Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Beaumont Place Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Beaumont Place Apartments in Huntsville, AL is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(256) 690-0336
Check Availability
3303 Bob Wallace Ave SW, Huntsville, AL 35805

Contact

Beaumont Place Apartments

3303 Bob Wallace Ave SW
Huntsville, AL 35805
(256) 690-0336
Beaumont Place Apartments in Huntsville, AL - Building Photo
  • 1–2 Bedrooms
  • $750-$850 Pricing
  • 550–787 Square Feet

About Beaumont Place Apartments

Beaumont Place Apartments is located in the West Huntsville Neighborhood and 35805 Zip code of Huntsville, AL. This community is professionally managed by Clark Properties LLC 1

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Beaumont Place Apartments offers 1 to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $750 and having 550–787 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 1 Bedroom

    1bed room

    $750

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 550 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $750Available Now1bed room550 sq ft$500

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Air Conditioning
    • Heating
    • High Speed Internet Access

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $750

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    1 bedroom with study

    $770

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 630 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $770Available Now1 bedroom with study630 sq ft$500

Model Price

    • $770

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    1 bed room delux

    $770

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 787 sq ft
    Available Now
    Largest 1 BedroomThis is the largest 1 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $770Available Now1 bed room delux787 sq ft$500

Model Price

    • $770

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit
  • 2 Bedrooms

    2 bedroom

    $850

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 730 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $850Available Now2 bedroom730 sq ft$500

Model Price

    • $850

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    2 bedroom delux

    $850

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 780 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $850Available Now2 bedroom delux780 sq ft$500

Model Price

    • $850

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (256) 690-0336 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 48 Units
  • 2 Stories
  • Built in 1982

Lease Terms

  • 12 mo
  • Short Term Lease Options

Features and Amenities

On-Site Services

  • Maintenance On Site
  • Public Transportation
  • 24 Hour Access

Map

3303 Bob Wallace Ave SW, Huntsville, AL 35805

SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Beaumont Place Apartments

Where is Beaumont Place Apartments located?

Beaumont Place Apartments is located at 3303 Bob Wallace Ave SW near the West Huntsville area of Huntsville, AL

What is the current rent range at Beaumont Place Apartments?

1 Bedroom to 2 Bedroom Apartments at Beaumont Place Apartments currently range from $750 to $850

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Beaumont Place Apartments are

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Good Value3.6

    The Beaumont Place Apartments Apartments are 34.75% cheaper than the average apartment in the West Huntsville area, and 42.8% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the West Huntsville Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$750$1,111-$361-32.5%
    2 Bedroom$850$1,350-$500-37.0%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Huntsville

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$750$1,268-$518-40.9%
    2 Bedroom$850$1,537-$687-44.7%

    Methodology: On 05/21/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 263 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Beaumont Place Apartments (West Huntsville), and 710 other apartment communities in Huntsville using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/21/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search