Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Brandon Place Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Brandon Place in Oklahoma City, OK is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(405) 730-5842
Check Availability
6700 W Memorial Rd, Oklahoma City, OK 73142

Contact

Brandon Place

6700 W Memorial Rd
Oklahoma City, OK 73142
(405) 730-5842
Brandon Place in Oklahoma City, OK - Building Photo
  • 1–3 Bedrooms
  • $989-$1,728 Pricing
  • 816–1,404 Square Feet

About Brandon Place

Brandon Place is located in the Van Buren Neighborhood and 73142 Zip code of Oklahoma City, OK. This community is professionally managed by BSR Real Estate Investment Trust

Unique Features and Amenities

  • Attached And Detached Garages
  • Dwello Smart Home Lock And Thermostat
  • Front Load Washer & Dryer In Every Unit

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Brandon Place offers 1 to 3 Bedroom apartments starting from $989 and having 816–1,404 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 1 Bedroom

    Floorplan A1

    From $989

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 816 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $989Available Now07-0724816
    $1,009Available Now15-1513816
    $991 June 6, 202608-0823816

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $989 - $1,203

    Current Available Pricing

    • $989 - $1,009

    Unit 07-0724 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unique Features

    • DWELO Smart Home

    Unit 07-0724 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $989

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $989 - $1,203

    Unit 15-1513 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unique Features

    • DWELO Smart Home
    • Pool View

    Unit 15-1513 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,009

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $989 - $1,203

    Unit 08-0823 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unique Features

    • DWELO Smart Home

    Unit 08-0823 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $991

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $989 - $1,203

    Floorplan A2

    From $1,066

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 929 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,066Available Now05-0521929
    $1,089Available Now14-1431929
    $1,069 May 23, 202605-0522929

Model Price Range

    • $1,066 - $1,203

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,066 - $1,089

    Unit 05-0521 Amenities and Features

    Unique Features

    • DWELO Smart Home
    • Lake View

    Unit 05-0521 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,066

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,066 - $1,203

    Unit 14-1431 Amenities and Features

    Unique Features

    • DWELO Smart Home
    • Lake View

    Unit 14-1431 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,089

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,066 - $1,203

    Unit 05-0522 Amenities and Features

    Unique Features

    • DWELO Smart Home

    Unit 05-0522 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,069

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,066 - $1,203
  • 2 Bedrooms

    Floorplan B1

    From $1,235

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1106 sq ft
    Available May 30

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,235 May 30, 202613-13261106
    $1,280 May 31, 202616-16251106
    $1,255 June 6, 202602-02241106

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,235 - $1,460

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,235 - $1,280

    Unit 13-1326 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unique Features

    • DWELO Smart Home

    Unit 13-1326 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,235

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,235 - $1,460

    Unit 16-1625 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unique Features

    • DWELO Smart Home
    • Pool View

    Unit 16-1625 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,280

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,235 - $1,460

    Unit 02-0224 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unique Features

    • DWELO Smart Home

    Unit 02-0224 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,255

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,235 - $1,460

    Floorplan B2

    From $1,341

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1228 sq ft
    Available Jun 12

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,356 June 12, 202609-09221228
    $1,341 July 3, 202613-13221228
    $1,341 July 6, 202602-02221228

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,341 - $1,480

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,341 - $1,356

    Unit 09-0922 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unique Features

    • DWELO Smart Home

    Unit 09-0922 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,356

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,341 - $1,480

    Unit 13-1322 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unique Features

    • DWELO Smart Home

    Unit 13-1322 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,341

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,341 - $1,480

    Unit 02-0222 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unique Features

    • DWELO Smart Home

    Unit 02-0222 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,341

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,341 - $1,480
  • 3 Bedrooms

    Floorplan C1

    From $1,688

    3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1404 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,728Available Now10-10231404
    $1,688 July 17, 202601-01241404

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,687 - $1,728

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,688 - $1,728

    Unit 10-1023 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unique Features

    • DWELO Smart Home

    Unit 10-1023 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,728

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,687 - $1,728

    Unit 01-0124 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unique Features

    • DWELO Smart Home

    Unit 01-0124 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,688

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,687 - $1,728
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (405) 730-5842 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 200 Units
  • 2 Stories
  • Built in 2012

Lease Terms

  • 3 - 15 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$50.00
Due at Move-In
Administrative FeeiCharged per unit.$0.00

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Cat
Pet DepositiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$200.00
One-Time Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$200-$300
Monthly Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$20.00/mo
Restrictions:

No Breed Restrictions.

Comments:

Max of 2.

Dog
Pet DepositiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$200.00
One-Time Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$200-$300
Monthly Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$20.00/mo
Restrictions:

No Breed Restrictions.

Comments:

Max of 2.

Fish
Allowed

Parking Info and Fees

Surface Lot

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

6700 W Memorial Rd, Oklahoma City, OK 73142

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Tuesday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Wednesday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Thursday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Friday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Saturday10:00 am–5:00 pm
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Brandon Place

Where is Brandon Place located?

Brandon Place is located at 6700 W Memorial Rd near the Van Buren area of Oklahoma City, OK

What is the current rent range at Brandon Place?

1 Bedroom to 3 Bedroom Apartments at Brandon Place currently range from $989 to $1,728

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Brandon Place are
  • Monday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Tuesday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Wednesday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Thursday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Friday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Saturday 10:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Nice Value3.2

    The Brandon Place Apartments are 2.97% cheaper than the average apartment in the Van Buren area, and 12.57% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Van Buren Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$989$1,050-$61-5.8%
    2 Bedroom$1,235$1,297-$62-4.8%
    3 Bedroom$1,687$1,659+$281.7%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Oklahoma City

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$989$1,167-$178-15.3%
    2 Bedroom$1,235$1,374-$139-10.1%
    3 Bedroom$1,687$1,923-$236-12.3%

    Methodology: On 05/18/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 100 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Brandon Place (Van Buren), and 1955 other apartment communities in Oklahoma City using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/18/2026

  • Active Lifestyle 3.2

    From fitness centers to pools to putting greens, Active Lifestyle apartments feature local listings with the most amenities that support an always active lifestyle.

    Rating Factors

    This 3.2-star Active Lifestyle rating is based on the following features:

    • Playground(s)
  • Family Friendly 3.4

    Family Friendly apartments feature the best community amenities for larger families like larger floorplans, playgrounds and day care options.

    Rating Factors

    This 3.4-star Family Friendly rating is based on the following features: