Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Bella Sol Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Bella Sol Apartments in Sarasota, FL is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(941) 271-7428
Check Availability
1200 Signal Pointe Cir, Sarasota, FL 34237

Contact

Bella Sol Apartments

1200 Signal Pointe Cir
Sarasota, FL 34237
(941) 271-7428
Bella Sol Apartments in Sarasota, FL - Building Photo
  • 1–2 Bedrooms
  • $1,350-$1,975 Pricing
  • 644–800 Square Feet

About Bella Sol Apartments

Bella Sol Apartments is located in the North Sarasota Neighborhood and 34237 Zip code of Sarasota, FL. This community is professionally managed by SPM Property Management

Unique Features and Amenities

  • 2022 Civic Beautification Award

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Bella Sol Apartments offers 1 to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,350 and having 644–800 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

Cost CalculatorEstimate your monthly and one-time fees
  • 1 Bedroom

    1BR 1BA

    From $1,350

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 644 sq ft
    Available Jun 5

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositView Details
    $1,350 June 5, 2026DW-202644$800
    $1,350 June 24, 2026DW-107644$800
    $1,350 July 5, 2026KC-105644$800

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,350 - $1,544

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,350

    Unit DW-202 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit DW-202 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,350
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $800 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,350 - $1,544

    Unit DW-107 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit DW-107 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,350
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $800 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,350 - $1,544

    Unit KC-105 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit KC-105 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,350
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $800 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,350 - $1,544
  • 2 Bedrooms

    2BR 1BA

    From $1,500

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 728 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositView Details
    $1,500Available Now1201-202728$800
    $1,500 June 5, 20260100-201728
    $1,500 June 5, 20261101-104728$800

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,500 - $1,727

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,500

    Unit 1201-202 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 1201-202 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,500
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $800 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,500 - $1,727

    Unit 0100-201 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 0100-201 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,500
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,500 - $1,727

    Unit 1101-104 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 1101-104 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,500
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $800 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,500 - $1,727

    2BR 1BA Villa

    From $1,765

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 800 sq ft
    Available Jun 5

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,765 June 5, 20260400-104800
    $1,765 July 10, 20260400-101800
    $1,765 July 10, 20260400-102800

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,765 - $1,975

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,765

    Unit 0400-104 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 0400-104 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,765
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,765 - $1,975

    Unit 0400-101 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 0400-101 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,765
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,765 - $1,975

    Unit 0400-102 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 0400-102 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,765
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,765 - $1,975
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (941) 271-7428 to schedule a tour.

Videos

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 186 Units
  • 2 Stories
  • Built in 1983
  • Renovated In 2007

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged Per Applicant.$75.00
Due at Move-In
Administrative FeeiCharged Per Unit.$200.00

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Pet Policies are Negotiable

Cat
Cat FeeiCharged Per Pet.$300.00
Cat RentiCharged Per Pet.$20.00/mo
60 lbs. Weight Limit
Restrictions:

Please note: fees & rent listed are per pet. Breed restrictions apply. Please contact us for further details.

Comments:

Cats & Dogs welcome!.

Dog
Dog FeeiCharged Per Pet.$300.00
Dog RentiCharged Per Pet.$20.00/mo
60 lbs. Weight Limit
Restrictions:

Comments:

Cats & Dogs welcome!.

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Features and Amenities

Unique Amenities

  • 2022 Civic Beautification Award

Map

1200 Signal Pointe Cir, Sarasota, FL 34237

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday9:00 am–5:30 pm
Tuesday9:00 am–5:30 pm
Wednesday9:00 am–5:30 pm
Thursday9:00 am–5:30 pm
Friday9:00 am–5:30 pm
Saturday10:00 am–6:00 pm
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Bella Sol Apartments

Where is Bella Sol Apartments located?

Bella Sol Apartments is located at 1200 Signal Pointe Cir near the North Sarasota area of Sarasota, FL

What is the current rent range at Bella Sol Apartments?

1 Bedroom to 2 Bedroom Apartments at Bella Sol Apartments currently range from $1,350 to $1,765

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Bella Sol Apartments are
  • Monday 9:00 am–5:30 pm
  • Tuesday 9:00 am–5:30 pm
  • Wednesday 9:00 am–5:30 pm
  • Thursday 9:00 am–5:30 pm
  • Friday 9:00 am–5:30 pm
  • Saturday 10:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Great Value3.8

    The Bella Sol Apartments Apartments are 34.75% cheaper than the average apartment in the North Sarasota area, and 36.5% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the North Sarasota Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,350$1,996-$646-32.4%
    2 Bedroom$1,500$2,383-$883-37.1%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Sarasota

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,350$2,047-$697-34.0%
    2 Bedroom$1,500$2,461-$961-39.0%

    Methodology: On 05/24/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 826 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Bella Sol Apartments (North Sarasota), and 601 other apartment communities in Sarasota using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/24/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search