Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Blue Grass Meadows Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Blue Grass Meadows in Clarksville, TN is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(512) 948-3332
Check Availability
1990 Calumet Dr, Clarksville, TN 37042

Contact

Blue Grass Meadows

1990 Calumet Dr
Clarksville, TN 37042
(512) 948-3332
Blue Grass Meadows in Clarksville, TN - Building Photo
  • 1–3 Bedrooms
  • $979-$1,389 Pricing
  • 660–1,020 Square Feet

About Blue Grass Meadows

Blue Grass Meadows is located in the 37042 Zip code of Clarksville, TN.

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Blue Grass Meadows offers 1 to 3 Bedroom apartments starting from $979 and having 660–1,020 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 1 Bedroom

    1Bed-1Bath

    From $979

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 660 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositView Details
    $1,069Available Now2014 C/A660$150
    $1,069Available Now2015 C/C660$150
    $979Available Now3843 J/B660$150

Model Price Range

    • $979 - $1,069

    Deposit

    • $150 deposit

    Unit 2014 C/A Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,069

    Deposit

    • $150 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $979 - $1,069

    Unit 2015 C/C Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,069

    Deposit

    • $150 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $979 - $1,069

    Unit 3843 J/B Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $979

    Deposit

    • $150 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $979 - $1,069
  • 2 Bedrooms

    2Bed-1Bath

    From $1,049

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 838 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositView Details
    $1,304/personAvailable Now3846 J/C838$250
    $1,049/personAvailable Now3870 J/D838$250
    $1,179/person July 9, 20263858 J/A838$250

Model Price Range

    • $1,049 - $1,304

    Deposit

    • $250 deposit

    Unit 3846 J/C Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,304

    Deposit

    • $250 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,049 - $1,304

    Unit 3870 J/D Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,049

    Deposit

    • $250 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,049 - $1,304

    Unit 3858 J/A Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,179

    Deposit

    • $250 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,049 - $1,304
  • 3 Bedrooms

    3Bed-1.5Bath

    $1,389

    3 Beds, 1.5 Baths, 1020 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositView Details
    $1,389Available Now1994 C/A1020$350
    $1,389Available Now1990 C/B1020$350
    $1,389Available Now1994 C/D1020$350

Model Price

    • $1,389

    Deposit

    • $350 deposit

    Unit 1994 C/A Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,389

    Deposit

    • $350 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,389

    Unit 1990 C/B Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,389

    Deposit

    • $350 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,389

    Unit 1994 C/D Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,389

    Deposit

    • $350 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,389
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (512) 948-3332 to schedule a tour.

Property Information

  • 104 Units
  • Built in 2001
  • 2 Stories

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$50.00
Due at Move-In
Administrative FeeiCharged per unit.$100.00

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Cat
One-Time Pet FeeiMax of 1. Charged Per Pet.$300-$300
Comments:

Max of 1.

Dog
One-Time Pet FeeiMax of 1. Charged Per Pet.$300-$300
Comments:

Max of 1.

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Features and Amenities

On-Site Services

  • Maintenance On Site
  • 24 Hour Access

Map

1990 Calumet Dr, Clarksville, TN 37042

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Tuesday9:00 am–7:00 pm
Wednesday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Thursday9:00 am–7:00 pm
Friday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Saturday10:00 am–5:00 pm
Sunday1:00 pm–5:00 pm

Frequently Asked Questions about Blue Grass Meadows

Where is Blue Grass Meadows located?

Blue Grass Meadows is located at 1990 Calumet Dr, Clarksville, TN

What is the current rent range at Blue Grass Meadows?

1 Bedroom to 3 Bedroom Apartments at Blue Grass Meadows currently range from $979 to $1,389

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Blue Grass Meadows are
  • Monday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Tuesday 9:00 am–7:00 pm
  • Wednesday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Thursday 9:00 am–7:00 pm
  • Friday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Saturday 10:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Sunday 1:00 pm–5:00 pm

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Nice Value3.2

    The Blue Grass Meadows Apartments are 11.47% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the city of Clarksville

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$979$1,083-$104-9.6%
    2 Bedroom$1,049$1,282-$233-18.2%
    3 Bedroom$1,389$1,487-$98-6.6%

    Methodology: On 05/17/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 526 other apartment communities in Clarksville using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/17/2026

  • Pet Friendly 3.2

    Top Pet Friendly apartments have specified that they accept pets and feature a number pet friendly amenities for renters with furry friends.

    Rating Factors

    This 3.2-star Pet Friendly rating is based on the following features:

    • Hardwood Floors
    • Balconies
    • Heating
    • Air Conditioning
    • Patios
Learn more about Lifestyle Search

Points of Interest

Time and distance from Blue Grass Meadows.

Big Box and Retail

Walgreens

1751 Tiny Town Rd
2 minute drive / 0.71 miles away

Goodwill

2001 Needmore Rd
4 minute drive / 1.57 miles away

Target

2823 Wilma Rudolph Blvd
7 minute drive / 3.67 miles away

Colleges and Universities

Austin Peay State University

601 College St
14 minute drive / 6.71 miles away

Groceries

Kroger

2100 Lowes Dr
8 minute drive / 3.98 miles away

Save-A-Lot

1150 Fort Campbell Blvd
13 minute drive / 6.35 miles away

Publix

920 TN-76
19 minute drive / 9.09 miles away

Hospitals

Tennova Healthcare - Clarksville

651 Dunlop Lane
10 minute drive / 4.84 miles away

Unity Psychiatric Care - Clarksville

930 Professional Park Drive
10 minute drive / 4.9 miles away

Blanchfield Army Community Hospital (Fort Campbell)