Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Beverly Alder Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Beverly Alder Apartments in Portland, OR is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(888) 583-5955
Check Availability
1103-1117 SW Alder St, Portland, OR 97205

Contact

Beverly Alder Apartments

1103-1117 SW Alder St
Portland, OR 97205
(888) 583-5955
Beverly Alder Apartments in Portland, OR - Building Photo
  • Studio–1 Bedrooms
  • $925-$1,275 Pricing
  • 330–475 Square Feet

About Beverly Alder Apartments

Beverly Alder Apartments is located in the Arts District Neighborhood and 97205 Zip code of Portland, OR. This community is professionally managed by KBC Management, Inc.

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Beverly Alder Apartments offers Studio to 1 Bedroom apartments starting from $925 and having 330–475 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

Cost CalculatorEstimate your monthly and one-time fees
  • Studio

    0BR/1.0BA

    $925

    Studio, 1 Bath, 330 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositPhotos
    $925Available Now207330$500

    Unit 207 Amenities and Features

• Walk-in closet

    Unit 207 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $925
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $925

    Studio Faces Lightwell (330sq ft #307 & #407)

    $975

    Studio, 1 Bath, 330 sq ft
    Available May 23

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $975 May 23, 2026407330$500

    Unit 407 Amenities and Features

• Walk-in closet

    Unit 407 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $975
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $975
  • 1 Bedroom

    1BR (475sq ft '09s)

    $1,200

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 475 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,200Available Now309475$500

    Unit 309 Amenities and Features

• Walk-in closet

    Unit 309 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,200
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,200

    1BR (475sq ft '06s)

    $1,275

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 475 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,275Available Now306475$500

    Unit 306 Amenities and Features

• Walk-in closet

    Unit 306 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,275
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,275
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (888) 583-5955 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 27 Units
  • 4 Stories
  • Built in 1909

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged Per Applicant.$65.00

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

1103-1117 SW Alder St, Portland, OR 97205

SundayBy Appointment

Frequently Asked Questions about Beverly Alder Apartments

Where is Beverly Alder Apartments located?

Beverly Alder Apartments is located at 1103-1117 SW Alder St near the Arts District area of Portland, OR

What is the current rent range at Beverly Alder Apartments?

Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments at Beverly Alder Apartments currently range from $925 to $1,275

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Beverly Alder Apartments are

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Great Value3.8

    The Beverly Alder Apartments Apartments are 38.3% cheaper than the average apartment in the Arts District area, and 31.65% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Arts District Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    Studio$925$1,403-$478-34.1%
    1 Bedroom$1,200$2,087-$887-42.5%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Portland

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    Studio$925$1,353-$428-31.6%
    1 Bedroom$1,200$1,758-$558-31.7%

    Methodology: On 05/21/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 307 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Beverly Alder Apartments (Arts District), and 5821 other apartment communities in Portland using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/21/2026

  • Transit Friendly 3.6

    Transit Friendly apartments feature a fantastic location and great access to local mass transit.

Learn more about Lifestyle Search