Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Bon Air Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Bon Air Apartments in Shaker Heights, OH is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(440) 530-7696
Check Availability
2550 Kemper Rd, Shaker Heights, OH 44120

Contact

Bon Air Apartments

2550 Kemper Rd
Shaker Heights, OH 44120
(440) 530-7696
Bon Air Apartments in Shaker Heights, OH - Building Photo
  • 1–3 Bedrooms
  • $895-$1,225 Pricing
  • 1,045–1,260 Square Feet

About Bon Air Apartments

Bon Air Apartments is located in the 44120 Zip code of Shaker Heights, OH.

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Bon Air Apartments offers 1 to 3 Bedroom apartments starting from $899 and having 1,045–1,260 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

Cost CalculatorEstimate your monthly and one-time fees
  • 1 Bedroom

    1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom

    From $899

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 1057 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $899Available Now2181057
    $899Available Now2191057

Model Price Range

    • $895 - $1,000

    Current Available Pricing

    • $899

    Unit 218 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $899
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $895 - $1,000

    Unit 219 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $899
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $895 - $1,000
  • 2 Bedrooms

    2 Bed 1 Bath

    From $999

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 1103-1260 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $999Available Now1081260
    $999Available Now2091103
    $999Available Now2111260

Model Price Range

    • $950 - $1,000

    Current Available Pricing

    • $999

    Unit 108 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $999
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $950 - $1,000

    Unit 209 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $999
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $950 - $1,000

    Unit 211 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $999
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $950 - $1,000

    2 Bedroom 1.5 Bathroom

    $1,225

    2 Beds, 1.5 Baths, 1045 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,225Available Now2 Bedroom 1.5 Bathroom1045 sq ft$1,225

Model Price

    • $1,225

    Deposit

    • $1,225 deposit
  • 3 Bedrooms

    3 Bed 1 Bath

    From $1,025

    3 Beds, 1 Bath, 1143 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,025Available Now2011143

• Refrigerator

    Unit 201 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,025
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,000 - $1,025
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (440) 530-7696 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 45 Units
  • 4 Stories
  • Built in 1950

Lease Terms

  • 12 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$50.00

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Policy and Fees

Pet Policies are Negotiable

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

2550 Kemper Rd, Shaker Heights, OH 44120

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Tuesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Wednesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Thursday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Friday9:00 am–5:00 pm
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Bon Air Apartments

Where is Bon Air Apartments located?

Bon Air Apartments is located at 2550 Kemper Rd, Shaker Heights, OH

What is the current rent range at Bon Air Apartments?

1 Bedroom to 3 Bedroom Apartments at Bon Air Apartments currently range from $899 to $1,025

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Bon Air Apartments are
  • Monday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Tuesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Wednesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Thursday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Friday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Saturday Closed
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Cost Per Sq.Ft. 3.4

    The Cost Per Square Foot rating shows you the average cost per square foot for floorplans at this community in relation to the local average.

  • Affordability Good Value3.6

    The Bon Air Apartments Apartments are 50.33% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the city of Shaker Heights

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$895$1,568-$673-42.9%
    2 Bedroom$950$1,882-$932-49.5%
    3 Bedroom$1,000$2,417-$1,417-58.6%

    Methodology: On 05/15/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 913 other apartment communities in Shaker Heights using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/15/2026

  • Pet Friendly 3.0

    Top Pet Friendly apartments have specified that they accept pets and feature a number pet friendly amenities for renters with furry friends.

    Rating Factors

    This 3.0-star Pet Friendly rating is based on the following features:

    • Hardwood Floors
    • Elevator(s)
Learn more about Lifestyle Search

Renters Reviews and Ratings

5.0
1 Renters Reviews
  • Great for Young Professionals

    July 14, 2023
    Maintenance was always very prompt and you rarely heard neighbors. Hot water never ran out and central AC was awesome. New windows, plenty of outlets, heat works great. Very rare wifi issues. The garage is a pretty tight, it was quite dirty on move-in and packages are often stolen, but otherwise I enjoyed living here!
    Review from Apartments.com