Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Birch Towers Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Birch Towers in Toronto, ON is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(647) 692-8234
Check Availability
560 Birchmount Rd, Toronto, ON M1K 1P2

Contact

Birch Towers

560 Birchmount Rd
Toronto, ON M1K 1P2
(647) 692-8234
Birch Towers in Toronto, ON - Building Photo
  • 1–3 Bedrooms
  • $1,750-$2,700 Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $1,750 - $2,700

    Total Monthly Price
    $1,750 - $2,700
  • 500–1,100 Square Feet

Rent Specials

1 Month Free Rent on Select Suites~~Rent a 1 bedroom unit and receive 1 Month Free. Terms and conditions apply.

About Birch Towers

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Birch Towers offers 1 to 3 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,750 and having 500–1,100 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 1 Bedroom

    Jr One Bedroom

    $1,750

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 500 sq ft
    Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $1,750

    Total Monthly Price
    $1,750
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,750Available NowJr One Bedroom500 sq ft
    Prices shown for this property are the Total Monthly Price including Fees.

Model Price

    • $1,750Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,750
      Required Monthly Fees: None

    One Bedroom

    $1,850

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 650 sq ft
    Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $1,850

    Total Monthly Price
    $1,850
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,850Available NowOne Bedroom650 sq ft

Model Price

    • $1,850Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,850
      Required Monthly Fees: None
  • 2 Bedrooms

    Junior 2 Bedrooms

    $2,100

    2 Beds, 1 Bath
    Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $2,100

    Total Monthly Price
    $2,100
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnit
    $2,100Available NowJunior 2 Bedrooms

Model Price

    • $2,100Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $2,100
      Required Monthly Fees: None

    Two Bedroom

    $2,250

    2 Beds, 1.5 Baths, 950 sq ft
    Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $2,250

    Total Monthly Price
    $2,250
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $2,250Available NowTwo Bedroom950 sq ft

Model Price

    • $2,250Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $2,250
      Required Monthly Fees: None
  • 3 Bedrooms

    Three Bedroom

    $2,700

    3 Beds, 1.5 Baths, 1025-1100 sq ft
    Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $2,700

    Total Monthly Price
    $2,700
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $2,700Available NowThree Bedroom1025-1100 sq ft

Model Price

    • $2,700Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $2,700
      Required Monthly Fees: None
Price shown is total price based on community-supplied monthly required fees. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (647) 692-8234 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 103 Units
  • 13 Stories
  • Built in 1974

Lease Terms

  • 12 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

Utilities

HeatiCharged per unit.Included in Rent/mo
WateriCharged per unit.Included in Rent/mo
Hydro - ElectricityiCharged per unit.Usage-Based/mo

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Cat
Pet FeeiCharged Per Pet.$0.00
Pet interview, Spayed/Neutered
Dog
Pet FeeiCharged Per Unit.$0.00
Pet interview, Spayed/Neutered

Parking Fees

Garage
Parking FeeiCharged Per Vehicle.$75.00/mo
Surface Lot
Parking FeeiCharged Per Vehicle.$60.00/mo

Storage Fees

Bike Storage
Storage FeeiCharged Per Rentable Item.Included in Rent

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Features and Amenities

On-Site Services

  • Maintenance On Site
  • Property Manager On Site
  • Public Transportation
  • Recycling
  • 24 Hour Access

Map

560 Birchmount Rd, Toronto, ON M1K 1P2

Frequently Asked Questions about Birch Towers

Where is Birch Towers located?

Birch Towers is located at 560 Birchmount Rd near the Clairlea Birchmount area of Toronto, ON

What is the current rent range at Birch Towers?

1 Bedroom to 3 Bedroom Apartments at Birch Towers currently range from $1,750 to $2,700

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Are there any rent specials?

The current rent special at Birch Towers is: 1 Month Free Rent on Select Suites~~Rent a 1 bedroom unit and receive 1 Month Free. Terms and conditions apply..

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Good Value3.6

    The Birch Towers Apartments are 4.07% cheaper than the average apartment in the Clairlea Birchmount area, and 32.73% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Clairlea Birchmount Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price Here*Neighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,750$1,803-$53-2.9%
    2 Bedroom$2,100$2,186-$86-3.9%
    3 Bedroom$2,700$2,855-$155-5.4%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Toronto

    FloorplanLowest Price Here*City Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,750$2,451-$701-28.6%
    2 Bedroom$2,100$3,221-$1,121-34.8%
    3 Bedroom$2,700$4,141-$1,441-34.8%

    Methodology: On 05/14/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 307 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Birch Towers (Clairlea Birchmount), and 12334 other apartment communities in Toronto using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/14/2026

    * Price shown is Total Monthly Price including fees
Learn more about Lifestyle Search

Points of Interest

Time and distance from Birch Towers.

Big Box and Retail

Lowe's

800 Warden Ave
3 minute drive / 1.33 miles away

Staples

850 Milner Ave
15 minute drive / 7.23 miles away

Michaels

30 Billy Bishop Way
19 minute drive / 9.28 miles away

Colleges and Universities

York University - Glendon Campus

2275 Bayview Avenue
11 minute drive / 5.53 miles away

Ryerson University - Main Campus

350 Victoria Street
14 minute drive / 6.54 miles away

Toronto Metropolitan University

350 Victoria St
14 minute drive / 6.63 miles away