Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Blossom Gate Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Blossom Gate in London, ON is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(437) 292-2986
Check Availability
621-645 Kipps Ln, London, ON N5Y 4R5

Contact

Blossom Gate

621-645 Kipps Ln
London, ON N5Y 4R5
(437) 292-2986
Blossom Gate in London, ON - Building Photo
  • Studio–3 Bedrooms
  • $1,100-$1,625 Pricing
  • 350–900 Square Feet

About Blossom Gate

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Blossom Gate offers Studio to 3 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,100 and having 350–900 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • Studio

    Studio

    $1,100

    Studio, 1 Bath, 350 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,100Available NowStudio350 sq ft

Model Price

    • $1,100
  • 1 Bedroom

    1 Bedroom

    $1,195

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 500-600 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,195Available Now1 Bedroom500-600 sq ft

Model Price

    • $1,195
  • 2 Bedrooms

    2 Bedroom

    $1,475

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 700 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,475Available Now2 Bedroom700 sq ft

Model Price

    • $1,475
  • 3 Bedrooms

    3 Bedroom

    $1,625

    3 Beds, 1 Bath, 900 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,625Available Now3 Bedroom900 sq ft

Model Price

    • $1,625
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (437) 292-2986 to schedule a tour.

Property Information

  • 950 Units
  • 10 Stories
  • Built in 1967

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Other Fees and Policies

Parking Fees

Parking
Parking FeeiCharged Per Vehicle.$25.00/mo

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

621-645 Kipps Ln, London, ON N5Y 4R5

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Tuesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Wednesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Thursday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Friday8:30 am–4:00 pm
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Blossom Gate

Where is Blossom Gate located?

Blossom Gate is located at 621-645 Kipps Ln, London, ON

What is the current rent range at Blossom Gate?

Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments at Blossom Gate currently range from $1,100 to $1,625

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Blossom Gate are
  • Monday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Tuesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Wednesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Thursday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Friday 8:30 am–4:00 pm
  • Saturday Closed
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Popularity 3.6

    The Popularity rating shows you the popularity level for this community based on the activity of other shoppers on ApartmentHomeLiving.com in relation to the local average.

  • Affordability Nice Value3.2

    The Blossom Gate Apartments are 29.38% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the city of London

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    Studio$1,100$1,361-$261-19.2%
    1 Bedroom$1,195$1,678-$483-28.8%
    2 Bedroom$1,475$2,121-$646-30.5%
    3 Bedroom$1,625$2,666-$1,041-39.0%

    Methodology: On 05/16/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 1081 other apartment communities in London using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/16/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search

Points of Interest

Time and distance from Blossom Gate.

Big Box and Retail

Walmart

1280 Fanshawe Park Rd W
9 minute drive / 4.64 miles away

Costco

4313 Wellington Rd S
15 minute drive / 7.37 miles away

Colleges and Universities

The University of Western Ontario - Main Campus

1151 Richmond Street
5 minute drive / 1.93 miles away

Fanshawe College

1001 Fanshawe College Blvd
4 minute drive / 2.05 miles away

Rental Price Ranges in the Area

BedroomAverage RentCheapest RentHighest Rent
London Studio Apartments $1,361$1,049$1,695
London 1 Bedroom Apartments $1,678$650$2,870
London 2 Bedroom Apartments $2,121$1,225$7,200
London 3 Bedroom Apartments $2,666$1,525$7,300
London 4 Bedroom Apartments $1,718$850$3,750

Browse Top Apartments in London

Viewing: Blossom Gate | Desktop Version | Listing Updated: 03/08/2026 | AHLSLV