Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Berkley Pointe Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Berkley Pointe Apartments in Greenville, SC is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(864) 991-4007
Check Availability
500 Wenwood Rd, Greenville, SC 29607

Contact

Berkley Pointe Apartments

500 Wenwood Rd
Greenville, SC 29607
(864) 991-4007
Berkley Pointe Apartments in Greenville, SC - Building Photo
  • 1–3 Bedrooms
  • $940-$1,294 Pricing
  • 650–1,102 Square Feet

About Berkley Pointe Apartments

Berkley Pointe Apartments is located in the Pleasantburg Neighborhood and 29607 Zip code of Greenville, SC. This community is professionally managed by The Michaels Organization

Unique Features and Amenities

  • Carpet Available In Select Units
  • Convenient Access To I-85 And I-385
  • Energy Efficient All-electric Appliances
  • Great 1, 2 and 3 Bedroom Floorplans
  • Minutes From Downtown Greenville
  • Outdoor Play Area

See All Amenities

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Berkley Pointe Apartments offers 1 to 3 Bedroom apartments starting from $940 and having 650–1,102 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 1 Bedroom

    One Bedroom

    $940

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 650 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $940Available NowOne Bedroom650 sq ft

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $940
  • 2 Bedrooms

    Two Bedroom

    $1,112

    2 Beds, 1.5 Baths, 852 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,112Available NowTwo Bedroom852 sq ft

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $1,112
  • 3 Bedrooms

    Three Bedroom

    $1,294

    3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1102 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,294Available NowThree Bedroom1102 sq ft

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $1,294
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (864) 991-4007 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 188 Units
  • 3 Stories
  • Built in 1983

Income Restrictions At Berkley Pointe Apartments

Income restrictions apply to some or all residents. Contact the community for more information.

# Persons60% Income Limit
1$41,940
2$47,940
3$53,940
4$59,880
5$64,680
6$69,480
income restriction

To qualify, you must be equal to or below those in the chart, based on the number of persons living in the dwelling.

Lease Terms

  • 12 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$0.00
Due at Move-In
Administrative FeeiCharged per unit.$0.00

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Pet Policies are Negotiable

Cat
One-Time Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$300.00
Monthly Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$25.00/mo
Comments:

Max of 2.

Dog
One-Time Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$300.00
Monthly Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$25.00/mo
Restrictions:

Breed restrictions apply. Contact for more details.

Comments:

Max of 2.

Parking Info and Fees

Surface Lot
  • 1 Max

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Features and Amenities

Unique Amenities

  • Carpet Available In Select Units
  • Convenient Access To I-85 And I-385
  • Energy Efficient All-electric Appliances
  • Great 1, 2 and 3 Bedroom Floorplans
  • Minutes From Downtown Greenville
  • Outdoor Play Area

On-Site Services

  • 24 Hour Access

Map

500 Wenwood Rd, Greenville, SC 29607

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday8:00 am–5:00 pm
Tuesday8:00 am–5:00 pm
WednesdayBy Appointment
Thursday8:00 am–5:00 pm
Friday8:00 am–5:00 pm
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Berkley Pointe Apartments

Where is Berkley Pointe Apartments located?

Berkley Pointe Apartments is located at 500 Wenwood Rd near the Pleasantburg area of Greenville, SC

What is the current rent range at Berkley Pointe Apartments?

1 Bedroom to 3 Bedroom Apartments at Berkley Pointe Apartments currently range from $940 to $1,294

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Berkley Pointe Apartments are
  • Monday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Tuesday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Wednesday By Appointment
  • Thursday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Friday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Saturday Closed
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Nice Value3.4

    The Berkley Pointe Apartments Apartments are 29.2% cheaper than the average apartment in the Pleasantburg area, and 30.0% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Pleasantburg Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$940$1,370-$430-31.4%
    2 Bedroom$1,112$1,569-$457-29.1%
    3 Bedroom$1,294$1,774-$480-27.1%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Greenville

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$940$1,375-$435-31.6%
    2 Bedroom$1,112$1,628-$516-31.7%
    3 Bedroom$1,294$1,766-$472-26.7%

    Methodology: On 05/17/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 192 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Berkley Pointe Apartments (Pleasantburg), and 785 other apartment communities in Greenville using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/17/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search

Renters Reviews and Ratings

2.3
3 Renters Reviews
  • Lots of changes for the better

    June 3, 2021
    Been living here for 3 years- we have a new rental lady who has cleaned out the riff raff. My home is nice, cheap, and they are doing all kinds of construction. Looks like someone finally cares about us. It's not a new complex but you can't beat the price and the new office staff is sweet.
    Review from Apartments.com
  • Horrible Property Management

    March 12, 2021
    The staff are rude, gives no notice before entering your apartment, never answer phones, don't clean up all areas, don't fix things or in a timely manner when they do, they lie and do what they want. Many people are moving out because of the new property managers. Do not come here until new staff come, including maintenance. They also have refused to allow Spectum to be available to all residents, only the office. AT&T and one of the satellite companies are the only ones here and it's horrible.
    Review from Apartments.com
  • I hate it here

    March 9, 2021