuesday9:00 am–6:00 pm
      Wednesday9:00 am–6:00 pm
      Thursday9:00 am–6:00 pm
      Friday9:00 am–6:00 pm
      Saturday10:00 am–5:00 pm
      SundayClosed

      Frequently Asked Questions about Bayview Mews

      Where is Bayview Mews located?

      Bayview Mews is located at 2911 Bayview Ave near the Bayview Village area of Toronto, ON

      What is the current rent range at Bayview Mews?

      2 Bedroom to 3 Bedroom Apartments at Bayview Mews currently range from $2,650 to $3,470

      When is the leasing office open?

      • The office Hours for Bayview Mews are
      • Monday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
      • Tuesday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
      • Wednesday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
      • Thursday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
      • Friday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
      • Saturday 10:00 am–5:00 pm
      • Sunday Closed

      Are pets allowed?

      Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

      Are there any rent specials?

      The current rent special at Bayview Mews is: Move In by June 15th and Receive: 1 Month Free Rent.

      Lifestyle Ratings

      • Cost Per Sq.Ft. 3.4

        The Cost Per Square Foot rating shows you the average cost per square foot for floorplans at this community in relation to the local average.

      • Affordability Nice Value3.4

        The Bayview Mews Apartments are 4.25% cheaper than the average apartment in the Bayview Village area, and 21.4% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

        Rent Comparison to the Bayview Village Neighborhood

        FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
        2 Bedroom$2,650$2,858-$208-7.3%
        3 Bedroom$3,040$3,076-$36-1.2%

        Rent Comparison to the city of Toronto

        FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
        2 Bedroom$2,650$3,233-$583-18.0%
        3 Bedroom$3,040$4,044-$1,004-24.8%

        Methodology: On 05/20/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 110 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Bayview Mews (Bayview Village), and 7063 other apartment communities in Toronto using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

        Rent Pricing Data as of 05/20/2026

      Learn more about Lifestyle Search

      Renters Reviews and Ratings

      5.0
      2 Renters Reviews
      • Best rental services

        November 18, 2024
        I was looking for an apartment and I found not only a cozy and nice place to live but also, a veru good, warm and profesional management team dedicated to the tenders. Congratualation! Good job! Maria
        Review from Apartments.com
      • Excellent choise!

        November 18, 2024
        I was walking in looking for an apartment rent. Wilma was very nice and helpful. Excellent and professional management, very nice neighborhood and good size apartment! I recommend! Georgeta
        • Property Manager Responded

          December 12, 2024
          Hi, thank you for your kind review; we are happy to pass along your comments to the team here at Bayview Mews Apartments. If you have any further questions, please give us a call. We're always happy to help. - QuadReal
        Review from Apartments.com

      Points of Interest

      Time and distance from Bayview Mews.

      Big Box and Retail