Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Benson Village Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Benson Village in Kent, WA is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(206) 460-1600
Check Availability
10820 SE 211th Pl, Kent, WA 98031

Contact

Benson Village

10820 SE 211th Pl
Kent, WA 98031
(206) 460-1600
Benson Village in Kent, WA - Building Photo
  • 1–3 Bedrooms
  • $1,595-$2,470 Pricing
  • 615–1,200 Square Feet

Rent Specials

Specials!~~The Home You Want. The Deal You Deserve. First Month FREE! (Select Units Only)

About Benson Village

Benson Village is located in the East Hill Meridian Neighborhood and 98031 Zip code of Kent, WA. This community is professionally managed by Olympic Management Company

Unique Features and Amenities

  • 2" Faux Wood Blinds
  • 24/7 Emergency Maintenance
  • Spacious Floor Plans
  • Stainless Steel Appliances (Select Homes)
  • Vinyl Plank Flooring
  • Walk-In Closet

See All Amenities

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Benson Village offers 1 to 3 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,595 and having 615–1,200 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

Cost CalculatorEstimate your monthly and one-time fees
  • 1 Bedroom

    1 Bedroom 1 Bath - Classic Remodel

    $1,595

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 615 sq ft
    Available Jun 1

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositView Details
    $1,595 June 1, 2026702615$500
    $1,595 June 3, 20261824615

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Balcony

    Kitchen

    • Dishwasher

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $1,595

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Unit 702 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,595
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,595

    Unit 1824 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,595
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,595

    1 Bedroom 1 Bath - Premium Remodel

    $1,745

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 615 sq ft
    Available Jun 12

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,745 June 12, 2026326615

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Balcony

    Kitchen

    • Dishwasher

    Unit 326 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,745
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,745
  • 2 Bedrooms

    2 Bedroom 1 Bath - Classic Remodel

    From $1,646

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 815 sq ft
    Available Now
    Cheapest 2 BedroomThis is the cheapest 2 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,646Available Now2222815
    $1,646Available Now1724815
    $1,795Available Now1502815

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Balcony

    Kitchen

    • Dishwasher

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,646 - $1,795

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Unit 2222 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,646
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,646 - $1,795

    Unit 1724 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,646
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,646 - $1,795

    Unit 1502 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,795
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,646 - $1,795

    2 Bedroom 1 Bath - Premium Remodel

    From $1,783

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 815 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,783Available Now1203815
    $1,783Available Now705815
    $1,783Available Now904815

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Balcony

    Kitchen

    • Dishwasher

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,783 - $1,945

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,783

    Unit 1203 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,783
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,783 - $1,945

    Unit 705 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,783
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,783 - $1,945

    Unit 904 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,783
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,783 - $1,945

    2 Bedroom 1 Bath - Classic Remodel with Washer ...

    $1,870

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 815 sq ft
    Available Jun 12

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,870 June 12, 2026325815

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Balcony

    Kitchen

    • Dishwasher

    Unit 325 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,870
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,870
  • 3 Bedrooms

    3 Bedroom 1.5 Bath Town House - Classic Remodel

    $2,470

    3 Beds, 1.5 Baths, 1200 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $2,470Available Now20011200
    $2,470 June 20, 202620021200

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Balcony

    Kitchen

    • Dishwasher

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $2,470

    Unit 2001 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,470
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $2,470

    Unit 2002 Amenities and Features

    Unique Features

    • Garbage

    Unit 2002 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,470
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $2,470
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (206) 460-1600 to schedule a tour.

Property Information

  • 230 Units
  • 2 Stories
  • Built in 1978

Lease Terms

  • 6 - 12 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.

Required Fees

Utilities

Water/Sewer/GarbageiCharged per unit.Usage-Based/mo

Parking Info and Fees

Surface Lot

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

10820 SE 211th Pl, Kent, WA 98031

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Tuesday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Wednesday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Thursday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Friday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Saturday10:00 am–5:00 pm
Sunday10:00 am–5:00 pm

Frequently Asked Questions about Benson Village

Where is Benson Village located?

Benson Village is located at 10820 SE 211th Pl near the East Hill Meridian area of Kent, WA

What is the current rent range at Benson Village?

1 Bedroom to 3 Bedroom Apartments at Benson Village currently range from $1,595 to $2,470

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Benson Village are
  • Monday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Tuesday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Wednesday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Thursday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Friday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Saturday 10:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Sunday 10:00 am–5:00 pm

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Are there any rent specials?

The current rent special at Benson Village is: Specials!~~The Home You Want. The Deal You Deserve. First Month FREE! (Select Units Only).

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Nice Value3.0

    The Benson Village Apartments are 13.53% cheaper than the average apartment in the East Hill Meridian area, and 12.33% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the East Hill Meridian Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,595$1,822-$227-12.5%
    2 Bedroom$1,646$1,969-$323-16.4%
    3 Bedroom$2,470$2,798-$328-11.7%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Kent

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,595$1,854-$259-14.0%
    2 Bedroom$1,646$2,086-$440-21.1%
    3 Bedroom$2,470$2,517-$47-1.9%

    Methodology: On 05/24/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 195 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Benson Village (East Hill Meridian), and 788 other apartment communities in Kent using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/24/2026

  • Active Lifestyle 3.4

    From fitness centers to pools to putting greens, Active Lifestyle apartments feature local listings with the most amenities that support an always active lifestyle.

    Rating Factors

    This 3.4-star Active Lifestyle rating is based on the following features:

Renters Reviews and Ratings

4.8
4 Renters Reviews
  • Nice Place

    January 7, 2026
    I’ve lived here for a year and it’s been a really nice place. The market is right next door, the freeway is just down the street, and the tenants are friendly and quiet. You’ll see kids playing outside during the summer, which brings a nice community feel. I definitely renewed my lease.
    Review from Apartments.com
  • It's okay.

    July 28, 2024
    I lived for 2 and half years, pretty good community here.
    Review from Apartments.com
  • Review

    February 16, 2023
    I been living heres since 1994 till 2023 I love the community the staff and management I love the remodel of apartments