Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Brays Oaks Park Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Brays Oaks Park Apartments in Houston, TX is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(844) 796-0312
Check Availability
6400 W Bellfort St, Houston, TX 77035

Contact

Brays Oaks Park Apartments

6400 W Bellfort St
Houston, TX 77035
(844) 796-0312
Brays Oaks Park Apartments in Houston, TX - Building Photo
  • Studio–2 Bedrooms
  • $835-$1,145 Pricing
  • 436–1,006 Square Feet

About Brays Oaks Park Apartments

Brays Oaks Park Apartments is located in the Greater Fondren Southwest Neighborhood and 77035 Zip code of Houston, TX. This community is professionally managed by Rockwell Management Corporation

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Brays Oaks Park Apartments offers Studio to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $835 and having 436–1,006 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • Studio

    Floorplan E1A

    From $835

    Studio, 1 Bath, 436 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $900Available Now0913436
    $835Available Now1013436

Model Price Range

    • $835 - $915

    Current Available Pricing

    • $835 - $900

    Unit 0913 Amenities and Features

• Walk-In Closets

    Unit 0913 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $900

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $835 - $915

    Unit 1013 Amenities and Features

• Walk-In Closets

    Unit 1013 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $835

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $835 - $915
  • 1 Bedroom

    Floorplan A1B

    From $985

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 711 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $985Available Now0905711

    Unit 0905 Amenities and Features

• Walk-In Closets

    Unit 0905 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $985

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $975 - $1,005
  • 2 Bedrooms

    Floorplan B1C

    From $1,057

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 848 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,057Available Now1021848
    $1,057Available Now1022848

Model Price Range

    • $1,057 - $1,087

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,057

    Unit 1021 Amenities and Features

• Walk-In Closets

    Unit 1021 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,057

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,057 - $1,087

    Unit 1022 Amenities and Features

• Walk-In Closets

    Unit 1022 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,057

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,057 - $1,087

    Floorplan B2D

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1006 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    From $1,115Call for AvailabilityB2D1006 sq ft

Model Price Range

    • $1,115 - $1,145
    Show Unavailable Floorplans
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (844) 796-0312 to schedule a tour.

Property Information

  • Renovated In 2018
  • 80 Units
  • 2 Stories
  • Built in 1978

Income Restrictions At Brays Oaks Park Apartments

Income restrictions apply to some or all residents. Contact the community for more information.

# PersonsAnnual Income
1$49,600
2$56,700
3$63,800
4$78,050
5$76,550
6$82,200
income restriction

To qualify, you must be equal to or below those in the chart, based on the number of persons living in the dwelling.

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Administrative FeeiCharged Per Unit.$150.00
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged Per Applicant.$50.00

Pet Policy and Fees

Birds
Allowed
Cats
  • 2 Pet Limit
Dogs
  • 2 Pet Limit
  • 50 Lb Weight Limit
Restrictions:

Breed restrictions apply

Fish
    Restrictions:

    First Floor and 20 Gal max with renters insurance

    Parking Info and Fees

    Surface Lot
    • 1 Max

    Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

    Features and Amenities

    On-Site Services

    • 24 Hour Access

Map

    6400 W Bellfort St, Houston, TX 77035

    Hours and Contact Info

    Call Us - Open Now!
    Currently Closed
    By Appointment
    Monday8:00 am–5:00 pm
    Tuesday8:00 am–5:00 pm
    Wednesday8:00 am–5:00 pm
    Thursday8:00 am–5:00 pm
    Friday8:00 am–5:00 pm
    SaturdayClosed
    SundayClosed

    Frequently Asked Questions about Brays Oaks Park Apartments

    Where is Brays Oaks Park Apartments located?

    Brays Oaks Park Apartments is located at 6400 W Bellfort St near the Greater Fondren Southwest area of Houston, TX

    What is the current rent range at Brays Oaks Park Apartments?

    Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments at Brays Oaks Park Apartments currently range from $835 to $1,057

    When is the leasing office open?

    • The office Hours for Brays Oaks Park Apartments are
    • Monday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
    • Tuesday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
    • Wednesday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
    • Thursday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
    • Friday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
    • Saturday Closed
    • Sunday Closed

    Are pets allowed?

    Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

    Lifestyle Ratings

    • Affordability Great Value3.8

      The Brays Oaks Park Apartments Apartments are 16.43% cheaper than the average apartment in the Greater Fondren Southwest area, and 34.3% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

      Rent Comparison to the Greater Fondren Southwest Neighborhood

      FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
      Studio$835$1,005-$170-16.9%
      1 Bedroom$975$1,069-$94-8.8%
      2 Bedroom$1,057$1,384-$327-23.6%

      Rent Comparison to the city of Houston

      FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
      Studio$835$1,316-$481-36.6%
      1 Bedroom$975$1,341-$366-27.3%
      2 Bedroom$1,057$1,734-$677-39.0%

      Methodology: On 05/23/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 375 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Brays Oaks Park Apartments (Greater Fondren Southwest), and 8543 other apartment communities in Houston using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

      Rent Pricing Data as of 05/23/2026

    Learn more about Lifestyle Search